2017 South Dakota Spring Golf Championships, Final Results

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Class B Girls

Team Standings

PositionTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1Deubrook Area70247255502
2Burke/South Central77258251509
3Hill City105278259537
4Howard117274275549
5Mt. Vernon/Plank119282269551
6Flandreau160291301592
7Castlewood169304297601
8Alcester-Hudson172302302604
9Hamlin176299309608
10Platte-Geddes184295321616
11Selby Area190308314622
12Clark/Willow Lake195315312627
13Webster Area198312318630
14Bridgewater-Emery205326311637
15Philip216334314648
16Newell223314341655
17Faulkton Area224332324656

Individual Results

PostionPlayersTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1Courtni FrankDeubrook Area77279151
2*Chantel BrendeBaltic107480154
3Taylee IndahlBurke/South Central137879157
4Tressa BullBurke/South Central228482166
5*Karen SmithPotter County248781168
6Josie RushPhilip268882170
T7Caitlyn ChristiansonDeubrook Area278784171
T7Katie WoodwardHill City278685171
9Adrianna WeeldreyerNewell298489173
T10Jordan GlanzerHoward328789176
T10*Makayla KellyBon Homme328789176
T10Calli ConstanceAlcester-Hudson328987176
13Sammy WoodwardHill City339087177
T14Kaleigh ErdahlMt. Vernon/Plank369288180
T14Maci ColbergDeubrook Area368892180
16Kaylin BohrMt. Vernon/Plank379289181
17*Taylor DornbuschGreat Plains Luth388894182
T18*Lauren WittlerSully Buttes428997186
T18Emily StukelBurke/South Central429690186
T20Haley BenterBurke/South Central439790187
T20Cassidy GossmireHoward439394187
22Shae SichmellerWebster Area449989188
T23Shawna TurnerHill City4510287189
T23Maddie PalmquistHoward459792189
25Reagan KloozMt. Vernon/Plank469892190
26Katlyn MaynardClark/Willow Lake489894192
27*Mikala MorlockEureka499697193
T28*Kara HuseSully Buttes5193102195
T28Grace JohansenFlandreau5195100195
T28*Peyton HoveGarretson5110095195
T31Keva BursheimFlandreau5294102196
T31Logan KeszlerHamlin529799196
T31*Kennedy RumlDe Smet5294102196
T31*Ally JohnsonCenterville5296100196
35Anna KoistiHamlin5495103198
T36Regan BenikeCastlewood5699101200
T36Mattie NepodalDeubrook Area5695105200
T38Alaina CloudFlandreau5710299201
T38Morgan AndersonCastlewood5710299201
T38Macey KoopalPlatte-Geddes5799102201
T41*Erin MoncurMiller5893109202
T41Jayda SawinskySelby Area58100102202
T41Brigita RasmussenAlcester-Hudson58102100202
T41Brooke BruinsmaCastlewood5810597202
T41Kenedy KoepsellHoward5894108202
T46Mariah Van ZeePlatte-Geddes5996107203
T46Madison BossFaulkton Area5910697203
T48Autumn VetterSelby Area60103101204
T48*Sydney PetersonGreat Plains Luth60102102204
T48*Emma SchweigertGregory60100104204
51*Camryn ShockleyLemmon6192113205
52*Breanna ReynoldsParker62105101206
T53Darby HurdBridgewater-Emery64108100208
T53*Kelsey MorrisonWhite River64106102208
55*Payton OrtmanCanistota65101108209
T56*Kayla KapplerBaltic66104106210
T56Jarica CaminCastlewood66103107210
T56*Jaydyn TeGantvoortDeuel6696114210
59Taylor RyanWebster Area67102109211
T60Carly SprikPlatte-Geddes68100112212
T60*Zoe TvedtHighmore-Harrold68110102212
T60Shaylee LongeBridgewater-Emery68107105212
T63Jocee NelsonClark/Willow Lake70105109214
T63Taylor KoistiHamlin70107107214
T63*Regan GerlachEthan70106108214
66*Nicole GoetzingerBennett County71110105215
T67Danielle VinzBridgewater-Emery73111106217
T67*Ally FeinerEthan73105112217
69Abigail NelsonNewell74105113218
70*Remedy MorrisonWhite River75106113219
71Miranda ZabelSelby Area76105115220
T72*Elle MoonWall77107114221
T72Maddie ForestClark/Willow Lake77112109221
T74*Morgan BakIrene-Wakonda78110112222
T74Nicole BallardHill City78110112222
T74Meadow ZabelSelby Area78111111222
77Mariah WeichMt. Vernon/Plank79107116223
78Maria AesophFaulkton Area80112112224
79*Mckenna MorkIrene-Wakonda81114111225
T80*Brooklyn VanDerWerffGregory82114112226
T80*Abby Rose MillerJames Valley Chr82115111226
82Dixie EhlersPhilip84115113228
83Caitlyn CarterFaulkton Area85114115229
84*Raeann PatrickLyman86117113230
T85*Kaitlyn HellmanBennett County87118113231
T85*Malia JohnsonGarretson87120111231
T85*Emily BerensParker87120111231
88*Chloe MunsenWessington Springs89120113233
89*Coral ClevelandLyman90118116234
90Jordyn HuberAlcester-Hudson92111125236
91Emily RonningAlcester-Hudson94123115238
92Maddie CoesterWebster Area96120120240
93*Ali KellJones County98124118242
94Mikayla AddisonPhilip106131119250
95Kassidy WeeldreyerNewell120125139264
96Emma OlsonNewell142139147286
97Bailey RaethzFaulkton Area165139170309
-*Jaycee HohnWessington SpringsDQ110DQDQ
-*Alyssa BundeGarretsonWDWD--
-Ariana StorleyWebster AreaDQ111DQDQ
-Vanessa HoferBridgewater-EmeryWDWD--

