Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

boys pole vault winners

Boys Class AA: Pole Vault​

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:26 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                    Class AA                                    

                            Brandon & Sioux Falls, SD                           

 

Event 239  Boys Pole Vault

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 16-00  1993        John Wurtz, RC Stevens                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Francom, Trent            12 Huron                 15-06.00   10            

  2 Spartz, Noah              12 Watertown             15-00.00    8            

  3 Kleinsasser, Travis       11 Huron                 13-06.00    6            

  4 Paulson, Blake            12 Watertown            J13-06.00    5            

  5 Schirado, Nick            11 Harrisburg           J13-06.00    4            

  6 Nelson, Kiel              10 Mitchell             J13-06.00    3            

  7 Carpenter, Sutton         10 Mitchell              13-00.00    2            

  8 Voss, Peyton              11 Harrisburg           J13-00.00    1            

  9 Vardsveen, Michael        10 Brandon Valley       J13-00.00                 

  9 Jarett, Will              10 Aberdeen Central     J13-00.00                 

  9 Person, Jake              11 RC Stevens           J13-00.00                 

 12 Hay, Dylan                11 RC Central            12-06.00                 

 12 Dean, Trevor              11 Brandon Valley        12-06.00                 

 12 Hoback, Nolan             11 Harrisburg            12-06.00                 

 12 Peitz, Thomas             12 Pierre T.F. Riggs     12-06.00                 

 -- Permann, Austin           11 Sturgis Brown               NH                 

 -- Moon, Nathan               9 SF Roosevelt                NH                 

 -- Cwach, Blake              12 Yankton                     NH                 

 -- West, Gavin               10 Sturgis Brown               NH                 

 -- Tellinghuisen, Ethan      10 Brandon Valley              NH                 

 -- Larson, Jack              10 RC Stevens                  NH                 

 -- Katz, Matthew             10 Huron                       NH                 

 -- Clausen, Tycho            10 SF O'Gorman                 NH                 

 -- Kowitz, Robert            12 Watertown                   NH                

')