Results: 2016 Boys Class B Golf Championships

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Team Scoring

Pos.TeamsScore Over Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1Aberdeen Christian46240238478
2Hamlin76245263508
3Great Plains Luth77260249509
4Ipswich87263256519
5Platte-Geddes89258263521
6Alcester-Hudson99274257531
7Kimball/White Lake108272268540
8Colman-Egan117264285549
9Bison119273278551
10White River123279276555
11Garretson125279278557
12Webster Area128282278560
13Arlington/LP152292292584
14Newell165297300597
15Canistota168281319600
16Potter County181307306613
17Highmore-Harrold185302315617

Individual Scoring

Pos.PlayersTeamsScore/Par 1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1*JJ CooneyAndes Cent/Dak Chr-27072142
2Justice MorrisonWhite River127878156
3Judah AderholdAberdeen Christian138077157
4Nick HansenGreat Plains Luth147880158
T5Cramer JohnsonAberdeen Christian157782159
T5Devan WeelborgHamlin158079159
7*Alec JohnsonBon Homme167981160
8Ezra AderholdAberdeen Christian188379162
9Dyllan WeelborgHamlin197687163
10Zach RonningAlcester-Hudson218382165
11Riley HoffmanPlatte-Geddes228581166
T12Isaiah MaderGarretson248484168
T12*JJ BeckGregory248385168
T12Mason HemmerColman-Egan248187168
15Riley GilbertIpswich259079169
T16Colton PloosterPlatte-Geddes268585170
T16Grant JohnsonAlcester-Hudson268882170
T16*Austin BoomsmaMiller268486170
19Devon MunsenKimball/White Lake278487171
T20*Jon BakkeGregory289478172
T20Kade GroosColman-Egan288092172
T20*Tanner IwanScotland288983172
T20*Jordan MaierEureka288587172
T24Micah MaderGarretson298786173
T24Drew SeubertCanistota298885173
26*Karson Vander VorstHerreid309282174
T27*Noah HodgesHoward318986175
T27Tanner MooreIpswich319085175
29*Tate KetelhutMiller328294176
T30Dylan NorthrupIpswich348692178
T30*Jayden JanssenDe Smet349187178
T30*Damion BreseeWall349385178
T33Aiden HolienGreat Plains Luth359584179
T33Ethan JaegerGreat Plains Luth359485179
T33Tanner BlasiusKimball/White Lake359386179
T33*Clay FellerSully Buttes358891179
T37*Hunter JohnsonCorsica-Stickney378992181
T37*Jared RabenbergBritton-Hecla379190181
T39*Greg EngbrechtMarion389092182
T39*Bailey SageFreeman388894182
T39*Kyle MenningCorsica-Stickney389092182
T39*Braydon PetersonLemmon389488182
T39Collin PalmerBison388993182
T39Cody PetersonIpswich388795182
45Ethan AndersonBison399588183
T46*Cole PryChester Area409094184
T46Dylan VanDerBoomNewell409094184
T48Noah FickGreat Plains Luth418897185
T48Haydn GilbertsonArlington/LP419491185
T48*Jed VissiaMt. Vernon/Plank419095185
T48Payton FoxleyPlatte-Geddes418897185
T48Chase AmdahlWebster Area419194185
T53Jim BrockelBison428997186
T53Jayden HortnessWebster Area429888186
T53Colin WeidenbachHighmore-Harrold429492186
T53Cody SwensonHamlin428997186
57Ben KruegerPotter County439790187
T58*Alex KastenParker449296188
T58*Hunter NeiberBritton-Hecla449098188
T58*Brady FiedlerSelby Area4410187188
61*Sage AlexanderBennett County459396189
62*Trew DeJongPhilip4710289191
T63*Jeff WannerFlorence/Henry489795192
T63*Braxton HartleyClark/Willow Lake489597192
T63*Levi WaldhauserFreeman4810389192
T63*Trent SumnerFlorence/Henry489993192
T67Scott SampsonArlington/LP499697193
T67*Nick OlsonDeubrook Area499895193
T67Trajan AndersonKimball/White Lake499598193
70Lance ThiryKimball/White Lake509995194
T71*Trey ChristensenParker519798195
T71Stewart Van ZeePlatte-Geddes5195100195
T71Tanner ValsvigWebster Area5193102195
74*Greer HoferSully Buttes5210789196
75Jett BeckerAberdeen Christian5496102198
T76*Nicholas Bad WarriorTimber Lake5694106200
T76Nick JohannsenAlcester-Hudson5610397200
T76Marcus BlockWebster Area5610496200
T76Jace SchmidtWhite River5610595200
80Hadley HamlinHighmore-Harrold5797104201
T81Huttson WeeldreyerNewell5895107202
T81*Zach BrownChester Area5810993202
T81Shay JolleyCanistota5891111202
T81*John GassmanFlandreau5898104202
T85*Adam AughenbaughDe Smet59101102203
T85*Nicholas SorlienViborg-Hurley59102101203
87Mitch JohnsonAlcester-Hudson6111293205
88Trey RamstadArlington/LP62102104206
89Lucas BeardtWhite River6496112208
T90*Jon WilhelmsenBaltic65108101209
T90Broodee GroosColman-Egan65103106209
T90*Carson HamillPhilip6511099209
T90*Keenan SoderlinBennett County65105104209
94Dylan BeckmanBison66108102210
T95Jon JacksonNewell6711299211
T95Jamie McGowanWhite River67108103211
97*Dawson BlumFlandreau68103109212
98Taylor FrostPotter County69103110213
T99Chandler GullicksonColman-Egan72106110216
T99Alex AndersenGarretson72108108216
101Shad SharpPotter County73111106217
102Jack KerstingArlington/LP76111109220
103*Jordan WrightDeubrook Area77119102221
104Cole NafzigerPotter County78107115222
105Brandon HoffmanCanistota81102123225
106Max RingHighmore-Harrold86111119230
107*Jesse SchindlerLyman95105134239
-Jacob LiesterGarretsonWDWD109WD
-*Ethan CrossHowardDQDQ114DQ
-*Peyton BaileyBridgewater-EmeryWDWD--
-Garrett RotertCanistotaDQ109DQDQ
-*Sean CarrollMt. Vernon/PlankDQ110DQDQ

 

To see more information, event/award pictures, and to see results from the other classes, click here.

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image