Results: 2016 Girls Class A Golf Championships

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Team Scoring

Pos.TeamsScore Over Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1Parkston118327351678
2Vermillion147354353707
3Canton167348379727
4Madison178372366738
5Hot Springs179365374739
6West Central218387391778
7Lead-Deadwood232403389792
8Belle Fourche241392409801
9Winner Area252412400812
10Spearfish278430408838
11Sisseton284423421844
12McCook Cent/Montrose336448448896
13Milbank Area362446476922
14Mobridge-Pollock371477454931
15Chamberlain4404965041000

Individual Scoring

Pos.PlayersTeamsScore/Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1Sydney BormannParkstonE6872140
2Sydney WeberParkston57075145
3Kyla OsterHot Springs157877155
4*Alex KandolinSt. Thomas More167878156
5Jade BurrBelle Fourche228280162
T6Alexa FromWest Central248183164
T6Samantha LangfordMadison248381164
8*Mary HighDakota Valley258382165
T9*Kate WynjaSF Christian268779166
T9Emily SchmitzVermillion268086166
11Sydney GustafMadison288286168
12Ronae KleinWinner Area339380173
T13Taylor BeagleLead-Deadwood348886174
T13Kennedy FossumCanton348589174
T13*Megan HinkerLennox348589174
16Kate BrockeveltVermillion358986175
17Kyleigh MoranVermillion378988177
18*Makenna KryslDakota Valley388890178
19Brooke EhlersCanton408496180
T20*Sadie JensenBeresford418893181
T20Lauryn DriscollWest Central419487181
22Madison BrandHot Springs438994183
T23*Payton SierraRed Cloud469492186
T23Payson BirkelandBelle Fourche469492186
T23*Victoria JohnsonElk Point-Jefferson469393186
T26Courtney HeathSisseton479592187
T26Emily BeitzelCanton479394187
T26Madison FossumCanton4786101187
T29*Kaitlyn GreenhoffDell Rapids499693189
T29Kayla StammerVermillion499693189
T31Tylee NeugebauerParkston519299191
T31Taylor ReifMcCook Cent/Montrose519794191
33Amanda LoflandCanton5393100193
34*Marlee SchniederCuster549599194
35*Lauren TimsSF Christian5595100195
T36Emily KnuthsMadison5610294196
T36Sydney AuldLead-Deadwood569898196
T36*Emily KandolinSt. Thomas More5696100196
39Liz JankauskasWinner Area5710097197
40*Abby AbrahamLennox5991108199
T41Allison OdensVermillion6010397200
T41Malory OsterHot Springs6096104200
43Aryona WattsHot Springs6310499203
44Kelsey HeathSisseton6410698204
45Emily FoxLead-Deadwood6511095205
T46Jenna GeistSpearfish6711196207
T46*Ashley LamfersSF Christian67106101207
T46Jadee MattheisParkston6797110207
T46*Christian BerbosAberdeen Roncalli67103104207
T46*Samantha OlsonAberdeen Roncalli67103104207
T51*Rachel CottonSioux Valley6810999208
T51Jayden BormannParkston68103105208
53Kayla MenteleMcCook Cent/Montrose69106103209
T54Lyric WilliamsSpearfish7011298210
T54Katie ReifMcCook Cent/Montrose70105105210
T54Haley JensenSpearfish70102108210
T57*Kaitlyn WesselinkTea Area71104107211
T57Rachel JensenSpearfish71105106211
T59Avery MiddletonBelle Fourche73105108213
T59Ashley BilberyHot Springs73102111213
T61Jenni WabaMadison74109105214
T61*Emilea CimplWagner74100114214
T61Callie WeisbeckMobridge-Pollock74114100214
T61Makayla SchillingWest Central74105109214
65Lily MinerMobridge-Pollock76111105216
T66Hailey TrewheliaLead-Deadwood77107110217
T66*Caitlyn StimpsonWagner77107110217
T66Mya MaxwellMadison77105112217
69Addy RootWinner Area78104114218
T70Jacinda CarlsonSisseton79109110219
T70Jordyn DriscollWest Central79107112219
72*Montana AndersonSioux Valley80108112220
73*Claire JohnsonDakota Valley81115106221
T74Kylie KasuskeMilbank Area87108119227
T74Jessica HartmanSpearfish87118109227
T76*Paisley SierraRed Cloud88114114228
T76Clare Van DoverMilbank Area88110118228
T78Mikaela HoekeMilbank Area92116116232
T78Sam MartsWinner Area92123109232
T78Brett StoryChamberlain92115117232
81Chloe JungwirthMobridge-Pollock93117116233
T82Kellie HansenSisseton94113121234
T82Gracie KostersLead-Deadwood94112122234
T84Cheyene DoughertyWinner Area95115120235
T84Tori QuadeMilbank Area95112123235
86*Kesha ArthursRedfield/Doland99129110239
87Emily CollinsBelle Fourche100111129240
88Averie LarsonChamberlain110126124250
T89Bailey NesterWest Central111120131251
T89*Jasmine KarlstadSioux Valley111127124251
91Alyssa ReisChamberlain114125129254
92*Sarah RozellRedfield/Doland115127128255
93Taysa HutmacherChamberlain124130134264
94Gennie KrauseMobridge-Pollock128135133268
95Kayle LauckMcCook Cent/Montrose146140146286
96Colby ThoresonSisseton150137153290
97Maggie MilesMcCook Cent/Montrose158145153298
-Gabby KiewelBelle FourcheWD119WDWD

 

To see more information, event/award pictures, and to see results from the other classes, click here.

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image