2018 State Basketball Championships, Thursday Results

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Thursday Results

Class AA Boys

Rapid City Stevens defeated Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53-40

Rapid City Central defeated Douglas 66-54

Yankton defeated Sioux Falls Lincoln 59-57

Harrisburg defeated Sioux Falls Washington 64-47

Class AA Girls

Aberdeen Central defeated Rapid City Central 54-42

Sioux Falls Lincoln defeated Sioux Falls Washington 55-43

Harrisburg defeated Rapid City Stevens 45-34

Brandon Valley defeated Sioux Falls O’Gorman 50-41

Class A Boys

Sioux Falls Christian defeated Red Cloud 80-46

Tea Area defeated Crow Creek 76-63

Madison defeated Pine Ridge 82-59

Sioux Valley defeats Dakota Valley 75-55

Class B Boys

Bridgewater-Emery defeated Lower Brule 63-53

Clark/Willow Lake defeated Canistota 57-47

Sully Buttes defeated Timber Lake 62-53

White River defeated Langford Area 52-43

Friday Schedule

Class AA Boys

Sioux Falls O'Gorman vs Sioux Falls Washington - 12:45 pm CT (SF Arena)

Douglas vs Sioux Falls Lincoln - 12:45 pm CT (PREMIER Center)

Rapid City Stevens vs Harrisburg - 4:45 pm CT (PREMIER Center)

Yankton vs Rapid City Central - 8:15 pm CT (PREMIER Center)

Class AA Girls

Rapid City Central vs Sioux Falls O'Gomran - 11 am CT (SF Arena)

Sioux Falls Washington vs Rapid City Stevens - 11 am CT (PREMIER Center)

Aberdeen Central vs Brandon Valley - 3 pm CT (PREMIER Center)

Sioux Falls Lincoln vs Harrisburg - 6:30 pm CT (PREMIER Center)

Class A Boys

Red Cloud vs Crow Creek - 12 pm MT

Pine Ridge vs Dakota Valley - 1:45 pm MT

Sioux Falls Christian vs Tea Area 6 pm MT

Madison vs Sioux Valley 7:45 pm MT

Class B Boys

Lower Brule vs Canistota - 12 pm CT

Tumber Lake vs Langford Area - 1:45 pm CT

Bridgewater-Emery vs Clark/Willow Lake - 6 pm CT

Sully Buttes vs White River - 7:45 pm CT

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image
support from Delta Hotels