2019 Spring High School Golf Championships, Day One Results

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

The South Dakota high school spring golf championships got underway on Monday with Yankton, Aberdeen, and Watertown hosting tournaments. Here are the team standings and individual placements through the first day of competition.

Team Standings

Class AA Girls

Place  
TeamTotal Strokes
125
244
348
457
568
T671
T671
875
986
T1096
T1096
12101
13104
14105
15109
16203

 

Class A Girls

Place  
TeamTotal Strokes
163
278
383
485
586
699
7100
8101
9106
10113
11122
12124
13132
 
14139
15148
16154

 

Class B Girls

Place  
TeamTotal Strokes
152
253
 
388
490
594
697
7101
8103
 
T9105
T9105
T11111
T11111
13112
14117
15131
16135
 
17142

 

Class B Boys

Place  
TeamTotal Strokes
130
T242
 
T242
449
550
652
T759
T759
964
1067
1168
1273
 
1377
1484
1588
1695
 

 

Individual Standings

Class AA Girls

Place Score Over Par 
PlayerTotal Strokes
T1375
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T1375
Yankton
T3577
Harrisburg
T3577
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T3577
Mitchell
T6678
Aberdeen Central
T6678
Watertown
T8880
Brandon Valley
T8880
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T8880
Douglas
T11981
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T11981
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T11981
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T11981
Pierre TF Riggs
T151082
Aberdeen Central
T151082
Rapid City Stevens
171183
Brandon Valley
T181284
Yankton
T181284
Aberdeen Central
T181284
Huron
T211385
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T211385
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T231587
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
T231587
Huron
T251688
Yankton
T251688
Aberdeen Central
T251688
Pierre TF Riggs
T281789
Harrisburg
T281789
Yankton
T281789
Sioux Falls Washington
T311890
Brookings
T311890
Sturgis
332092
Mitchell
T342193
Sioux Falls Lincoln
T342193
Yankton
T342193
Yankton
T342193
Watertown
T342193
Pierre TF Riggs
T342193
Watertown
T402294
Spearfish
T402294
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T402294
Mitchell
T402294
Pierre TF Riggs
T442395
Spearfish
T442395
Brandon Valley
T442395
Sioux Falls Lincoln
T442395
Huron
482496
Mitchell
T492597
Aberdeen Central
T492597
Pierre TF Riggs
T512698
Spearfish
T512698
Aberdeen Central
T512698
Rapid City Stevens
T542799
Brookings
T542799
Watertown
T542799
Watertown
T5728100
Sioux Falls Lincoln
T5728100
Rapid City Stevens
T5728100
Sioux Falls Washington
T6029101
Brandon Valley
T6029101
Sioux Falls Washington
T6230102
Spearfish
T6230102
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T6230102
Sioux Falls Washington
T6531103
Mitchell
T6531103
Brookings
T6531103
Pierre TF Riggs
T6832104
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
T6832104
Sioux Falls Washington
T6832104
Rapid City Stevens
T7133105
Sioux Falls Lincoln
T7133105
Brookings
7334106
Rapid City Stevens
7435107
Watertown
T7536108
Harrisburg
T7536108
Huron
T7536108
Mitchell
7837109
Brandon Valley
T7938110
Harrisburg
T7938110
Rapid City Central
8140112
Brandon Valley
T8241113
Brookings
T8241113
Rapid City Central
8444116
Sioux Falls Lincoln
8545117
Sioux Falls Washington
8646118
Douglas
8751123
Sturgis
8852124
Sturgis
T8953125
Rapid City Stevens
T8953125
Brookings
9167139
Harrisburg
9268140
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9374146
Rapid City Central
9482154
Sturgis
9584156
Douglas

 