Class B Boys

Team Standings

PositionTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1Aberdeen Christian36227241468
2Ipswich41233240473
3Colman-Egan51237246483
4Platte-Geddes57247242489
5Great Plains Luth60254238492
6Kimball/White Lake75252255507
7Webster Area76260248508
8Freeman78250260510
9Parker82261253514
10Hamlin90267255522
11Sully Buttes91262261523
12Arlington93259266525
13Howard100267265532
14Deubrook Area103266269535
15Bison108271269540
16Garretson115277270547
17Newell136288280568

Individual Results

PositionPlayersTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1*Alec JohnsonBon Homme-66672138
2Judah AderholdAberdeen Christian-27171142
3Devan WeelborgHamlin98073153
4Kade GroosColman-Egan107579154
T5*Justice MorrisonWhite River118174155
T5*Carter WellsJames Valley Chr117778155
T5Riley GilbertIpswich117481155
8Cody PetersonIpswich127779156
T9*Austin BoomsmaMiller138077157
T9Trey ChristensenParker138374157
T9Brody BoltjesPlatte-Geddes137978157
T12Cramer JohnsonAberdeen Christian147682158
T12*Braydon PetersonLemmon148474158
14Devon MunsenKimball/White Lake158376159
T15Noah HodgesHoward168080160
T15*Jon BakkeGregory168674160
T17Riley HoffmanPlatte-Geddes178279161
T17Mason HemmerColman-Egan178180161
T19Dylan NorthropIpswich188280162
T19Aiden HolienGreat Plains Luth188577162
T19*JJ BeckGregory188082162
T22Isaiah MaderGarretson198281163
T22Haydn GilbertsonArlington198182163
T24Noah FickGreat Plains Luth208678164
T24Bailey SageFreeman207886164
T24*Peyton BaileyBridgewater-Emery208480164
T24Chase AmdahlWebster Area208183164
T24Jaron PesickaParker208381164
29*Jed VissiaMt. Vernon/Plank218877165
T30Nick HansenGreat Plains Luth228383166
T30Jayden HortnessWebster Area228680166
32Ethan AndersonBison238681167
T33*Karson Vander VorstHerreid248088168
T33Jett BeckerAberdeen Christian248088168
T35*Damion BreseeWall258485169
T35Levi WaldhauserFreeman258287169
T35Clay FellerSully Buttes258683169
38Bodee GroosColman-Egan268189170
T39Haeden UeckerHamlin288686172
T39*Cole PryChester288686172
T39Scott SampsonArlington288785172
T42*Preston HomanDeuel298885173
T42Jack BandemerDeubrook Area298687173
44Payton FoxleyPlatte-Geddes308688174
T45Tanner BlasiusKimball/White Lake318689175
T45*Connor SpinarMt. Vernon/Plank319085175
T45Dylan VanDerBoomNewell319283175
T45Noah AndersenHoward318887175
T45Nick OlsonDeubrook Area318491175
50Greer HoferSully Buttes328690176
T51Matthew FeyKimball/White Lake338394177
T51Tryg AanensonFreeman339087177
T51Ethan BeyersGreat Plains Luth338988177
