Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

boys triple jump winners

Boys Class AA: Triple Jump Results

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:26 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                    Class AA                                    

                            Brandon & Sioux Falls, SD                           

 

Event 238  Boys Triple Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 47-03  2015        Joshua Dotson, RC Central                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Hagen, Sage               11 RC Central            45-11.50   10            

  2 Redd, Malik               11 SF Lincoln            45-09.00    8            

  3 Bizimana, David           11 SF Lincoln            44-01.00    6            

  4 Hannigan, Cannon          12 Aberdeen Central      43-03.50    5            

  5 Richards, Isaiah          11 RC Stevens            42-11.25    4            

  6 Flannigan, Shiloh         11 SF Washington         42-11.00    3            

  7 Severson, Trevor          11 Douglas               42-10.25    2            

  8 Garreau, Warrent          12 Pierre T.F. Riggs     42-02.75    1            

  9 Hageman, Brandon          12 Watertown             41-09.75                 

 10 Keffeler, Alec            10 Sturgis Brown         41-04.00                 

 11 Sutcliffe, Sam            11 SF O'Gorman           41-03.00                 

 12 Kayee, Leo                 9 SF Lincoln            40-09.25                 

 13 Nesland, Carter           11 RC Stevens            40-09.00                 

 14 Rolle, Miles              11 Mitchell              40-08.00                 

 15 Stephens, Tod             11 RC Central            40-03.75                 

 16 Coughlin, Devin           12 Brookings             40-01.50                 

 17 Williams, Casey           11 Pierre T.F. Riggs     39-11.00                 

 18 Fritz, Cain               12 Sturgis Brown         39-08.50                 

 19 Kinsley, Chris            12 Yankton               39-07.50                 

 20 Jurrens, Ben              11 Yankton               39-07.00                 

 21 Small, Mason              11 Huron                 39-05.25                 

 22 Wamsher, Noah             11 Sturgis Brown         39-04.75                 

 23 Hafner, Jacob              8 RC Stevens            38-10.00                 

 -- Liddle, Greg              10 Aberdeen Central            ND         

')