Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

boys long jump

Boys Class AA: Long Jump

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:26 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                    Class AA                                    

                            Brandon & Sioux Falls, SD                           

 

Event 237  Boys Long Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 23-04.50  1982        Doug Vlasman, Madison                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Looby, Eric               12 SF Lincoln            22-02.50   10            

  2 Severson, Trevor          11 Douglas               22-00.50    8            

  3 Overweg, Reed             12 Mitchell              21-10.00    6            

  4 Jahn, Tyson               12 SF Roosevelt          21-06.00    5            

  5 Hannigan, Cannon          12 Aberdeen Central      21-05.75    4            

  6 Korkow, Cole              12 Huron                 21-03.25    3            

  7 Schnaidt, Jordan          10 Aberdeen Central      20-10.25    2            

  8 Redd, Malik               11 SF Lincoln            20-09.50    1            

  9 Anderson, Jack            11 Harrisburg            20-08.50                 

 10 Stout, Garrett             9 Pierre T.F. Riggs     20-06.75                 

 11 Flannigan, Shiloh         11 SF Washington         20-02.00                 

 12 Kinsley, Chris            12 Yankton               20-01.50                 

 13 Nesland, Carter           11 RC Stevens            20-01.00                 

 14 Kuehl, Bransen             8 RC Stevens            20-00.25                 

 15 Merkely, Hunter            9 SF Lincoln            19-09.50                 

 16 Richards, Isaiah          11 RC Stevens            19-08.75                 

 17 Hill, Alex                11 Huron                 19-07.75                 

 18 Chear, Hunter             10 Harrisburg            19-06.75                 

 19 Varns, Nate               11 SF Roosevelt          19-04.25                 

 20 Sutcliffe, Sam            11 SF O'Gorman           19-01.75                 

 21 Blok, Jordan              10 Brandon Valley        19-01.25                 

 22 Stoebner, Dillon           9 Aberdeen Central      18-02.50                 

 -- Jurrens, Ben              11 Yankton                     ND   

')