Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: 4 X 400 Meter Relay 

1600m Relay

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:53 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 3:26.13  1980        Elkton                                     

                         Heesch, Gebhart, Gebhart, Gebhart                      

    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Colman-Egan                                         3:28.45   10             

     1) Groos, Bodee 11                 2) Olivier, Walker 12                   

     3) Kriech, Cole 12                 4) Groos, Kade 11                       

  2 Potter County                                       3:28.81    8            

     1) Stanley, Mason 12               2) Krueger, Ben 11                      

     3) Storer, Tanner 12               4) Simon, Dawson 10                     

  3 Castlewood                                          3:29.15    6            

     1) Kerkvliet, Shelby 12            2) Wiersma, Noah 10                     

     3) Eng, Kaden 9                    4) Eng, Dalton 12                       

  4 Freeman                                             3:29.62    5            

     1) Bodewitz, Dalton 11             2) Helma, Collin 8                      

     3) Harberts, Charles 11            4) Schmidt, Braxton 10                  

  5 Sunshine Bible Academy                              3:32.47    4            

     1) Hass, Chris 11                  2) Anderson, Willie 10                  

     3) Hass, Travis 10                 4) Burma, Jace 10                       

  6 James Valley Christian                              3:35.92    3            

     1) Zuccaro, Zane 10                2) Waldner, Michael 11                  

     3) Hasart, Eric 10                 4) Schweigert, Colton 10                

  7 Corsica-Stickney                                    3:36.26    2            

     1) Johnson, Hunter 12              2) DeBoer, Landon 11                    

     3) Gerlach, Cole 12                4) Plamp, Bryce 11                      

  8 Bridgewater-Emery                                   3:36.91    1            

     1) Eddy, Jacob 12                  2) Weber, Dustin 11                     

     3) Arend, Jamin 10                 4) Schultz, Sawyer 10             

')