Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay

2017 Track - B Boys Medley.jpg

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:53 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 33  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:35.67  1980        Elkton                                     

                         Heesch, Rykhus, Gebhart, Gebhart                        

    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                           

  1 Viborg-Hurley                                       3:40.64   10            

     1) Sherman, Brodee 10              2) Slack, Logan 12                      

     3) Doorn, Ryan 11                  4) Hansen, Logan 12                     

  2 Colman-Egan                                         3:43.20    8            

     1) Lohr, Devin 9                   2) Groos, Bodee 11                      

     3) Groos, Kade 11                  4) Kriech, Cole 12                      

  3 Sunshine Bible Academy                              3:47.01    6            

     1) Anderson, Willie 10             2) Hass, Travis 10                      

     3) Hass, Chris 11                  4) Burma, Jace 10                       

  4 Corsica-Stickney                                    3:49.59    5            

     1) DeLange, Christian 12           2) Plamp, Bryce 11                      

     3) DeBoer, Landon 11               4) Johnson, Hunter 12                   

  5 Gregory                                             3:50.39    4            

     1) Stukel, Caleb 10                2) VanDerWerff, Jayd 11                 

     3) Vomacka, Robert 12              4) Voigt, Aaron 11                      

  6 RC Christian                                        3:52.57    3            

     1) Udager, Carson 11               2) Ward, Tim 12                         

     3) Wollman, Parker 12              4) Vanden Bos, Levi 10                  

  7 Castlewood                                          3:52.63    2            

     1) Wiersma, Noah 10                2) Tvedt, Kyler 10                      

     3) Nei, Cobin 11                   4) Eng, Kaden 9                         

  8 Eureka/Bowdle                                       3:54.55    1            

     1) Burns, Nick 11                  2) Fauth, Tucker 11                     

     3) Kolar, John 11                  4) Maier, Alec 8                 

')