Banner_Web_OralInterp_920x118 copy.png

2016 Class AA Oral Interpretation Awards

2016 Class AA State Oral Interp - Team Awards2016 Class AA State Oral Interp - Team Awards
(Left to Right, Front to Back) Aberdeen Central - Roger McCafferty, Lucy Wang; Brookings - Carrie Oorlog, Alyssa Laufmann; Pierre T.F. Riggs - Ashley Boone; Sioux Falls Lincoln - Kit Rodgers; Sioux Falls O'Gorman - Teresa Fester; Sioux Falls Washington - Michelle McIntyre, Justin Heyd, Riley Riepma; Watertown - Lovilu Roberts, Michael Jacobsen

2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Non-Original Oratory2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Non-Original Oratory

(Left to Right) Sarah Malsom, Aberdeen Central; Sofia Haan, Sioux Falls Lincoln; Rachel Smart, Brookings; Ruhama Tereda, Sioux Falls Washington; Fern Rice, Sioux Falls O'Gorman
 

2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Serious Reading2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Serious Reading

(Left to Right) Hannah Booth, Pierre T.F. Riggs; Sheridan Coyle, Brandon Valley; Ross Weisbecker, Sioux Falls Lincoln; Loren Visser, Brookings; Jayde Gauer, Aberdeen Central; Kailey Bechtold, Harrisburg; Zach Lopez, Watertown; Reanna Rohrer, Sioux Falls Washington (Not pictured) 
 

	 2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Serious Reading Reanne Rohrer 2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Serious Reading
Reanna Rohrer, Sioux Falls Washington
 

2016 SD Class AA Oral Interp - Readers Theatre2016 SD Class AA Oral Interp - Readers Theatre
(Left to Right, Front to Back) Kathryn Hammer, Taylor Evans, James Nelson, Anna Bear, Cecilia Gillen, Carli Tomac - Sioux Falls O'Gorman; Madison Lukomski, Claire Carlson, Raeann Vandrongelen, Sofia Haan - Sioux Falls Lincoln; Rachel Smart, Rachel Regalado, Elizabeth Regalado, Mariyom Deng - Brookings;  Hannah Booth, Nolan Ortbahn, Judah McKinley, Claire Mohr, Sarah Hancock - Pierre T.F. Riggs; Isaac Seaton, Max Langbehn, Sam Kelley, Hamza Jamal - Aberdeen Central; Kayden Hoeke, Bailey Frantz, Sierra Rima, Anna Nuss, MacKenzie Gundvaldson - Brandon Valley; Reese Uecker, Jasmine Snow, Jacob Hotchkiss, Sophia Ledeneva - Huron
 

2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Storytelling2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Storytelling
(Left to Right) Ben Gellerman, Sioux Falls O'Gorman; Judah McKinley, Pierre T.F. Riggs; Rachel Holien, Watertown; Rachel Smart, Brookings; Claire Carlson, Sioux Falls Lincoln; Hamza Jamal, Aberdeen Central


2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Humorous Reading2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Humorous Reading

(Left to Right) Briggs Tople , Aberdeen Central; Claire Mohr, Pierre T.F. Riggs; Maccrae Walraven, Watertown; Samuel Billion, Sioux Falls O'Gorman; Loren Visser, Brookings; Maddy Morgan, Sioux Falls Washington; Gage Gramlick, Sioux Falls Lincoln 


2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Poetry Reading2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Poetry Reading
(Left to Right) Mary MartinezSmith, Sioux Falls Roosevelt; Rachel Holien, Watertown; Raeann VanDrongelen, Sioux Falls Lincoln; Joy Dahle, Sioux Falls O'Gorman; Neythan Ortiz, Mitchell; Jasmine Snow, Huron; Tanner VanSickle, Sturgis Brown; Dominic Meyers, Aberdeen Central
 

2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Duet Interp2016 Class AA Oral Interp - Duet Interp
(Left to Right) Kyja Norris & Kailey Bechtold, Harrisburg; Maccrae Walraven & Isabelle Thorson, Watertown; Madison Lukomski & Noah Stoebner, Sioux Falls Lincoln; Maddy Morgan & Blake Anderson, Sioux Falls Washington; Anna Bear & Carli Tomac, Sioux Falls O'Gorman; Kayden Hoeke & Bailey Frantz, Brandon Valley; Courtney Hanson & George Roy, Brookings; Isabella Morin & Mia Becic, Sioux Falls Roosevelt; Hannah Browning & Hailey Browning, Aberdeen Central

')