Results: 2016 Girls Class AA Golf Championships

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Team Scoring

Pos.TeamsScore Over Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1Yankton90330336666
2SF O'Gorman96345327672
3Aberdeen Central114348342690
4RC Stevens117353340693
5Brookings119340355695
6Pierre T.F. Riggs132361347708
7SF Roosevelt135361350711
8RC Central170377369746
9Brandon Valley181392365757
10Harrisburg206403379782
11SF Lincoln216402390792
12SF Washington217396397793
13Douglas225394407801
14Watertown230416390806
15Sturgis Brown235410401811
16Mitchell249420405825

Individual Scoring

Pos. PlayersTeamsScore Over Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1Katie BartlettPierre T.F. Riggs17372145
2Becky FrickYankton57871149
3Natalie YoungRC Stevens117679155
4Mckayla PoppensSF Roosevelt127977156
5Sydney WirebaughAberdeen Central138176157
6Beth HildebrantBrookings177586161
7Jamie BenedictSF O'Gorman188379162
8Emily OlsonSF O'Gorman198281163
9Sophie SchwartzDouglas208579164
10Hayley FrankeRC Central238582167
11Brooke PiearsonBrookings248682168
T12Liz DuncanBrandon Valley258584169
T12Linze CowmanYankton258287169
T14Morgan StrahlYankton278883171
T14Molly SchwartzDouglas278487171
16Mikayla SantjerAberdeen Central288488172
17Sydney OwenRC Stevens299281173
18Sophie JansaSF O'Gorman309084174
19Payton PierceYankton338295177
20Cassidy GoughAberdeen Central349286178
T21*Sara SkorheimHuron359089179
T21Carly KunkelSF O'Gorman359683179
T23Sunni JosephsonSF Roosevelt369288180
T23Madison AmmannBrookings368991180
T25Aanna OkerlundHarrisburg379190181
T25Elyse OwenRC Stevens379289181
T27Julia AndresenBrandon Valley389389182
T27Jenna SutcliffeSF O'Gorman389092182
29Brooklyn HoferAberdeen Central399192183
30Erin TrohkimoinenRC Central409094184
31Chelsea PowlesSturgis Brown419293185
T32Hanna LiddiardSF Lincoln429492186
T32Heidi BienBrookings429096186
T34*Jayda ShillingstandHuron439493187
T34Abi BellSF O'Gorman439592187
T34Hallie GronlundPierre T.F. Riggs439196187
T37Erica BienBrookings449296188
T37Nat HaferRC Stevens449791188
T37Emmy SundbyRC Stevens449395188
T37Makenzie MaherRC Central449890188
T41Morgan WitRC Stevens459792189
T41Shelby GuthriePierre T.F. Riggs459990189
43Natalie PoppensSF Roosevelt469496190
44Julia MitchellSF Lincoln4710091191
T45Annabelle SimpsonPierre T.F. Riggs4910390193
T45Taylor DavisPierre T.F. Riggs499895193
T47Brogan LandeenSF Roosevelt5010193194
T47Margaret MeierhenrySF Lincoln509698194
T47Amber ObenauerSF Washington509599194
T50Darian TrampYankton519897195
T50Taylor SudengaSF Roosevelt519699195
T52Kelsie MassmannSF Washington529997196
T52Erin ZahnSF Washington5210195196
T54Jordyn CrannyMitchell5310394197
T54Madisyn WaltmanSF Roosevelt5310592197
T54Holland CrockerWatertown5310394197
57Megan AndersenSturgis Brown5510297199
58Hannah HatchHarrisburg5799102201
59Jamie JohnsonBrandon Valley5810795202
60Shaylee KuehlBrookings5910499203
T61Avery LenardsWatertown6010698204
T61Ashlea WolfeBrandon Valley6010797204
T63Jaida SandersonAberdeen Central61101104205
T63Anna NacyBrandon Valley6110798205
65Ashley ZimmerMitchell62106100206
T66Madison HollingsheadSF Washington63101106207
T66Abby JohnsonRC Central63104103207
T68Camryn WipfAberdeen Central6498110208
T68Rachel HolienWatertown64108100208
T70Ashley VanMeeterenYankton65107102209
T70Kylie KoernerHarrisburg65106103209
72Kayle ZensMitchell66105105210
73Darbie KrueztfeldtHarrisburg67107104211
T74Kailee HengelefeltMitchell69107106213
T74Masy MockMitchell69106107213
T74Brianna OlsonWatertown69104109213
T74Madison FoxWatertown69103110213
T74Marlee BurgeSturgis Brown69107106213
79Ainsley SabersSturgis Brown70109105214
80Makayla GrissomMitchell71107108215
81Calli BordeauxSF Washington73108109217
82Hannah DeVilleBrandon Valley74110108218
83Alisha DivisDouglas76108112220
84Cheyenne MillerSF Lincoln77112109221
85Alyssa WisemanSF Washington83116111227
86Rilee RowsePierre T.F. Riggs96123117240
87Breana PatosaDouglas102117129246
88London MillerSF Lincoln104124124248
89Kate AmundsonSF Lincoln114131127258
90Shealyn BunchSturgis Brown151144151295
-Megan ParsonsHarrisburgDQDQ84DQ
-Casey ArbogastWatertownDQDQ98DQ
-Holly BlairDouglasWD123WDWD

To see more information, event/award pictures, and to see results from the other classes,click here.

sign up for email updates Web_Art&Culture_330x85-2.png sdpb food pages link children and education link banner image sdpb news and information link image science and technology posts link sports and leisure link banner image