Class A Girls

Place Score Over Par 
PlayerTotal Strokes
T1577
Belle Fourche
T1577
Sisseton
3678
West Central
4779
Sioux Falls Christian
5981
Madison
61082
Hot Springs
71385
Vermillion
T81486
Canton
T81486
Winner
T101587
Hot Springs
T101587
Beresford
T101587
Wagner
T101587
West Central
T101587
Sioux Falls Christian
T151688
Mobridge
T151688
Parkston
T171890
Parkston
T171890
Canton
T171890
Sisseton
201991
Madison
T212092
West Central
T212092
Parkston
T212092
St. Thomas More
T242193
Milbank
T242193
St. Thomas More
T262294
Wagner
T262294
West Central
T282395
Elk Point-Jefferson
T282395
Madison
T282395
Belle Fourche
T282395
Sioux Valley
T322496
Hot Springs
T322496
Aberdeen Roncalli
T322496
Winner
T352597
Dell Rapids
T352597
Sioux Falls Christian
T372698
Canton
T372698
Elk Point-Jefferson
T372698
Dakota Valley
T402799
McCook Central/Montrose
T402799
McCook Central/Montrose
T402799
Lennox
T402799
Milbank
T402799
Sisseton
T4528100
Winner
T4528100
West Central
T4528100
Sisseton
4829101
Parkston
T4930102
Milbank
T4930102
Chamberlain
5131103
Chamberlain
T5232104
Groton Area
T5232104
Groton Area
T5433105
Vermillion
T5433105
Mobridge
T5433105
Elk Point-Jefferson
T5734106
Lead-Deadwood
T5734106
Tea Area
T5734106
Madison
T5734106
Winner
T5734106
Vermillion
T5734106
Belle Fourche
6335107
Milbank
T6436108
Red Cloud
T6436108
Mobridge
T6637109
Hot Springs
T6637109
Hot Springs
T6839111
Dell Rapids
T6839111
Belle Fourche
T7040112
McCook Central/Montrose
T7040112
Milbank
T7241113
Chamberlain
T7241113
Sioux Valley
T7241113
Belle Fourche
T7542114
Dell Rapids
T7542114
Elk Point-Jefferson
T7542114
Vermillion
7845117
Vermillion
T7946118
Chamberlain
T7946118
St. Thomas More
8147119
Mobridge
T8248120
Canton
T8248120
Dell Rapids
T8248120
Custer
8549121
Winner
8650122
Lead-Deadwood
8751123
Sisseton
T8852124
Sioux Falls Christian
T8852124
St. Thomas More
9054126
Madison
9156128
Mobridge
9273145
Elk Point-Jefferson
9376148
Canton
9492164
Parkston

 

Class B Girls

Place Score Over Par 
PlayerTotal Strokes
1981
Deubrook
21183
Burke
31587
Philip
41688
Miller
T51991
Burke
T51991
Bon Homme
T51991
Bridgewater-Emery
82193
Deuel
T92294
Castlewood
T92294
Flandreau
T92294
Deubrook
T92294
Burke
T92294
Sully Buttes
T92294
Deubrook
T92294
Selby Area
162395
Chester
172496
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
182597
Platte-Geddes
T192698
Flandreau
T192698
Clark/Willow Lake
T192698
Parker
T2228100
Jones County
T2228100
Ethan
T2228100
Newell
T2228100
Newell
T2629101
Garretson
T2629101
Estelline/Hendricks
T2830102
Sully Buttes
T2830102
Estelline/Hendricks
T2830102
Faulkton
T3131103
Castlewood
T3131103
Deubrook
T3332104
Bon Homme
T3332104
Burke
T3533105
White River
T3533105
Bison
T3734106
Newell
T3734106
Howard
T3734106
Faulkton
T3734106
Bison
T3734106
DeSmet
T4235107
Hamlin
T4235107
Deuel
T4235107
Clark/Willow Lake
T4235107
White River
T4636108
Hamlin
T4636108
Howard
T4837109
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
T4837109
White River
T5038110
DeSmet
T5038110
Ipswich
T5038110
Estelline/Hendricks
T5339111
Faulkton
T5339111
Andes Central-Dakota Christian
T5339111
Gregory
T5339111
Kimball/White Lake
T5339111
Selby Area
T5840112
Flandreau
T5840112
Scotland
6041113
Castlewood
6142114
Bridgewater-Emery
T6243115
Marty Indian
T6243115
Garretson
T6444116
Potter County
T6444116
Irene-Wakonda
T6444116
Selby Area
6745117
Potter County
6846118
Hamlin
6948120
Newell
7049121
Webster
T7150122
Timber Lake
T7150122
Bon Homme
T7150122
Clark/Willow Lake
T7451123
Faulkton
T7451123
Bridgewater-Emery
7653125
Potter County
T7754126
Clark/Willow Lake
T7754126
White River
T7955127
Deuel
T7955127
Selby Area
8156128
Philip
T8257129
Freeman
T8257129
Castlewood
8459131
Garretson
8560132
Bon Homme
8661133
Bennett County
8762134
Garretson
8863135
DeSmet
8965137
Bridgewater-Emery
9070142
Flandreau
T9173145
Freeman
T9173145
Bennett County

