Banner_Web_2017Track_920x118.png

Boys Class B: 800 Meter Relay

Meet Record: R 1:31.01  1998        Harding County                             
                         Verhulst, Sperle, Glines, Glines                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Potter County                                     1:31.85    1:31.90   10   
     1) Stanley, Mason 12               2) Storer, Tanner 12                    
     3) Krueger, Ben 11                 4) Simon, Dawson 10                     
  2 Chester Area                                      1:32.98    1:32.37    8   
     1) Ewoldt, Haden 12                2) Larson, Cade 12                      
     3) Baumberger, Aden 10             4) Greenhoff, Riley 11                  
  3 Herreid/Selby Area                                1:33.20    1:32.38    6   
     1) Rinder, Simon 12                2) Randall Jr, Clayton 9                
     3) Mayer, Dawson 12                4) Schaefbauer, Logan 12                
  4 Freeman                                           1:33.17    1:33.66    5   
     1) Bodewitz, Dalton 11             2) Helma, Collin 8                      
     3) Harberts, Charles 11            4) Schmidt, Braxton 10                  
  5 Colman-Egan                                       1:33.29    1:33.98    4   
     1) Lohr, Devin 9                   2) Kriech, Cole 12                      
     3) Groos, Bodee 11                 4) Groos, Kade 11                       
  6 Castlewood                                        1:33.92    1:34.71    3   
     1) Eng, Dalton 12                  2) DeKam, Caleb 11                      
     3) Eng, Kaden 9                    4) Kerkvliet, Shelby 12                 
  7 Viborg-Hurley                                     1:34.11    1:34.77    2   
     1) Buseman, Levi 11                2) Doorn, Ryan 11                       
     3) Sherman, Brodee 10              4) Hansen, Logan 12                     
  8 RC Christian                                      1:33.67    1:35.50    1   
     1) Udager, Carson 11               2) Wollman, Parker 12                   
     3) Tate, Austin 12                 4) Ward, Tim 12          
')