Banner_Web_BoysGolf_920x118 copy.png

2017 B Boys Golf Results

Champions: Aberdeen Christian

Class B Boys 1st Place.JPG

Runner-Up: Ipswich

Class B Boys 2nd Place.JPG

3rd Place: Colman-Egan

Class B Boys 3rd Place.JPG

4th Place: Platte-Geddes

Class B Boys 4th Place.JPG

5th Place: Great Plains Lutheran

Class B Boys 5th Place.JPG

6th Place: Kimball/White Lake

Class B Boys 6th Place.JPG

All-Tournament Team

Class B Boys All-Tournament.JPG

Top-25 Players

Class B Boys Top-25.JPG

Team Standings

PositionTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1Aberdeen Christian36227241468
2Ipswich41233240473
3Colman-Egan51237246483
4Platte-Geddes57247242489
5Great Plains Luth60254238492
6Kimball/White Lake75252255507
7Webster Area76260248508
8Freeman78250260510
9Parker82261253514
10Hamlin90267255522
11Sully Buttes91262261523
12Arlington93259266525
13Howard100267265532
14Deubrook Area103266269535
15Bison108271269540
16Garretson115277270547
17Newell136288280568

Individual Results

PositionPlayersTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1*Alec JohnsonBon Homme-66672138
2Judah AderholdAberdeen Christian-27171142
3Devan WeelborgHamlin98073153
4Kade GroosColman-Egan107579154
T5*Justice MorrisonWhite River118174155
T5*Carter WellsJames Valley Chr117778155
T5Riley GilbertIpswich117481155
8Cody PetersonIpswich127779156
T9*Austin BoomsmaMiller138077157
T9Trey ChristensenParker138374157
T9Brody BoltjesPlatte-Geddes137978157
T12Cramer JohnsonAberdeen Christian147682158
T12*Braydon PetersonLemmon148474158
14Devon MunsenKimball/White Lake158376159
T15Noah HodgesHoward168080160
T15*Jon BakkeGregory168674160
T17Riley HoffmanPlatte-Geddes178279161
T17Mason HemmerColman-Egan178180161
T19Dylan NorthropIpswich188280162
T19Aiden HolienGreat Plains Luth188577162
T19*JJ BeckGregory188082162
T22Isaiah MaderGarretson198281163
T22Haydn GilbertsonArlington198182163
T24Noah FickGreat Plains Luth208678164
T24Bailey SageFreeman207886164
T24*Peyton BaileyBridgewater-Emery208480164
T24Chase AmdahlWebster Area208183164
T24Jaron PesickaParker208381164
29*Jed VissiaMt. Vernon/Plank218877165
T30Nick HansenGreat Plains Luth228383166
T30Jayden HortnessWebster Area228680166
32Ethan AndersonBison238681167
T33*Karson Vander VorstHerreid248088168
T33Jett BeckerAberdeen Christian248088168
T35*Damion BreseeWall258485169
T35Levi WaldhauserFreeman258287169
T35Clay FellerSully Buttes258683169
38Bodee GroosColman-Egan268189170
T39Haeden UeckerHamlin288686172
T39*Cole PryChester288686172
T39Scott SampsonArlington288785172
T42*Preston HomanDeuel298885173
T42Jack BandemerDeubrook Area298687173
44Payton FoxleyPlatte-Geddes308688174
T45Tanner BlasiusKimball/White Lake318689175
T45*Connor SpinarMt. Vernon/Plank319085175
T45Dylan VanDerBoomNewell319283175
T45Noah AndersenHoward318887175
T45Nick OlsonDeubrook Area318491175
50Greer HoferSully Buttes328690176
T51Matthew FeyKimball/White Lake338394177
T51Tryg AanensonFreeman339087177
T51Ethan BeyersGreat Plains Luth338988177
T51*Hunter JohnsonCorsica-Stickney338790177
T55Tanner ValsvigWebster Area349385178
T55*Kyler TvedtCastlewood349088178
T55*Trew DeJongPhilip349286178
T55Devan KlevanSully Buttes349088178
59Jim BrockelBison359188179
T60*Cory BrelandMiller379586181
T60*Caleb WiskurElkton-Lake Benton378893181
62Trey HarmsAberdeen Christian389191182
63*Dawson BlumFlandreau399291183
T64Trajan AndersonKimball/White Lake409490184
T64Marcus BlockWebster Area409391184
66*Jesse SchindlerLyman418996185
67Chandler GullicksonColman-Egan429987186
68Nash ColbergDeubrook Area439691187
T69*Keldon FitzgeraldPhilip449692188
T69Nick WittlerSully Buttes449098188
T69*Jamie McGowanWhite River449692188
T72*Zach BrownChester459594189
T72*Brexton TeGantvoortDeuel459396189
T72Stewart Van ZeePlatte-Geddes4510485189
T72*Noah CunninghamFaulkton Area4510584189
76Luke PetersonIpswich469892190
T77Jacob LiesterGarretson479893191
T77John JacksonNewell479497191
T79Trey RamstadArlington4891101192
T79*Alec WhitneyJones County489795192
81Alex KastenParker499598193
T82Isaac AndersonBison5094100194
T82*JR WagnerScotland509995194
T82*Ryan StahlJames Valley Chr509995194
T85Will ParryArlington519699195
T85Rave UhlichGarretson519996195
T87*Kaden MorkIrene-Wakonda5292104196
T87*Cole UeckerBon Homme5210195196
T89Kalub CarmichaelHoward539998197
T89Carson PedersenHamlin5310196197
T89*Shad SharpPotter County5397100197
92Ryan FickGarretson5497101198
T93*Skyler ScottLyman5610595200
T93*Alex SteinerLangford Area56100100200
T95Huttson WeeldreyerNewell58102100202
T95*Trevor BossFaulkton Area58102100202
97Noah MaskaParker5998105203
T98*Joey NugterenCanistota6110699205
T98*Caleb SchneiderBaltic6110996205
100*Boong ThanapolGayville-Volin63107100207
101*Collin MannGayville-Volin64103105208
102*Jayden GoebelPotter County67107104211
T103*Brady GjefleHerreid69112101213
T103*Nick BabbRC Christian69102111213
105*Trevor RyanHighmore-Harrold70102112214
106Dylan BeckmanBison72104112216
-*Camren FolkersWhite RiverWDWD--
-*Jace SchmidtWhite RiverWDWD--
')