 

Class B Boys

Place Score Over Par 
PlayerTotal Strokes
1476
James Valley Christian
2779
James Valley Christian
3880
Hamlin
4981
Platte-Geddes
T51183
Freeman Public
T51183
Deubrook
T51183
Howard
T51183
Kimball/White Lake
T91385
Deuel
T91385
Great Plains Lutheran
T91385
Deubrook
T121486
Gregory
T121486
Chester
T121486
Parker
T121486
Parker
T161587
Hamlin
T161587
DeSmet
T161587
Gregory
T161587
Potter County
T201688
Potter County
T201688
Selby Area
T201688
Platte-Geddes
T201688
Ethan
T241789
Burke
T241789
Castlewood
T241789
Platte-Geddes
T241789
Ethan
T241789
Bon Homme
T291890
Deubrook
T291890
Garretson
T311991
James Valley Christian
T311991
Bon Homme
T311991
Chester
T311991
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
T311991
Ipswich
T311991
Waubay-Summit
T311991
Sully Buttes
382092
Aberdeen Christian
T392193
Faulkton
T392193
Kimball/White Lake
T392193
Potter County
T392193
DeSmet
T392193
Potter County
T392193
James Valley Christian
T452294
Parker
T452294
Garretson
T452294
Ipswich
T452294
Aberdeen Christian
T452294
Wall
T452294
Great Plains Lutheran
T452294
Philip
T452294
Deubrook
T452294
Newell
T542395
Bon Homme
T542395
Castlewood
T542395
Bon Homme
T542395
Newell
T542395
Harding County
T542395
Ipswich
T542395
Jones County
T612496
Howard
T612496
Howard
T612496
Arlington
T612496
Deuel
T612496
Ipswich
T662597
Leola
T662597
Freeman Public
T662597
Aberdeen Christian
692698
Hamlin
T702799
Wessington Springs
T702799
Baltic
T7228100
Jones County
T7228100
Arlington
T7228100
Garretson
T7228100
Selby Area
T7228100
Waubay-Summit
T7729101
Lake Preston
T7729101
Parker
T7729101
Bennett County
T8030102
Britton-Hecla
T8030102
Bison
8231103
Philip
T8332104
Florence-Henry
T8332104
Corsica-Stickney
T8332104
Britton-Hecla
T8332104
Newell
8733105
Wall
T8834106
Bridgewater-Emery
T8834106
White River
T8834106
Faulkton
T8834106
Gayville-Volin
T8834106
Newell
T9335107
Baltic
T9335107
Highmore-Harrold
T9335107
Philip
9636108
Philip
9737109
DeSmet
T9839111
Clark-Willow Lake
T9839111
Edmunds Central
T9839111
Canistota
T10140112
Faulkton
T10140112
Selby Area
T10140112
Platte-Geddes
10441113
Harding County
T10542114
Flandreau
T10542114
Edmunds Central
10744116
Aberdeen Christian
10848120
Timber Lake
T10951123
Lyman
T10951123
Garretson
11157129
Hamlin
subscribe to sdpb sports updates food blog link image learning blog link living blog link news and information blog link science and technology blog banner sports blog link image