Banner_Web_GirlsGolf_920x118 copy.png

2017 B Girls Golf Results

Champions: Deubrook Area

Class B Girls 1st Place.JPG

Runner-Up: Burke/South Central

Class B Girls 2nd Place.JPG

3rd Place: Hill City

Class B Girls 3rd Place.JPG

4th Place: Howard

Class B Girls 4th Place.JPG

5th Place: Mt. Vernon/Plankinton

Class B Girls 5th Place.JPG

6th Place: Flandreau

Class B Girls 6th Place.JPG

Top-25 Players

Class B Girls Top-25.JPG

Team Standings

PositionTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1Deubrook Area70247255502
2Burke/South Central77258251509
3Hill City105278259537
4Howard117274275549
5Mt. Vernon/Plank119282269551
6Flandreau160291301592
7Castlewood169304297601
8Alcester-Hudson172302302604
9Hamlin176299309608
10Platte-Geddes184295321616
11Selby Area190308314622
12Clark/Willow Lake195315312627
13Webster Area198312318630
14Bridgewater-Emery205326311637
15Philip216334314648
16Newell223314341655
17Faulkton Area224332324656

Individual Results

PostionPlayersTeamsScore Over ParDay OneDay TwoTotal Score
1Courtni FrankDeubrook Area77279151
2*Chantel BrendeBaltic107480154
3Taylee IndahlBurke/South Central137879157
4Tressa BullBurke/South Central228482166
5*Karen SmithPotter County248781168
6Josie RushPhilip268882170
T7Caitlyn ChristiansonDeubrook Area278784171
T7Katie WoodwardHill City278685171
9Adrianna WeeldreyerNewell298489173
T10Jordan GlanzerHoward328789176
T10*Makayla KellyBon Homme328789176
T10Calli ConstanceAlcester-Hudson328987176
13Sammy WoodwardHill City339087177
T14Kaleigh ErdahlMt. Vernon/Plank369288180
T14Maci ColbergDeubrook Area368892180
16Kaylin BohrMt. Vernon/Plank379289181
17*Taylor DornbuschGreat Plains Luth388894182
T18*Lauren WittlerSully Buttes428997186
T18Emily StukelBurke/South Central429690186
T20Haley BenterBurke/South Central439790187
T20Cassidy GossmireHoward439394187
22Shae SichmellerWebster Area449989188
T23Shawna TurnerHill City4510287189
T23Maddie PalmquistHoward459792189
25Reagan KloozMt. Vernon/Plank469892190
26Katlyn MaynardClark/Willow Lake489894192
27*Mikala MorlockEureka499697193
T28*Kara HuseSully Buttes5193102195
T28Grace JohansenFlandreau5195100195
T28*Peyton HoveGarretson5110095195
T31Keva BursheimFlandreau5294102196
T31Logan KeszlerHamlin529799196
T31*Kennedy RumlDe Smet5294102196
T31*Ally JohnsonCenterville5296100196
35Anna KoistiHamlin5495103198
T36Regan BenikeCastlewood5699101200
T36Mattie NepodalDeubrook Area5695105200
T38Alaina CloudFlandreau5710299201
T38Morgan AndersonCastlewood5710299201
T38Macey KoopalPlatte-Geddes5799102201
T41*Erin MoncurMiller5893109202
T41Jayda SawinskySelby Area58100102202
T41Brigita RasmussenAlcester-Hudson58102100202
T41Brooke BruinsmaCastlewood5810597202
T41Kenedy KoepsellHoward5894108202
T46Mariah Van ZeePlatte-Geddes5996107203
T46Madison BossFaulkton Area5910697203
T48Autumn VetterSelby Area60103101204
T48*Sydney PetersonGreat Plains Luth60102102204
T48*Emma SchweigertGregory60100104204
51*Camryn ShockleyLemmon6192113205
52*Breanna ReynoldsParker62105101206
T53Darby HurdBridgewater-Emery64108100208
T53*Kelsey MorrisonWhite River64106102208
55*Payton OrtmanCanistota65101108209
T56*Kayla KapplerBaltic66104106210
T56Jarica CaminCastlewood66103107210
T56*Jaydyn TeGantvoortDeuel6696114210
59Taylor RyanWebster Area67102109211
T60Carly SprikPlatte-Geddes68100112212
T60*Zoe TvedtHighmore-Harrold68110102212
T60Shaylee LongeBridgewater-Emery68107105212
T63Jocee NelsonClark/Willow Lake70105109214
T63Taylor KoistiHamlin70107107214
T63*Regan GerlachEthan70106108214
66*Nicole GoetzingerBennett County71110105215
T67Danielle VinzBridgewater-Emery73111106217
T67*Ally FeinerEthan73105112217
69Abigail NelsonNewell74105113218
70*Remedy MorrisonWhite River75106113219
71Miranda ZabelSelby Area76105115220
T72*Elle MoonWall77107114221
T72Maddie ForestClark/Willow Lake77112109221
T74*Morgan BakIrene-Wakonda78110112222
T74Nicole BallardHill City78110112222
T74Meadow ZabelSelby Area78111111222
77Mariah WeichMt. Vernon/Plank79107116223
78Maria AesophFaulkton Area80112112224
79*Mckenna MorkIrene-Wakonda81114111225
T80*Brooklyn VanDerWerffGregory82114112226
T80*Abby Rose MillerJames Valley Chr82115111226
82Dixie EhlersPhilip84115113228
83Caitlyn CarterFaulkton Area85114115229
84*Raeann PatrickLyman86117113230
T85*Kaitlyn HellmanBennett County87118113231
T85*Malia JohnsonGarretson87120111231
T85*Emily BerensParker87120111231
88*Chloe MunsenWessington Springs89120113233
89*Coral ClevelandLyman90118116234
90Jordyn HuberAlcester-Hudson92111125236
91Emily RonningAlcester-Hudson94123115238
92Maddie CoesterWebster Area96120120240
93*Ali KellJones County98124118242
94Mikayla AddisonPhilip106131119250
95Kassidy WeeldreyerNewell120125139264
96Emma OlsonNewell142139147286
97Bailey RaethzFaulkton Area165139170309
-*Jaycee HohnWessington SpringsDQ110DQDQ
-*Alyssa BundeGarretsonWDWD--
-Ariana StorleyWebster AreaDQ111DQDQ
-Vanessa HoferBridgewater-EmeryWDWD--
')