Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Team Standings

    1) Chester Area                64        2) Colman-Egan                60   
    3) Bison                       38        4) James Valley Christian     37   
    5) Colome                      36        6) Potter County              35   
    7) Langford Area               32        8) RC Christian               31   
    9) Viborg-Hurley               30       10) Corsica-Stickney           29   
   10) Castlewood                  29       12) Herreid/Selby Area         25   
   13) Wall                        21       14) Freeman                    19   
   15) Northwestern                18       15) Gregory                    18   
   17) Burke/South Central         17       18) Ipswich                    16   
   18) Irene-Wakonda               16       18) Sunshine Bible Academy     16   
   21) Wolsey-Wessington           15       22) Lower Brule                13   
   22) Freeman Academy/Marion      13       24) Philip                     12   
   25) Florence/Henry              10       25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri  10   
   25) Canistota                   10       28) Gayville-Volin              8   
   28) Harding County               8       28) Sully Buttes                8   
   31) Eureka/Bowdle                7       31) Bridgewater-Emery           7   
   33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland        6       33) Alcester-Hudson             6   
   33) Platte-Geddes                6       36) Frederick                   5   
   37) Timber Lake                  4       38) Lemmon                      2   
   38) Warner                       2       40) Faulkton Area               1   
   40) Scotland                     1                                 

Entries   |   Results

Track Events Archived Results
100 meter dash
110 meter hurdles
4 X 100 meter relay
200 meter dash
300 meter hurdles
4 X 200 meter relay
400 meter dash
4 X 400 meter relay
800 meter run
4 X 800 meter relay
1600 meter run
1600 meter sprint medley relay
3200 meter run

Field Events Archived Results
Discus
High Jump
Long Jump
Pole Vault
Shot Put
Triple Jump

Track Headlines

Kamberlyn Lamer Is Transferring To USD

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Dakota Wesleyan track and field star Kamberlyn Lamer is transferring to the University of South Dakota for her final season of outdoor eligibility. This news came on Thursday morning via the University of South Dakota athletic department.

Read More

Billy Mills | South Dakota Almanac

Last Updated by Nate Wek on

Billy Mills grew up in Pine Ridge, South Dakota, became a Kansas Jayhawk, enlisted in the marines, and became an Olympic Legend. An all-star track athlete, with many record breaking feats, and a lifetime of achievements.

Read More

Three In A Row, USD's Chris Nilsen Wins Another National Title

Posted by Nate Wek on

University of South Dakota junior track and field star Chris Nilsen successfully defended his title on Wednesday, winning his third straight national championship in the pole vault event. Nilsen also broke the meet record, a mark that he himself set last year at the NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships.

Read More