33rd Annual High School Football All-Star Game Rosters

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Rosters for the 33rd annual South Dakota high school football all-star game have been announced as 90 players from around the Mt. Rushmore State are set to gear up for a warm weather clash on the gridiron. The South Dakota High School Football Coaches Association and Vermillion Chamber and Development Company teamed up to select the participants.

Players at this year’s event hail from all seven classes of high school football in the state. Those chosen were separated into two teams, Red and Blue – 45 players on each squad.

 

Blue Team

1. Trejon King – Irene–Wakonda

2. Karst Hunter – Miller–Highmore

3. Zane Schuchard – Pierre

4. Cole Siegfried – Brandon Valley

5. Carter Olthoff – Brandon Valley

6. Devlin McManus – SF Roosevelt

7. Caleb Schentzel – Northwestern

8. Josh Rowland – Todd County

9. Joseph Slama – Bon Homme

10. Carson Max – Mitchell

11. Parker Beers – Brookings

12. Lynden Williams – Wolsey-Wessington

13. Broc Haldeman – West Central

14. Carter Max – Mitchell

15. Jonathan Ricke – Madison

16. Dillon Woods – St. Thomas More

17. Mason Amato – SF Roosevelt

18. Bryce Steffen – Huron

19. Doyle Brown – Milbank

20. Jack Maher – Pierre

21. Eddie Price – Dell Rapids

22. Gage Gehring – Pierre

23. Noah Reeves – SF O’Gorman

24. Alex Aesoph – Faulkton

25. Aidan Thomas – SF O’Gorman

26. Blake Holden – Watertown

27. Jay Szafryk – Brookings

28. Rylie Stevens – Wessington Springs

29. Talon Shaving – Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

30. Devonte Murphy – SF Roosevelt

31. Kaden Johnson – Aberdeen Central

32. Jamin Arend – Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan

33. Jett McGirr – Huron

34. Carter Healy – West Central

35. Lucas Hinman – Groton

36. Daylin Simon – Warner

37. Barret Wren – Redfield

38. Jerett Lurz – Madison

39. Dylan Waxdahl – West Central

40. Isaac Olson – Mobridge

41. Connor Hansen – Aberdeen Roncalli

42. Jackson Rohlfs – Aberdeen Central

43. Grayson Florey – Clark

44. Clayton Kurtz – Webster

45. Kipp Red Dog – Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

 

Red Team

1. Zach Leisinger – Lennox

2. Morgan Harkless – Hot Springs

3. Tupak Kpeayeh – SF Washington

4. Nate Rice – Dakota Valley

5. Austin Thu – Canistota

6. Noah Wiersma – Castlewood

7. Max Anderson – Harrisburg

8. Jay Krull – Sturgis Brown

9. Teigen Heckel – RC Stevens

10. Rex Ryken – Yankton

11. Bo Donald – Kimball

12. Alec Landis – Colman–Egan

13. Jetzon Olson – RC Central

14. Carson Wilson – SF Washington

15. Tucker Kraft – Timber Lake

16. Elijah Blare – Winner

17. Jacob Just – Harrisburg

18. Shea Connot – Winner

19. Michael Hofer – Howard

20. Keenan McKnight – RC Central

21. Michael Drotzmann – Yankton

22. Cole Tiegen – Harrisburg

23. Gavin West – Sturgis Brown

24. Tyler Kropuenski – Beresford

25. Scott Peterson – Canton

26. Clayton Koppatschek – Deubrook Area

27. Sam Muston – Baltic

28. Avry Rice – SF Lincoln

29. Zach Hanson – SF Lincoln

30. Bradan McDonnell – Wall

31. Sam Chesterman – Dakota Valley

32. Jhett Andersen – SF Washington

33. Andrew Wendland – Hot Springs

34. Dakota Johnson – Garretson

35. Cliff Johnson – Andes Central

36. Taylor Hojer – Oldham-Ramona/Rutland

37. Hunter Jacobsen – Canton

38. Tyler Resick – Kimball

39. Manny Gallosa – Sturgis Brown

40. Casey Voichahoske – Dakota Valley

41. Brady Hoftiezer – Stanley County

42. Peyton Nieuwsma – SF Washington

43. Justin Steedly – Spearfish

44. Caleb Stukel – Gregory

45. Tyson Stoebner – Lennox

The All-Star game will take place in Vermillion on Saturday June 8th. Because of the Dakota Dome renovation project, the event has been moved to Veteran Sports Complex.

subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image
support from Delta Hotels