Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: 110 Meter Hurdles

2017 Track - A Boys Hurdles.JPG

 

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:52 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017          

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 14.30  2000        Justin Noteboom, Corsica                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Olivier, Walker           12 Colman-Egan              14.82   10            

  2 Larson, Mason             11 Langford Area            15.90    8            

  3 DeVries, Levi             12 Chester Area             16.04    6            

  4 Moser, Joshua             12 Corsica-Stickney         16.33    5            

  5 Wollman, Parker           12 RC Christian             16.37    4            

  6 McKinstry, Josh           12 Bison                    16.55    3            

  7 Menning, Clayton          12 Corsica-Stickney         17.12    2            

  8 Lee, Kaden                11 Faulkton Area            17.94    1            

Preliminaries                                                                   

  9 Law, Andrew                9 Wall                                           

 10 Reede, Dillon             10 Lemmon                                          

 11 Eddy, Jacob               12 Bridgewater-Emery                              

 12 Bumann, Brock             12 Lake Preston                                   

 13 Pond, Benjamin            12 Ipswich                                         

 14 Johnson, Jacob            10 Deubrook Area                                  

 15 Nelson, Anthony           12 Irene-Wakonda                                  

 16 Olson, Skyler             10 Gayville-Volin                                  

 17 Fuhrman, Ryder            12 Warner                             

')