Results: 2016 Boys Class B Golf Championships

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Team Scoring

Pos.TeamsScore Over Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1Aberdeen Christian46240238478
2Hamlin76245263508
3Great Plains Luth77260249509
4Ipswich87263256519
5Platte-Geddes89258263521
6Alcester-Hudson99274257531
7Kimball/White Lake108272268540
8Colman-Egan117264285549
9Bison119273278551
10White River123279276555
11Garretson125279278557
12Webster Area128282278560
13Arlington/LP152292292584
14Newell165297300597
15Canistota168281319600
16Potter County181307306613
17Highmore-Harrold185302315617

Individual Scoring

Pos.PlayersTeamsScore/Par 1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1*JJ CooneyAndes Cent/Dak Chr-27072142
2Justice MorrisonWhite River127878156
3Judah AderholdAberdeen Christian138077157
4Nick HansenGreat Plains Luth147880158
T5Cramer JohnsonAberdeen Christian157782159
T5Devan WeelborgHamlin158079159
7*Alec JohnsonBon Homme167981160
8Ezra AderholdAberdeen Christian188379162
9Dyllan WeelborgHamlin197687163
10Zach RonningAlcester-Hudson218382165
11Riley HoffmanPlatte-Geddes228581166
T12Isaiah MaderGarretson248484168
T12*JJ BeckGregory248385168
T12Mason HemmerColman-Egan248187168
15Riley GilbertIpswich259079169
T16Colton PloosterPlatte-Geddes268585170
T16Grant JohnsonAlcester-Hudson268882170
T16*Austin BoomsmaMiller268486170
19Devon MunsenKimball/White Lake278487171
T20*Jon BakkeGregory289478172
T20Kade GroosColman-Egan288092172
T20*Tanner IwanScotland288983172
T20*Jordan MaierEureka288587172
T24Micah MaderGarretson298786173
T24Drew SeubertCanistota298885173
26*Karson Vander VorstHerreid309282174
T27*Noah HodgesHoward318986175
T27Tanner MooreIpswich319085175
29*Tate KetelhutMiller328294176
T30Dylan NorthrupIpswich348692178
T30*Jayden JanssenDe Smet349187178
T30*Damion BreseeWall349385178
T33Aiden HolienGreat Plains Luth359584179
T33Ethan JaegerGreat Plains Luth359485179
T33Tanner BlasiusKimball/White Lake359386179
T33*Clay FellerSully Buttes358891179
T37*Hunter JohnsonCorsica-Stickney378992181
T37*Jared RabenbergBritton-Hecla379190181
T39*Greg EngbrechtMarion389092182
T39*Bailey SageFreeman388894182
T39*Kyle MenningCorsica-Stickney389092182
T39*Braydon PetersonLemmon389488182
T39Collin PalmerBison388993182
T39Cody PetersonIpswich388795182
45Ethan AndersonBison399588183
T46*Cole PryChester Area409094184
T46Dylan VanDerBoomNewell409094184
T48Noah FickGreat Plains Luth418897185
T48Haydn GilbertsonArlington/LP419491185
T48*Jed VissiaMt. Vernon/Plank419095185
T48Payton FoxleyPlatte-Geddes418897185
T48Chase AmdahlWebster Area419194185
T53Jim BrockelBison428997186
T53Jayden HortnessWebster Area429888186
T53Colin WeidenbachHighmore-Harrold429492186
T53Cody SwensonHamlin428997186
57Ben KruegerPotter County439790187
T58*Alex KastenParker449296188
T58*Hunter NeiberBritton-Hecla449098188
T58*Brady FiedlerSelby Area4410187188
61*Sage AlexanderBennett County459396189
62*Trew DeJongPhilip4710289191
T63*Jeff WannerFlorence/Henry489795192
T63*Braxton HartleyClark/Willow Lake489597192
T63*Levi WaldhauserFreeman4810389192
T63*Trent SumnerFlorence/Henry489993192
T67Scott SampsonArlington/LP499697193
T67*Nick OlsonDeubrook Area499895193
T67Trajan AndersonKimball/White Lake499598193
70Lance ThiryKimball/White Lake509995194
T71*Trey ChristensenParker519798195
T71Stewart Van ZeePlatte-Geddes5195100195
T71Tanner ValsvigWebster Area5193102195
74*Greer HoferSully Buttes5210789196
75Jett BeckerAberdeen Christian5496102198
T76*Nicholas Bad WarriorTimber Lake5694106200
T76Nick JohannsenAlcester-Hudson5610397200
T76Marcus BlockWebster Area5610496200
T76Jace SchmidtWhite River5610595200
80Hadley HamlinHighmore-Harrold5797104201
T81Huttson WeeldreyerNewell5895107202
T81*Zach BrownChester Area5810993202
T81Shay JolleyCanistota5891111202
T81*John GassmanFlandreau5898104202
T85*Adam AughenbaughDe Smet59101102203
T85*Nicholas SorlienViborg-Hurley59102101203
87Mitch JohnsonAlcester-Hudson6111293205
88Trey RamstadArlington/LP62102104206
89Lucas BeardtWhite River6496112208
T90*Jon WilhelmsenBaltic65108101209
T90Broodee GroosColman-Egan65103106209
T90*Carson HamillPhilip6511099209
T90*Keenan SoderlinBennett County65105104209
94Dylan BeckmanBison66108102210
T95Jon JacksonNewell6711299211
T95Jamie McGowanWhite River67108103211
97*Dawson BlumFlandreau68103109212
98Taylor FrostPotter County69103110213
T99Chandler GullicksonColman-Egan72106110216
T99Alex AndersenGarretson72108108216
101Shad SharpPotter County73111106217
102Jack KerstingArlington/LP76111109220
103*Jordan WrightDeubrook Area77119102221
104Cole NafzigerPotter County78107115222
105Brandon HoffmanCanistota81102123225
106Max RingHighmore-Harrold86111119230
107*Jesse SchindlerLyman95105134239
-Jacob LiesterGarretsonWDWD109WD
-*Ethan CrossHowardDQDQ114DQ
-*Peyton BaileyBridgewater-EmeryWDWD--
-Garrett RotertCanistotaDQ109DQDQ
-*Sean CarrollMt. Vernon/PlankDQ110DQDQ

 

To see more information, event/award pictures, and to see results from the other classes, click here.

food blog link image children and education blog image arts & culture blog news and information blog link sports blog link image
subscribe to sdpb sports updates