T51*Hunter JohnsonCorsica-Stickney338790177
T55Tanner ValsvigWebster Area349385178
T55*Kyler TvedtCastlewood349088178
T55*Trew DeJongPhilip349286178
T55Devan KlevanSully Buttes349088178
59Jim BrockelBison359188179
T60*Cory BrelandMiller379586181
T60*Caleb WiskurElkton-Lake Benton378893181
62Trey HarmsAberdeen Christian389191182
63*Dawson BlumFlandreau399291183
T64Trajan AndersonKimball/White Lake409490184
T64Marcus BlockWebster Area409391184
66*Jesse SchindlerLyman418996185
67Chandler GullicksonColman-Egan429987186
68Nash ColbergDeubrook Area439691187
T69*Keldon FitzgeraldPhilip449692188
T69Nick WittlerSully Buttes449098188
T69*Jamie McGowanWhite River449692188
T72*Zach BrownChester459594189
T72*Brexton TeGantvoortDeuel459396189
T72Stewart Van ZeePlatte-Geddes4510485189
T72*Noah CunninghamFaulkton Area4510584189
76Luke PetersonIpswich469892190
T77Jacob LiesterGarretson479893191
T77John JacksonNewell479497191
T79Trey RamstadArlington4891101192
T79*Alec WhitneyJones County489795192
81Alex KastenParker499598193
T82Isaac AndersonBison5094100194
T82*JR WagnerScotland509995194
T82*Ryan StahlJames Valley Chr509995194
T85Will ParryArlington519699195
T85Rave UhlichGarretson519996195
T87*Kaden MorkIrene-Wakonda5292104196
T87*Cole UeckerBon Homme5210195196
T89Kalub CarmichaelHoward539998197
T89Carson PedersenHamlin5310196197
T89*Shad SharpPotter County5397100197
92Ryan FickGarretson5497101198
T93*Skyler ScottLyman5610595200
T93*Alex SteinerLangford Area56100100200
T95Huttson WeeldreyerNewell58102100202
T95*Trevor BossFaulkton Area58102100202
97Noah MaskaParker5998105203
T98*Joey NugterenCanistota6110699205
T98*Caleb SchneiderBaltic6110996205
100*Boong ThanapolGayville-Volin63107100207
101*Collin MannGayville-Volin64103105208
102*Jayden GoebelPotter County67107104211
T103*Brady GjefleHerreid69112101213
T103*Nick BabbRC Christian69102111213
105*Trevor RyanHighmore-Harrold70102112214
106Dylan BeckmanBison72104112216
-*Camren FolkersWhite RiverWDWD--
-*Jace SchmidtWhite RiverWDWD--

Class A Girls

Team Standings

PositionTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1Canton148363361724
2Lennox156365367732
3Vermillion165377364741
4Lead-Deadwood176370382752
5Parkston177389364753
6Sisseton179379376755
7Winner Area182389369758
8West Central198383391774
T9Hot Springs199401374775
T9SF Christian199387388775
11Madison209384401785
12St. Thomas More220402394796
13Spearfish237428385813
14Mobridge-Pollock250409417826
15McCook Central/Mont284442418860
16Milbank Area296446426872

