2017 State Track Championship Final Standings

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Class B Girls
    1) Deubrook Area               78        2) Parker                     48  
    3) Gayville-Volin              42        4) Chester Area               41  
    5) New Underwood               39        5) Newell                     39  
    7) Ipswich                     38.20     8) Viborg-Hurley              38  
    9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket  25        9) Howard                     25  
   11) Sully Buttes                24       11) Platte-Geddes              24  
   13) Wilmot                      21       14) Potter County              20  
   14) Lake Preston                20       16) Warner                     19.20
   17) Wall                        18       18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour       14  
   18) Avon                        14       20) RC Christian               13  
   21) Eureka/Bowdle               12       22) Waverly-South Shore        11  
   22) Canistota                   11       24) Menno                      10  
   25) DR St. Mary                  9       25) Freeman                     9  
   27) Corsica-Stickney             8       27) Hanson                      8  
   27) Irene-Wakonda                8       30) Tri-State                   5  
   30) Castlewood                   5       32) Colome                      4  
   32) Langford Area                4       32) Freeman Academy/Marion      4  
   35) Arlington                    3.20    36) Wolsey-Wessington           3  
   36) McIntosh                     3       36) Colman-Egan                 3  
   36) Northwestern                 3       36) Lyman                       3  
   36) Highmore-Harrold             3       42) Scotland                    2.20
   43) Bridgewater-Emery            2       43) Philip                      2  
   43) Bison                        2       46) Elkton-Lake Benton          1.20
   47) Mitchell Christian           1       47) Kimball/White Lake          1   

Class B Boys

    1) Chester Area                64        2) Colman-Egan                60   
    3) Bison                       38        4) James Valley Christian     37   
    5) Colome                      36        6) Potter County              35   
    7) Langford Area               32        8) RC Christian               31   
    9) Viborg-Hurley               30       10) Corsica-Stickney           29   
   10) Castlewood                  29       12) Herreid/Selby Area         25   
   13) Wall                        21       14) Freeman                    19   
   15) Northwestern                18       15) Gregory                    18   
   17) Burke/South Central         17       18) Ipswich                    16   
   18) Irene-Wakonda               16       18) Sunshine Bible Academy     16   
   21) Wolsey-Wessington           15       22) Lower Brule                13   
   22) Freeman Academy/Marion      13       24) Philip                     12   
   25) Florence/Henry              10       25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri  10   
   25) Canistota                   10       28) Gayville-Volin              8   
   28) Harding County               8       28) Sully Buttes                8   
   31) Eureka/Bowdle                7       31) Bridgewater-Emery           7   
   33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland        6       33) Alcester-Hudson             6   
   33) Platte-Geddes                6       36) Frederick                   5   
   37) Timber Lake                  4       38) Lemmon                      2   
   38) Warner                       2       40) Faulkton Area               1   
   40) Scotland                     1                                 

Class A Girls

    1) Madison                     64        1) St. Thomas More            64   
    3) Custer                      62        4) Dakota Valley              49   
    5) West Central                45        6) Belle Fourche              43.50
    7) Spearfish                   34        8) Canton                     32   
    9) Hill City                   27       10) Tea Area                   26   
   10) Todd County                 26       12) Groton Area                23   
   13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton       21       14) Beresford                  19.50
   15) Tri-Valley                  19       16) SF Christian               17.50
   17) Vermillion                  16       18) Lennox                     14   
   19) Hamlin                      13       19) Chamberlain                13   
   19) Elk Point-Jefferson         13       22) McCook Central/Montrose    12.50
   23) Dell Rapids                 12       23) Ethan/Parkston             12   
   25) Sioux Valley                11       26) Lead-Deadwood              10   
   27) Wagner                       9       28) Britton-Hecla               7   
   28) Winner                       7       30) Red Cloud                   6   
   31) Redfield/Doland              5       32) Stanley County              4   
   33) Bon Homme                    2       34) Flandreau                   1  

Class A Boys

    1) SF Christian               112        2) St. Thomas More           106   
    3) Madison                     41        4) Winner                     40   
    5) Chamberlain                 37        6) Spearfish                  36   
    7) Tri-Valley                  32        7) Dell Rapids                32   
    9) Aberdeen Roncalli           25       10) Custer                     24   
   11) Hill City                   23       12) West Central               21   
   13) Stanley County              19       14) Garretson                  17   
   15) Beresford                   15       16) Lennox                     14   
   16) Lead-Deadwood               14       18) Dakota Valley              13   
   19) Miller                      11       20) Vermillion                 10   
   20) Redfield/Doland             10       20) Tea Area                   10   
   23) Canton                       9       24) Webster Area                8   
   24) Hamlin                       8       26) Milbank Area                7   
   26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton        7       28) Hot Springs                 6   
   29) Groton Area                  5       29) Bon Homme                   5   
   31) Britton-Hecla                4       31) Wagner                      4   
   33) Clark/Willow Lake            3       33) Red Cloud                   3   
   35) Bennett County               2       35) Elk Point-Jefferson         2   
   37) Todd County                  1       37) Belle Fourche               1   
   37) Mobridge-Pollock             1       37) Little Wound                1 

Class AA Girls

    1) SF Lincoln                 118        2) Brandon Valley            108.50
    3) SF O'Gorman                 81        4) RC Stevens                 79.50
    5) RC Central                  61        6) Sturgis Brown              50   
    7) Brookings                   40        8) Watertown                  32.50
    9) Harrisburg                  32       10) Aberdeen Central           30   
   11) Yankton                     25.50    12) SF Roosevelt               22   
   13) Mitchell                    18       14) Pierre T.F. Riggs          14   
   15) Huron                       11       16) Douglas                     9   
   17) SF Washington                6                                

Class AA Boys

    1) SF Lincoln                 151        2) Brandon Valley             86   
    3) SF Roosevelt                83        4) Watertown                  74   
    5) RC Central                  64.66     6) SF Washington              54   
    7) SF O'Gorman                 38        8) Sturgis Brown              35   
    9) Mitchell                    32       10) RC Stevens                 26   
   11) Harrisburg                  21       12) Huron                      19   
   13) Aberdeen Central            16       14) Pierre T.F. Riggs          15   
   15) Douglas                     14       16) Brookings                   7   
   17) Yankton                      1.33                             

Click Here for full results

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image