Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: 1600 Meter Run

1600m Run

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:52 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017          

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 4:18.44  1988        Harley Hanson, New Effington/Rosholt       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Burkhalter, Daniel        11 Bison                  4:19.55   10            

  2 Boekelheide, Derek        12 Northwestern           4:32.54    8            

  3 Voigt, Aaron              11 Gregory                4:37.54    6            

  4 Person, Kray              11 Burke/South Central    4:38.09    5            

  5 Schroeder, Thaniel        10 Freeman Acad           4:38.24    4            

  6 Brantner, Kedric          12 James Valley           4:40.64    3            

  7 DeWitt, Grant             11 Florence/Henry         4:41.89    2            

  8 Weeldreyer, Colton        11 Ipswich                4:42.95    1            

  9 Haggerty, Brennan         11 Freeman Acad           4:42.97                 

 10 DuBray, Beau               9 Timber Lake            4:44.04                 

 11 Vanden Bos, Levi          10 RC Christian           4:44.60                 

 12 Rolph, Garrett            11 Harding County         4:47.46                 

 13 Ortman, Trey               9 Canistota              4:50.99                 

 14 Grassrope, Iren           12 Lower Brule            4:52.06                 

 15 Olson, Austin             10 Jones County           4:52.44                 

 16 Beck, Baylor               9 De Smet                4:53.15                 

 17 Jensen, Samuel            12 Alcester-Hudson        4:55.63                  

 18 Slaba, Reggie              9 Hanson                 5:03.85                 

 19 Sudbeck, Reese            11 Kadoka Area            5:06.35                

')