Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

 2017 Class A State Track Boys Triple Jump

Boys Class A: Triple Jump

 

 Meet Record: R 46-09.25  2003        Derek Gearman, Lennox                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                           

  1 Janke, Jaxon              11 Madison               45-06.00   10            

  2 Priebe, Tiegen            12 Chamberlain           45-04.00    8            

  3 Janke, Jadon              11 Madison               43-08.00    6            

  4 Breck, Holdyn             11 Lennox                43-07.00    5            

  5 Holthe, Jordan            11 SF Christian          42-04.00    4            

  6 Landguth, Kale            11 St. Thomas More       42-02.50    3            

  7 Siemonsma, Sheldon        12 Dell Rapids           42-01.00    2            

  8 Tyndall, Jackson           9 Belle Fourche         42-00.00    1            

  9 Freeman, Landon           11 Tri-Valley            41-10.00                 

 10 Fritz, Brady               8 Winner                41-05.00                 

 11 Shabazz, Bennett          12 Groton Area           41-02.00                 

 12 Janke, Riley              12 Madison               41-00.00                 

 13 Bakkedahl, Dalyn          12 Flandreau             40-09.00                 

 14 Kindle, Jarek             11 Miller                40-08.00                 

 15 Bruun, Joren               9 Winner                40-04.00                 

 16 Alley, Jacob              11 Lead-Deadwood         40-01.00                 

 17 Koupal, Aaron             12 Elk Point-Jefferson   39-11.75                 

 18 Strasburg, Nick           12 Sioux Valley          39-11.00                 

 19 Ash, Jonny                11 Milbank Area          39-10.00                 

 20 Marone, Rich              12 Chamberlain           39-04.50                 

 21 Krouse, Caleb             12 McCook Centr          39-03.00                 

 22 Giovannettone, Phillip    12 Great Plains          39-00.50                 

 -- Verley, Kayden             9 Canton                      ND                 

 -- Ellingsen, Max            11 Spearfish                   ND   

')