2018 State Oral Interpretation Awards - Saturday Morning Session

Last Updated by Steven Rokusek on

Full Coverage at sdpb.org/oralinterp

2018 Class B Oral Interpretation Awards

Full size photos are available for download on SDPB's Flickr page

(**Superior Performance Award With Distinction)

Duet Interpretation
 2018 Oral Interp Class B DuetL-R: Mitchell Christian - Gabe Douvier, Braeden Nydam; Freeman Academy - Alyssa Fink, Angelyn Allison; Wall - Cameron Ausmann, Mercede Hess; Bison - Katherine Kvale, Levi Krautschun; Colman-Egan - Mikenna Harding, Daniela Lee; De Smet - Maxwell Poppinga, Jordan Rusche; **Faulkton Area - Alyssa Meyer, John Bowar; **Great Plains Lutheran - Josh Werre, Tyler Goens; **Lyman - Kadi Terca, Corwin Mohr-Eymer; **Sunshine Bible Academy - Tony Campbell, Taylor VanHeuvelen

Poetry Reading
2018 Oral Interp Class B PoetryL-R: Chester Area - Makayla Overholt, Lyman - Kadi Terca, Rosholt - Alyssa Lewis, Freeman Academy - Angelyn Allison, Gettysburg - Miriam Knoble, Oldham-Ramona - Jaden Scholl, Deubrook Area - Gloria Koch, Hanson - Shaina Determan

2018 Class A Oral Interpretation Awards

Full size photos are available for download on SDPB's Flickr Page.

(** Superior Performance with Distinction)

Duet Interpretation
2018 Oral Interp Class A Duet  L-R: Milbank - Lars Andersen, Hope Osborn; Sioux Valley - Nathan Buisker, Parker Rinehart; West Central - Charlie Berg, Evelyn Golden; Miller - Katie Manning, Abby Turner

Non-Original Oratory
2018 Oral Interp Class A Non-Original Oratory L-R: Madison - Sydney Bezenek, Sioux Falls Christian - Micah Wimmer, Deuel - Jordan Mack, Mobridge-Pollock - Genevieve Krause, Parker - Madison Homan, Sioux Valley - Nathan Buisker, Aberdeen Roncalli - Jonah Kost

2018 Class AA Oral Interpretation Awards

Full size photos are available for download on SDPB's Flickr Page.

(** Superior Award with Distinction)

Humorous Reading
2018 Oral Interp Class AA Humorous Front, L-R: Huron - Nathaniel Lyon, Rapid City Stevens - Maycee Wieczorek, Sioux Falls Roosevelt - Mia Becic, Sioux Falls Washington - Maddy Morgan, **Brandon Valley - Izzy Stone; **Sioux Falls Lincoln - Noah Stoebner 

Storytelling
2018 Oral Interp Class AA Storytelling L-R: Pierre T.F. Riggs - Levi McKinley, Brookings - Angela Lansang, Brandon Valley - Izzy Stone, Watertown - Nancy Flaherty, Sioux Falls Lincoln - Carlie Hartle, Sioux Falls Roosevelt - Abuor Ajith, **Sioux Falls Washington - Blake Anderson

 

 

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image
support from Delta Hotels