2018 State Basketball Championships, Friday Results

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Class AA Boys

Friday Resuls

Douglas defeated Sioux Falls Lincoln 48-41

Sioux Falls O’Gorman defeated Sioux Falls Washington 68-63

Harrisburg defeated Rapid City Stevens 60-52

Yankton defeated Rapid City Central 60-52

Saturday Schedule

7th place game - Sioux Falls Lincoln vs Sioux Falls Washington

5th place game - Douglas vs Sioux Falls O'Gorman

3rd place game - Rapid City Stevens vs Rapid City Central

Championship - Harrisburg vs Yankton

Class AA Girls

Friday Results

Sioux Falls Washington defeated Rapid City Stevens 56-46

Sioux Falls O’Gorman defeated Rapid City Central 56-51

Aberdeen Central defeated Brandon Valley 44-43

Harrisburg defeated Sioux Falls Lincoln 53-51 (OT)

Saturday Schedule

7th place game - Rapid City Stevens vs Rapid City Central

5th place game - Sioux Falls Washington vs Sioux Falls O'Gorman

3rd place game - Brandon Valley vs Sioux Falls Lincoln

Championship - Aberdeen Central vs Harrisburg

Class A

Friday Results

Red Cloud defeated Crow Creek 70-68

Dakota Valley defeated Pine Ridge 68-65

Tea Area defeated Sioux Falls Christian 76-68

Madison defeated Sioux Valley 58-55

Saturday Schedule

7th place game - Crow Creek vs Pine Ridge

5th place game - Red Cloud vs Dakota Valley

3rd place game - Sioux Falls Christian vs Sioux Valley

Championship - Tea Area vs Madison

Class B Boys

Friday Results

Canistota defeated Lower Brule 69-49

Timber Lake defeated Langford Area 38-37

Clark/Willow Lake defeated Bridgewater-Emery 67-62

Sully Buttes defeated White River 56-34

Saturday Schedule

7th place game - Lower Brule vs Langford Area

5th place game - Canistota vs Timber Lake

3rd place game - Bridgewater-Emery vs White River

Championship - Clark/Willow Lake vs Sully Buttes

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image