2018 State Cross Country Meet, Final Results

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Class AA - Sioux Falls Lincoln (Combined Champion)

Boys

PlaceSchoolTotal Points
1Sioux Falls Lincoln22
2Rapid City Stevens103
3Aberdeen Central112
4Sioux Falls Roosevelt146
5Brandon Valley157
6Harrisburg157
7Sioux Falls O'Gorman188
8Sioux Falls Washington201
9Sturgis Brown215
10Pierre TF Riggs277
11Yankton320
12Spearfish376
13Rapid City Central383
14Douglas385
15Brookings391
16Huron433
17Watertown442
18Mitchell507

For individual results, click here.

Girls

PlaceSchoolTotal Points
1Sioux Falls Lincoln68
2Rapid City Central84
3Brandon Valley133
4Sioux Falls O'Gorman135
5Sioux Falls Washington153
6Rapid City Stevens162
7Aberdeen Central176
8Brookings179
9Sioux Falls Roosevelt201
10Yankton221
11Sturgis Brown278
12Mitchell333
13Pierre TF Riggs342
14Harrisburg347
15Spearfish387
16Watertown418
17Huron437

For individual results, click here.

Class A - Custer (Combined Champion)

Boys

PlaceSchoolTotal Points
1Custer60
2Vermillion66
3St. Thomas More72
4Sioux Falls Christian78
5Beresford85
6West Central86
7Rapid City Christian94
8Lennox95
9Milbank167
10Platte-Geddes178
11Webster Area179
12Flandreau191
13Todd County228
14Mobridge-Pollock255
15Redfield-Doland261

For individual results, click here.

Girls

PlaceSchoolTotal Points
1Custer50
2Hill City63
3Chamberlain68
4St. Thomas More89
5Lennox129
6Milbank137
7Garretson141
8Flandreau143
9Sioux Falls Christian153
10Ethan/Parkston163
11Beresford167
12Winner Area171
13Aberdeen Roncalli187
14Wesbster Area188
15Platte-Geddes213
16Redfield/Doland260
17Tea Area264

For individual results, click here.

Class B - Newell (Combined Champion)

Boys

PlaceSchoolTotal Points
1James Valley Christian44
2Warner44
3Newell45
4Freeman Academy/Marion54
5Lyman55
6White River59
7Northwestern59
8Timber Lake72
9Sunshine Bible Academy84
10Mitchell Christian99
11Canistota101
12Deubrook Area102
13Bison103
14Dell Rapids St. Mary109
15Burke120
16Menno136
17Elkton-Lake Benton141

For individual results, click here.

Girls

PlaceSchoolTotal Points
1Deubrook Area29
2Ipswich43
3Newell44
4Wall54
5Kimball/White Lake55
6Philip74
7Alcester-Hudson81
8Dakota Hills81
9James Valley Christian88
10Burke103
11Canistota118
12Jones County118
13Northwestern125
14Timber Lake130
15Freeman139
16Lemmon139
17Andes Central/Dakota Christian140
18Great Plains Lutheran141
19Potter County149
20Howard150

For individual results, click here.

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image