Individual Results

PositionPlayersTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1Kate WynjaSF Christian127878156
T2Lauryn DriscollWest Central137582157
T2*Jade BurrBelle Fourche137879157
T4Taylor BeagleLead-Deadwood188379162
T4Alex KandolinSt. Thomas More188082162
6Kennedy FossumCanton208282164
T7Megan HinkerLennox248583168
T7Kyleigh MoranVermillion248583168
9Jayden BormannParkston268288170
10*Payson BirkelandBelle Fourche278685171
11Courtney HeathSisseton308787174
12Kelsey HeathSisseton318788175
13Ronae KleinWinner Area328789176
T14*Payton SierraRed Cloud339285177
T14Lauren TimsSF Christian338592177
T14Aryona WattsHot Springs339186177
17Liz JankauskasWinner Area359287179
18Sydney AuldLead-Deadwood368991180
T19Kara MulheronVermillion399390183
T19Alex CarrVermillion399390183
T21*Caitlyn StimpsonWagner419095185
T21Baylee AbrahamLennox419293185
T23Emily KnuthsMadison429393186
T23Lyric WilliamsSpearfish429492186
T23Taylor ReifMcCook Central/Mont429591186
T23*Kaitlyn GreenhoffDell Rapids429789186
T27Kelsey JansenCanton439592187
T27Emily BeitzelCanton439295187
T27Megan WardSt. Thomas More439988187
T30Callie WeisbeckMobridge-Pollock449395188
T30Kaitlin GundvaldsonLennox449395188
32Brooke EhlersCanton459792189
T33Malory OsterHot Springs469496190
T33Jadee MattheisParkston4610189190
T35Rachel JensenSpearfish4710091191
T35Abby AbrahamLennox479596191
T35Mya MaxwellMadison479398191
38Madison FossumCanton489498192
39Jenna GeistSpearfish5010391194
T40Jordyn DriscollWest Central519699195
T40*Olivia DownsDell Rapids5110194195
T40Jacinda CarlsonSisseton5110293195
T40Alyssa ZirpelLennox519996195
T40Madilyn PaloHot Springs519996195
45Tylee NegebauerParkston5210492196
46Ellie WiedenbachParkston5310295197
T47*Christian BerbosAberdeen Roncalli5410989198
T47Emily FoxLead-Deadwood5410098198
T49Lily MinerMobridge-Pollock5796105201
T49*Rachel CottonSioux Valley5799102201
51Chloe JungwirthMobridge-Pollock5810399202
T52Addy RootWinner Area5910994203
T52*Kaitlyn WessenlinkTea Area5910499203
T54Kylie KasuskeMilbank Area6010896204
T54*Averie LarsonChamberlain60104100204
T54*Payton ColestockGroton Area6099105204
T54Kelsey GustafMadison60101103204
58Lizzy EllingsonMadison6197108205
59Cheyenne DoughertyWinner Area6210799206
60Keely HuskaVermillion63106101207
61Kayla MenteleMcCook Central/Mont64106102208
T62*Emilea CimplWagner65105104209
T62*Sam OlsenAberdeen Roncalli6511099209
64Makayla SchillingWest Central66105105210
T65Ezri ThoresonSisseton67103108211
T65Katie ConzetSt. Thomas More67105106211
T67Dani NordenParkston68107105212
T67Abbi MausbachWest Central68107105212
T67Hailey TrewhellaLead-Deadwood6898114212
T70*Emily KokalesAberdeen Roncalli69108105213
T70Jessi SchroederHot Springs6911796213
T72*Paisley SierraRed Cloud70111103214
T72Clare Van DoverMilbank Area70104110214
T74Ashley LamfersSF Christian72107109216
T74Tori QuadeMilbank Area72112104216
76*Hannah Van KirkElk Point-Jefferson74107111218
77*Avery MiddletonBelle Fourche75110109219
78Sam MartsWinner Area77103118221
79Kierra SilkSisseton79114109223
80Jenni WabaMadison80117107224
81Chloe ScottWest Central81113112225
82Kayle LauckMcCook Central/Mont82115111226
83*Sydney BousquetElk Point-Jefferson83121106227
T84Mariah DeWeerdSF Christian84119109228
T84Olivia OlsonSF Christian84117111228
86*Taysa HutmacherChamberlain85113116229
T87*Lauryn ClownCheyenne-Eagle Butte87125106231
T87Gracie KostersLead-Deadwood87109122231
T89Sydney OsterHot Springs91120115235
T89Gennie KrauseMobridge-Pollock91117118235
91Kayla JacobsonSt. Thomas More92118118236
92Alaina RauschMilbank Area94122116238
93*Kesha ArthursRedfield/Doland95120119239
94Maggie MileMcCook Central/Mont96126114240
95Alyssa IversonSpearfish98131111242
96Brooke KatzerMcCook Central/Mont150157137294
-Tintin AlmqvistSt. Thomas MoreWDWD--
-*Kassidy AdamsCusterWDWD--

Class AA Girls

Team Standings

PositionTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoFinal Score
1SF O'Gorman35303308611
2Aberdeen Central76329323652
3RC Stevens92330338668
4SF Roosevelt114357333690
5Brandon Valley116355337692
6Yankton117351342693
7Pierre T.F. Riggs134352358710
8Mitchell155366365731
9Harrisburg161371366737
10Watertown181388369757
11Huron191370397767
12Douglas194394376770
13SF Washington209398387785
14Brookings230416390806
15SF Lincoln231407400807

