Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: 3200 Meter Run

Class B Boys 3200m Run.jpg

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:52 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 9:12.53  1988        Harley Hanson, New Effington/Rosholt       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                           

  1 Burkhalter, Daniel        11 Bison                  9:31.32   10            

  2 Person, Kray              11 Burke/South Central   10:07.10    8            

  3 Schroeder, Thaniel        10 Freeman Acad          10:11.48    6            

  4 Brantner, Kedric          12 James Valley          10:20.15    5            

  5 Voigt, Aaron              11 Gregory               10:28.10    4            

  6 Grassrope, Iren           12 Lower Brule           10:30.78    3            

  7 Rolph, Garrett            11 Harding County        10:31.85    2            

  8 Tegethoff, Caden           9 Platte-Geddes         10:34.45    1            

  9 Weeldreyer, Colton        11 Ipswich               10:37.81                 

 10 Haven, Jarret             10 Northwestern          10:45.50                 

 11 Wirth, Michael            10 Warner                10:47.12                 

 12 Frank, Jaden               9 Burke/South Central   10:51.53                 

 13 Larson, Cody               8 Warner                10:53.45                 

 14 Vanden Bos, Levi          10 RC Christian          10:56.10                 

 15 McMasters, Rhett           8 Lake Preston          10:56.37                 

 16 Harming, Miles             7 Elkton-Lake Benton    10:58.46                 

 17 Little, Jalen             10 Lower Brule           11:05.81                 

 18 Grassmid, Joe              9 Menno                 11:06.86                 

 19 Mollman, Dylan             9 McIntosh              11:07.41                 

 20 Sam, Rhaecine             10 Wakpala               11:11.82                 

 21 Darrow, Kaleb             10 Edgemont              11:20.95                 

 22 Halvorson, Hunter         10 Tri-State             11:26.51                 

 23 Swalley, Nico             12 McCrossan             11:44.96                 

')