Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: 800 Meter Relay

2017 Class B Track Boys 800m Relay

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:52 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                 

 

Event 30  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:31.01  1998        Harding County                             

                         Verhulst, Sperle, Glines, Glines                       

    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                           

  1 Potter County                                       1:31.90   10            

     1) Stanley, Mason 12               2) Storer, Tanner 12                    

     3) Krueger, Ben 11                 4) Simon, Dawson 10                     

  2 Chester Area                                        1:32.37    8            

     1) Ewoldt, Haden 12                2) Larson, Cade 12                      

     3) Baumberger, Aden 10             4) Greenhoff, Riley 11                  

  3 Herreid/Selby Area                                  1:32.38    6            

     1) Rinder, Simon 12                2) Randall Jr, Clayton 9                

     3) Mayer, Dawson 12                4) Schaefbauer, Logan 12                

  4 Freeman                                             1:33.66    5            

     1) Bodewitz, Dalton 11             2) Helma, Collin 8                      

     3) Harberts, Charles 11            4) Schmidt, Braxton 10                  

  5 Colman-Egan                                         1:33.98    4            

     1) Lohr, Devin 9                   2) Kriech, Cole 12                      

     3) Groos, Bodee 11                 4) Groos, Kade 11                       

  6 Castlewood                                          1:34.71    3            

     1) Eng, Dalton 12                  2) DeKam, Caleb 11                      

     3) Eng, Kaden 9                    4) Kerkvliet, Shelby 12                 

  7 Viborg-Hurley                                       1:34.77    2            

     1) Buseman, Levi 11                2) Doorn, Ryan 11                       

     3) Sherman, Brodee 10              4) Hansen, Logan 12                     

  8 RC Christian                                        1:35.50    1            

     1) Udager, Carson 11               2) Wollman, Parker 12                   

     3) Tate, Austin 12                 4) Ward, Tim 12          

')