Individual Results

PositionPlayersTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1Emily OlsonSF O'Gorman27076146
2Carly KunkelSF O'Gorman57475149
T3Sydney WirebaughAberdeen Central77774151
T3Natalie YoungRC Stevens77576151
5Liz DuncanBrandon Valley107876154
6Sophie JansaSF O'Gorman117976155
7Cassidy GoughAberdeen Central127878156
8Brooke PiearsonBrookings148276158
9Jenna SutcliffeSF O'Gorman178081161
T10Elyse OwenRC Stevens198281163
T10*Erin TrohkimoinenRC Central198380163
T10Sophie SchwartzDouglas197885163
13Sophia SalterSF O'Gorman208282164
14Masy MockMitchell228185166
T15Jayda ShillingstadHuron238186167
T15Brooklyn HoferAberdeen Central238483167
T15Emmy SundbyRC Stevens237988167
T18Linze CowmanYankton248484168
T18Megan ParsonsHarrisburg248583168
T20Anna NacyBrandon Valley258782169
T20Natalie PoppensSF Roosevelt258782169
T22Brogan LandeenSF Roosevelt268585170
T22Peyton TrampYankton268486170
T22Ashley ZimmerMitchell268486170
T25Morgan StrahlYankton279180171
T25Annabelle SimpsonPierre T.F. Riggs278883171
27Halle GronlundPierre T.F. Riggs298786173
T28Maddie OttaSF O'Gorman308688174
T28Shelby GuthriePierre T.F. Riggs308490174
30Madisyn WaltmanSF Roosevelt319778175
31*Ainsley SabersSturgis Brown339087177
32Danielle PodollAberdeen Central349088178
33*Chelsea PowlesSturgis Brown358891179
T34Mikayla SantjerAberdeen Central369288180
T34Sunni JosephsonSF Roosevelt369288180
36Molly SchwartzDouglas399687183
T37Reese JansaHarrisburg408599184
T37Julia AndresenBrandon Valley409688184
T39Megan DockterWatertown419095185
T39Karlie BigelowHuron418996185
T39Darian TrampYankton419293185
42Avery LenardsWatertown429591186
T43Camryn WipfAberdeen Central439790187
T43Taylor WitRC Stevens439493187
T43Tanna LehfeldtBrandon Valley439493187
T43Josie KrajewskiYankton439592187
T47Ashlea WolfeBrandon Valley459891189
T47Erin ZahnSF Washington459495189
T47Hannah HatchHarrisburg459693189
50*Makenzie MaherRC Central4710784191
T51Natalie AndersonWatertown4810092192
T51Steph SchwartzYankton489498192
T53Rilee RowsePierre T.F. Riggs5093101194
T53Holland CrockerWatertown5010391194
55Kailee HenglefeltMitchell5110293195
T56*Megan AndersenSturgis Brown5210096196
T56Alyssa WisemanSF Washington5210294196
T58Becky KoepkeSF Roosevelt5393104197
T58Nicole SteenBrookings5310592197
T60Hannah ChadwellHarrisburg5410791198
T60Hanna LiddiardSF Lincoln5495103198
T62Margaret MeierhenrySF Lincoln5610397200
T62Madison HollingsheadSF Washington56100100200
T62Taylor DavisPierre T.F. Riggs5610199200
T62Kaylie ZensMitchell5699101200
66Calli BordeauxSF Washington5710398201
T67Cheyenne MillerSF Lincoln59103100203
T67Jessa McTighePierre T.F. Riggs5997106203
69Kenya BigelowHuron62101105206
70Brynn CombsDouglas63107100207
71Kate AmundsonSF Lincoln64108100208
T72Mattie HuberHuron6599110209
T72Emily KolbHarrisburg65105104209
T72Shaylee KuehlBrookings65105104209
T72Amber ObenauerSF Washington65102107209
76Makayla GrissomMitchell70109105214
77Taylor HuyvaertWatertown71107108215
78Alisha DivisDouglas73113104217
79Kasey LenningWatertown77111110221
80Abby SharpRC Stevens78106116222
81Hannah DeVilleBrandon Valley80108116224
82Katelyn UithovenMitchell86111119230
83London MillerSF Lincoln87123108231
84Hannah HlavkaSF Lincoln94106132238
85Harlee KehrRC Stevens95118121239
86Miranda SchlekewaySF Washington97116125241
87Macey FieldsBrookings101124121245
88*Aspen SilverRC Central105121128249
89Ashton AustreimBrookings107133118251
-Ashton LockhartDouglasWDWD--
-Laura SlackHarrisburgWDWD--

subscribe to sdpb sports updates Sponsor: Regional Health food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image