Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

2017 Class A Boys 3200m Relay

Class A Boys: 3200 Meter Relay

 

 Meet Record: R 8:05.78  1986        Madison                                       

                         Kirstein, Venekamp, Lammers, Heckenliable                 

    School                                               Finals  H# Points Alternate

====================================================================================

Finals                                                                             

  1 SF Christian                                        8:12.10   2  10            

     1) Hitt, Cooper 11                 2) Watley, Connor 11                       

     3) VanZee, Lance 11                4) DeWeerd, Caleb 12                       

  2 Spearfish                                           8:20.21   2   8            

     1) Parker, Matt 12                 2) Gifford, Kadin 10                       

     3) Herrmann, Cole 9                4) Broeder, Logan 12                       

  3 Hill City                                           8:21.74   2   6            

     1) Krull, Noah 10                  2) Oliver, Caleb 12                        

     3) Cutler, Jac 11                  4) Miller, Corbin 11                       

  4 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton                               8:27.52   2   5            

     1) Glanzer, Kyle 11                2) Rihanek, Dane 11                        

     3) Urban, Marcus 12                4) Rihanek, Devin 12                       

  5 Custer                                              8:30.21   2   4            

     1) Oesterling, Max 11              2) Eli, Mines 11                           

     3) Wahlstrom, Ben 11               4) Rush, Joe 11                            

  6 St. Thomas More                                     8:37.48   2   3            

     1) Glenn, Jarek 9                  2) Trainor, Ty 11                          

     3) Lund, Spencer 10                4) Julian, Luke 12                         

  7 Vermillion                                          8:39.74   2   2            

     1) Peterson, Logan 12              2) Sorensen, Justin 10                     

     3) Smith, Landon 10                4) Nikkel, Tommy 8                         

  8 Todd County                                         8:42.05   1   1            

     1) Yellow Eagle, Skyler 12         2) Spotted Tail, Gavin 12                  

     3) Wike, Jacob 9                   4) Allen, Jesse 12                         

  9 Lennox                                              8:51.14   2                

     1) Langbehn, Brendan 12            2) Wilson, Taden 11                        

     3) Wagner, Holden 10               4) Wulf, Camden 10                         

 10 Stanley County                                      8:55.73   1                

     1) Rosenberger, Logan 11           2) Wieczorek, Reid 9                       

     3) Habeck, Ryan 11                 4) Meiners, Cale 11                        

 11 Belle Fourche                                       8:58.31   1                

     1) Hostetter, Tate 10              2) Hanson, Joe 10                          

     3) Tingley, Angel 9                4) Hockenbary, Corey 12                    

 12 West Central                                        9:00.42   1                

     1) Otheim, Chase 11                2) Hoffman, Silas 10                       

     3) Underwood, Branzon 11           4) Ullerich, Reese 10                      

 13 Great Plains Lutheran                               9:02.87   1                

     1) Zanto, Noah 12                  2) Renner, Kevin 11                        

     3) Maertz, Ryan 11                 4) Ashton, Mack 11                         

 14 Deuel                                               9:06.89   1                

     1) Stoltenburg, Jackson 11         2) Kloos, Hunter 10                        

     3) Baer, Mason 9                   4) Fieber, Zach 10                         

 15 Miller                                              9:10.19   1                

     1) Bertsch, Connor 11              2) Fulton, Dylan 12                        

     3) Parmely, Trevor 12              4) Russell, Hunter 11                      

 16 Dell Rapids                                         9:16.53   1                

     1) Kirschenmann, Caleb 11          2) Welbis, Karson 9                        

     3) Lowman, Canyon 8                4) Wynja, Carter 10                        

 17 Webster Area                                        9:17.07   1                

     1) Hernandez, Jacob 11             2) Mork, Brian 9                           

     3) Schlotte, Jared 9               4) Kuecker, Maxwell 8                      

 18 Groton Area                                         9:21.84   1                

     1) Diegel, Treyton 10              2) Keith, Brandon 11                       

     3) Jones, Austin 9                 4) Smith, Isaac 8   

')