Results: 2016 Girls Class A Golf Championships

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Team Scoring

Pos.TeamsScore Over Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1Parkston118327351678
2Vermillion147354353707
3Canton167348379727
4Madison178372366738
5Hot Springs179365374739
6West Central218387391778
7Lead-Deadwood232403389792
8Belle Fourche241392409801
9Winner Area252412400812
10Spearfish278430408838
11Sisseton284423421844
12McCook Cent/Montrose336448448896
13Milbank Area362446476922
14Mobridge-Pollock371477454931
15Chamberlain4404965041000

Individual Scoring

Pos.PlayersTeamsScore/Par1st Round2nd RoundTotal
1Sydney BormannParkstonE6872140
2Sydney WeberParkston57075145
3Kyla OsterHot Springs157877155
4*Alex KandolinSt. Thomas More167878156
5Jade BurrBelle Fourche228280162
T6Alexa FromWest Central248183164
T6Samantha LangfordMadison248381164
8*Mary HighDakota Valley258382165
T9*Kate WynjaSF Christian268779166
T9Emily SchmitzVermillion268086166
11Sydney GustafMadison288286168
12Ronae KleinWinner Area339380173
T13Taylor BeagleLead-Deadwood348886174
T13Kennedy FossumCanton348589174
T13*Megan HinkerLennox348589174
16Kate BrockeveltVermillion358986175
17Kyleigh MoranVermillion378988177
18*Makenna KryslDakota Valley388890178
19Brooke EhlersCanton408496180
T20*Sadie JensenBeresford418893181
T20Lauryn DriscollWest Central419487181
22Madison BrandHot Springs438994183
T23*Payton SierraRed Cloud469492186
T23Payson BirkelandBelle Fourche469492186
T23*Victoria JohnsonElk Point-Jefferson469393186
T26Courtney HeathSisseton479592187
T26Emily BeitzelCanton479394187
T26Madison FossumCanton4786101187
T29*Kaitlyn GreenhoffDell Rapids499693189
T29Kayla StammerVermillion499693189
T31Tylee NeugebauerParkston519299191
T31Taylor ReifMcCook Cent/Montrose519794191
33Amanda LoflandCanton5393100193
34*Marlee SchniederCuster549599194
35*Lauren TimsSF Christian5595100195
T36Emily KnuthsMadison5610294196
T36Sydney AuldLead-Deadwood569898196
T36*Emily KandolinSt. Thomas More5696100196
39Liz JankauskasWinner Area5710097197
40*Abby AbrahamLennox5991108199
T41Allison OdensVermillion6010397200
T41Malory OsterHot Springs6096104200
43Aryona WattsHot Springs6310499203
44Kelsey HeathSisseton6410698204
45Emily FoxLead-Deadwood6511095205
T46Jenna GeistSpearfish6711196207
T46*Ashley LamfersSF Christian67106101207
T46Jadee MattheisParkston6797110207
T46*Christian BerbosAberdeen Roncalli67103104207
T46*Samantha OlsonAberdeen Roncalli67103104207
T51*Rachel CottonSioux Valley6810999208
T51Jayden BormannParkston68103105208
53Kayla MenteleMcCook Cent/Montrose69106103209
T54Lyric WilliamsSpearfish7011298210
T54Katie ReifMcCook Cent/Montrose70105105210
T54Haley JensenSpearfish70102108210
T57*Kaitlyn WesselinkTea Area71104107211
T57Rachel JensenSpearfish71105106211
T59Avery MiddletonBelle Fourche73105108213
T59Ashley BilberyHot Springs73102111213
T61Jenni WabaMadison74109105214
T61*Emilea CimplWagner74100114214
T61Callie WeisbeckMobridge-Pollock74114100214
T61Makayla SchillingWest Central74105109214
65Lily MinerMobridge-Pollock76111105216
T66Hailey TrewheliaLead-Deadwood77107110217
T66*Caitlyn StimpsonWagner77107110217
T66Mya MaxwellMadison77105112217
69Addy RootWinner Area78104114218
T70Jacinda CarlsonSisseton79109110219
T70Jordyn DriscollWest Central79107112219
72*Montana AndersonSioux Valley80108112220
73*Claire JohnsonDakota Valley81115106221
T74Kylie KasuskeMilbank Area87108119227
T74Jessica HartmanSpearfish87118109227
T76*Paisley SierraRed Cloud88114114228
T76Clare Van DoverMilbank Area88110118228
T78Mikaela HoekeMilbank Area92116116232
T78Sam MartsWinner Area92123109232
T78Brett StoryChamberlain92115117232
81Chloe JungwirthMobridge-Pollock93117116233
T82Kellie HansenSisseton94113121234
T82Gracie KostersLead-Deadwood94112122234
T84Cheyene DoughertyWinner Area95115120235
T84Tori QuadeMilbank Area95112123235
86*Kesha ArthursRedfield/Doland99129110239
87Emily CollinsBelle Fourche100111129240
88Averie LarsonChamberlain110126124250
T89Bailey NesterWest Central111120131251
T89*Jasmine KarlstadSioux Valley111127124251
91Alyssa ReisChamberlain114125129254
92*Sarah RozellRedfield/Doland115127128255
93Taysa HutmacherChamberlain124130134264
94Gennie KrauseMobridge-Pollock128135133268
95Kayle LauckMcCook Cent/Montrose146140146286
96Colby ThoresonSisseton150137153290
97Maggie MilesMcCook Cent/Montrose158145153298
-Gabby KiewelBelle FourcheWD119WDWD

 

To see more information, event/award pictures, and to see results from the other classes, click here.

sign up for email updates Web_Art&Culture_330x85-2.png sdpb food pages link children and education link banner image sdpb news and information link image science and technology posts link sports and leisure link banner image