2017 Class AA Boys State Golf Final Results

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Sioux Falls O'Gorman wins the Class AA boys state golf championship, edging out a one stroke victory over Rapid City Stevens.

Team Results

POSTEAMSSCORINGDAY ONEDAY TWOTOTAL
1SF O'Gorman9287298585
2RC Stevens10289297586
3SF Roosevelt15296295591
4Aberdeen Central29292313605
5SF Washington34301309610
6Pierre T.F. Riggs48311313624
7SF Lincoln52310318628
8Yankton57308325633
9Watertown58310324634
10Harrisburg63316323639
11Spearfish66322320642
12Brandon Valley71320327647
13Huron95329342671
14Brookings101338339677
15Mitchell107344339683
16Sturgis Brown115350341691
17RC Central152360368728
18Douglas213387402789

Individual Results

POSPLAYERSTEAMSSCORINGDAY ONEDAY TWOFINAL SCORE
1Austin HossPierre T.F. Riggs-76968137
2Jack LundinSF Roosevelt-66870138
T3Jonah DohrerAberdeen Central-16776143
T3Jonah SwartzRC Stevens-17370143
5Bryce HammerSF O'GormanE7074144
6Michael FrickYankton17273145
7Lane JensenRC Stevens27175146
T8Garett EversonSF Roosevelt37671147
T8Sam BattaWatertown37176147
T8Bennett LundyAberdeen Central37176147
T8Blake DornbuschSF O'Gorman37572147
T12Sam SutcliffeSF O'Gorman47276148
T12Justin KolbSF O'Gorman47276148
T12Nolan WiegelHuron47672148
T12Will GrevlosSF Washington47474148
16John YoungRC Stevens57178149
17Adam SalterRC Stevens67476150
T18Ryan NeffSF Lincoln77378151
T18Ben DaaneRC Stevens77576151
T18Michael StatzSF O'Gorman77378151
21Nathan WoodallSF Washington87676152
22Max EricksonSF Roosevelt97578153
T23Hank EggebraatenSF Washington107480154
T23Max HonnerSF Lincoln107282154
T23Mitch GussoBrandon Valley107876154
T23Ethan VikanderAberdeen Central107777154
T27Phil EndersonSF O'Gorman127680156
T27Sam GroutSpearfish127977156
T27Sam TorbertSF Washington127779156
T30Kade McTighePierre T.F. Riggs137879157
T30Hunter Von BergenSF Roosevelt137978157
T30Ryan NolanRC Stevens137879157
T30Parker PietzPierre T.F. Riggs137681157
34Jared JostSF Roosevelt147781158
T35Ethan HuberMitchell168278160
T35Will AllenHarrisburg167882160
T35Jimmie CunninghamYankton167684160
T35Drew ReinerHarrisburg167981160
T39Karter LeinHarrisburg177883161
T39Scott AlbrechtAberdeen Central177784161
T39Drew ColeBrookings178378161
T42Dawson SundstedSpearfish188379162
T42Jacob WhitlockWatertown187587162
T44Tyler McBurnettSpearfish198083163
T44Alec RiceBrookings197885163
T44Nik SundeWatertown198182163
T47Kevin KolbSpearfish208282164
T47Nash StenbergSF Lincoln208678164
T47JD KeszlerSturgis Brown208282164
T47Jack KraySF Washington207886164
T47Jesse SacrisonSpearfish208282164
T47Lucas SchobertBrandon Valley208084164
T53Tice McVaySturgis Brown218481165
T53Gavin HatchHarrisburg218481165
T53Braydon JonesAberdeen Central218085165
T53Emmet HansenBrandon Valley218283165
T53Jackson FaberBrandon Valley218184165
T58Jackson SchroeppelHarrisburg228185166
T58Mason RozellHuron228284166
T58Anthony LanierHarrisburg228779166
T58Drew GussoSpearfish228185166
T62Simon HaceckyYankton237988167
T62Austin SwensonBrandon Valley238186167
T62Jack EggebraatenSF Roosevelt239176167
T62Luke HonnerSF Lincoln238285167
T62Gavin HaselhorstYankton238780167
T62Adam SchraderSF Lincoln238780167
T68Tucker WookeyWatertown258980169
T68Max DaileyMitchell258188169
T70Sam MahowaldWatertown268387170
T70Landon MoeBrookings268486170
T72Austin FrickYankton278190171
T72Alex DuranRC Central278586171
T72Andy MalaterreSF Lincoln278388171
75Gavin HibbertWatertown288686172
76Carter KarstPierre T.F. Riggs298885173
T77Noah ZiegmannSturgis Brown309381174
T77Cameron KorRC Central308688174
79Clay AmachPierre T.F. Riggs318887175
80Kade ClarkMitchell328789176
T81Dylan GulbransonSF Washington338988177
T81Jacob WehdeHuron338988177
T83Nick BennettMitchell359584179
T83Grady KlundtPierre T.F. Riggs359485179
T85Dalton MaibaumYankton369090180
T85Landon RobertsHuron368298180
87Ryan TreiberBrookings399390183
T88Jaedn DansbyRC Central429195186
T88Derrick BrownDouglas429294186
T88Tate KrcilMitchell429492186
T91Hunter AndersonAberdeen Central449890188
T91Will SmithHuron448999188
93Ryder LadnerSturgis Brown4891101192
94Devin WoltersSturgis Brown519897195
95Tyler DavisDouglas5210195196
96Nathan GauerHuron5396101197
97Max TupperMitchell5710695201
98Jaden HeintzmanDouglas5898104202
T99Eric DotsonRC Central5910499203
T99Jordan SvobodnyBrookings5995108203
101Tyler EberleRC Central60104100204
102Andrew CorbineDouglas6196109205
103Brandon WolfeRC Central6398109207
104Blaine BacherBrookings66106104210
105Bradin Standing BearSturgis Brown78114108222
106Tate DeweyDouglas105125124249
-Matt GussoBrandon ValleyDQ89DQDQ
subscribe to sdpb sports updates Sponsor: Regional Health food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image