2017 Class A Boys State Golf Final Results

Posted by Nate Wek on

Team Scores

POSTEAMSSCORE OVER PARDAY ONEDAY TWOTOTAL SCORE
1Aberdeen Roncalli73321328649
2Dakota Valley98320354674
3Sisseton126335367702
4Sioux Valley129349356705
5Madison142351367718
6St. Thomas More145352369721
7Tea Area147359364723
8Elk Point-Jefferson152362366728
9SF Christian158353381734
10Parkston195382389771
11Dell Rapids217394399793
12Mobridge-Pollock225391410801
13Chamberlain231379428807
14Redfield/Doland294430440870
15Custer295443428871
16Hot Springs315438453891

Individual Results

POSPLAYERSTEAMSSCORINGDAY ONEDAY TWOTOTAL SCORE
1Lucas SchaefbauerAberdeen Roncalli57277149
2Kolby NewborgTea Area107678154
3Jacob LeeParkston117877155
4Brock MurphyTea Area147781158
5Nate NielsenSisseton157980159
T6Tanner HensleyDakota Valley167882160
T6Nick LustSt. Thomas More167981160
8Ramsey JohnsenAberdeen Roncalli178180161
T9Paul BrunsDakota Valley228185166
T9Mason SchmidtDell Rapids228284166
T11Gunner St. JohnSioux Valley268783170
T11Joseph GoetzAberdeen Roncalli268585170
T13Austin KokalesAberdeen Roncalli278388171
T13Blake NielsenSisseton278586171
15*Ryne WhislerVermillion288686172
16Tyler LeifElk Point-Jefferson298786173
T17Easton KeuckElk Point-Jefferson308589174
T17Joey PoppensMadison308391174
T17Keaton HensleyDakota Valley308490174
T17Scipio JemeAberdeen Roncalli308886174
21Westin TrenhaileSioux Valley318788175
22Jameson BullDakota Valley327997176
T23Carson Van BeekSF Christian338790177
T23Cameron CaldwellChamberlain338493177
T23*Nick GabbertWest Central339186177
T23*Caden JostWest Central338097177
27Heston JorgensonMadison348692178
T28*Conner VanVoorenMilbank358891179
T28Noah PuetzSioux Valley358891179
T28Alex Vande GriendSF Christian358990179
T31Jack FurlongDakota Valley368298180
T31Carsten ArcherSisseton368199180
T33Braden EimersMadison378497181
T33Nate BuiskerSioux Valley378794181
T35Kaleb JostSF Christian398994183
T35Carter JanssenSt. Thomas More399291183
T37Strider JacobsonSt. Thomas More409391184
T37*Willis RobertsonVermillion409094184
T37Drayton PriebeChamberlain408797184
T40*Hunter LavinVermillion419095185
T40*Eli CincoLennox419095185
42Aaron FiegenMadison439889187
T43Hunter GoehringElk Point-Jefferson449494188
T43Stone JensenMobridge-Pollock449692188
T43Will ChristiansonHot Springs449197188
T43*Bryce HammerTodd County449395188
T43*Payton BorahBeresford4488100188
48*Lance ChristensenLittle Wound459297189
T49Noah FriedMobridge-Pollock479398191
T49Logan SteffensenSioux Valley479596191
51Hunter RyanSisseton4890102192
T52Caden StabeElk Point-Jefferson499697193
T52*Jack BickettBeresford4993100193
T54Cade JacobsonSt. Thomas More5088106194
T54*Royce ViereckCanton509797194
T56Jakob JostSF Christian5188107195
T56*Konner GayleLennox5110491195
58Keaton NighbertMadison5210195196
59*Adam ThomasMilbank5598101199
T60Zach McKeeDell Rapids5610199200
T60Eric MunsonTea Area5610298200
62Isaac SuchorRedfield/Doland5896106202
63Braden BrueningParkston59103100203
T64Quinn BormannParkston62103103206
T64*Cade GuthmillerGroton Area6296110206
T66Braimen SteenSisseton63104103207
T66Dustyn FishCuster63103104207
T68*Lance SutterBelle Fourche64103105208
T68Karsen WelbigDell Rapids64102106208
T68Dalton FaehnrichMobridge-Pollock6494114208
71Preston KollbaumElk Point-Jefferson6596113209
72Carter KaldaParkston68103109212
T73Cooper LeslieTea Area70107107214
T73Braden GoehringMobridge-Pollock70108106214
T73Dylan PolzineCuster70106108214
76Kaleb WeberParkston7198117215
77Austin EggersCuster72109107216
78Cade KandolinSt. Thomas More73110107217
T79Jacob HarrisHot Springs74104114218
T79*Nick StarkWest Central74104114218
T79*Thomas DenoyerSt. Francis Indian74109109218
T82Brandon KublyDell Rapids75109110219
T82Mason SchlunsenTea Area75104115219
84Micaiah UtechtRedfield/Doland77115106221
T85*Reese RibordyBelle Fourche7899123222
T85Dylan StephensRedfield/Doland78111111222
87*Brandon LauerMcCook Central/Montr79105118223
88Carter FeltmanChamberlain80100124224
89*Jacob MadisonTri-Valley81106119225
90Adam HykeRedfield/Doland83110117227
91*Gage WatsonWinner Area84106122228
92Gunner PriorCuster90125109234
T93Drew RozellRedfield/Doland91113122235
T93*Jay GreenwaldPine Ridge91112123235
T95Max KelseyChamberlain93108129237
T95Zach FaehnrichMobridge-Pollock93109128237
97Elye White MouseChamberlain95125114239
98John HenryHot Springs96124116240
T99*Maxx PercyLead-Deadwood101118127245
T99Zane CopeHot Springs101119126245
101Jace KellyCuster131132143275
102*Kaleb Brave EagleLittle Wound136147133280
103*Josh Iron ShellSt. Francis Indian141145140285
-*Caleb ClairmontTodd CountyWDWD--
-*Kayd VarlandLead-DeadwoodDQ80DQDQ
subscribe to sdpb sports updates Sponsor: Regional Health food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image