Banner_Web_OralInterp_920x118 copy.png

2016 Class B Oral Interpretation Awards

2016 Class B State Oral Interp - Team Awards2016 Class B State Oral Interp - Team Awards
(Left to Right, Front to Back) Canistota - Bailey Olson (not pictured), Melissa Weber; Chester Area - Christina Moyer; De Smet - Jennifer Rudebusch; Faulkton Area - Nancy Heidenreich, Holly Demery; Freeman Academy - Todd Jones; Henry - Shana Vander Grift; James Valley Christian - Jill Mendel; Lyman - Debra Smith; Timber Lake - Megan Bickel; Waubay - Chelsea Larson

 

Class B Readers Theatre2016 Class B Oral Interp - Readers Theatre

(Left to Right, Front to Back) Marrisa Hanley, Avery Mersch, Laura Selman, Hannah Nelson - Cester Area; Bennett White, Dylan Hines, Jamie Cutshaw, Tyler Babcock, Jaron Waters - Wolsey-Wessington; Cassandra Koel, Brenda Wipf, Madison Aughenbaugh, Marissa Brondsema, Blake Mendal, AbbyRose Miller - James Valley Christian; Trinity Barnard, Nikki Berg, Maxwell Poppinga, Jordan Rusche, Michael Schipper, Sydnee Winter - De Smet; Colton Larson, Parker Orr, Katie Logue, Kylie Jorgensen, Stina Larson, Morgan Dalluge - Irene-Wakonda; Ethan Schaffer, Elsie Dubray, Anthony Alley, Sarah Barnica, Callie Schaffer, Allison Gross - Timber Lake; Hunter Mills, Jorgan Remme, Blake Boes, Lindsey Wenger, Cade Fortuna, Mollie Schmidt - Gregory
 

2016 Class B Oral Interp - Humerous Reading2016 Class B Oral Interp - Humerous Reading
(Left to Right) Bryson Muirhead, Lyman; Carson Zubke, Waubay; Alyssa Meyer, Faulkton Area; Ethan Schaffer, Timber Lake; Garret Spindler, Hoven; Alyssa Fink, Marion; Aria Gruenhagen, De Smet; Stephanie Faulhaber, Plankinton (Not pictured)


2016 SD Class B Oral Interp - Storytelling2016 SD Class B Oral Interp - Storytelling
(Left to Right) Ally Feiner, Ethan; Abbigayle Quinn, Faulkton Area; Sydney Hoffman, Bridgewater-Emery; Grant DeWitt, Florence; Miranda Blom, James Valley Christian; Jared Storms, Waubay; Andrew Weber, Canistota; Laura Selman, Chester Area


2016 Class B Oral Interp - Poetry Reading2016 Class B Oral Interp - Poetry Reading
(Left to Right) Brenda Wipf, James Valley Christian; Brook Pies, Summit; Maren Buffington, Gayville-Volin; Ashley Fink, Freeman Academy; Sydney Swanson, Waubay; Ashaunte' Carr, Freeman


2016 Class B Oral Interp - Duet Interp2016 Class B Oral Interp - Duet Interp
(Left to Right) Cassie Ford & Jeff Wanner, Henry; Elsie Dubray & Ethan Schaffer, Timber Lake; Jordan Rusche & Maxwell Poppinga, De Smet; Sydney Swanson & Carson Zubke, Waubay; Grace Germain & Elizabeth Schultz, Sunshine Bible Academy; Jaime O'Neill & Mitchell Wipf, James Valley Christian; Derian Voigt & John Andrzejek, Freeman Academy


2016 Class B Oral Interp - Non-Original Oratory2016 Class B Oral Interp - Non-Original Oratory
(Left to Right) Riley McNeil, Warner; Andrew Weber, Canistota; Anna Schwader, Howard; Blake Mendel, James Valley Christian; Gloria Koch, Deubrook Area; Carter Hoffer, Henry; Sienna Guy, Rosholt; Ezra Hunter, Chester Area
 

2016 Class B Oral Interp - Serious Reading2016 Class B Oral Interp - Serious Reading
(Left to Right) Kaitlyn Asmus, Mitchell Christian; Emily Muirhead, Lyman; Ezra Hunter, Chester Area; Alyssa Meyer, Faulkton Area; Jared Storms, Waubay; Briana Hotzler, Henry; Nikki Berg, De Smet

')