Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: 4 X 800 Meter Relay

Class B Boys 3200m Relay.jpg

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                             5/31/2017 - 9:53 AM

           2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017           

                                      Class B                                      

                                  Sioux Falls, SD                                   

 

Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

====================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 8:02.17  1980        Elkton                                        

                         Gebhart, Lorden, Gebhart, Gebhart                         

    School                                               Finals  H# Points Alternate

====================================================================================

Finals                                                                              

  1 Ipswich                                             8:28.10   2  10            

     1) McQuarie, Dylan 12              2) Weeldreyer, Colton 11                   

     3) Haux, Wyatt 11                  4) Kulesa, Ben 10                          

  2 James Valley Christian                              8:28.14   2   8            

     1) Waldner, Michael 11             2) Held, Braden 10                         

     3) Brantner, Kedric 12             4) Schweigert, Colton 10                   

  3 Sunshine Bible Academy                              8:31.16   2   6            

     1) Hass, Travis 10                 2) Burma, Jace 10                          

     3) Burma, Jade 9                   4) Hass, Chris 11                          

  4 Corsica-Stickney                                    8:33.52   2   5            

     1) Eide, Caysen 10                 2) Tolsma, Brady 10                        

     3) DeBoer, Landon 11               4) Johnson, Hunter 12                      

  5 Burke/South Central                                 8:42.70   2   4            

     1) Mayer, Tyson 9                  2) Johnson, Vladik 12                      

     3) Frank, Jaden 9                  4) Person, Kray 11                         

  6 Freeman Academy/Marion                              8:49.41   2   3            

     1) Waltner, Stephen 11             2) Arbach, Payton 8                        

     3) Haggerty, Brennan 11            4) Schroeder, Thaniel 10                   

  7 Warner                                              8:49.94   1   2            

     1) Rozell, Tyler 12                2) Larson, Cody 8                          

     3) Wirth, Michael 10               4) Hoellein, Micah 12                      

  8 RC Christian                                        8:58.31   1   1            

     1) Ambrose, Matt 12                2) Causey, Payton 9                        

     3) Smith, Baylor 10                4) Vanden Bos, Levi 10                     

  9 Timber Lake                                         8:58.36   1                

     1) Heck, Kuper 10                  2) Kraft, Tucker 10                        

     3) Kraft, Isaac 9                  4) DuBray, Beau 9                          

 10 Kadoka Area                                         9:02.33   1                

     1) Herber, Abe 11                  2) Sudbeck, Reese 11                       

     3) Herber, Marcus 10               4) Loibl, Peyton 11                        

 11 Viborg-Hurley                                       9:02.77   2                

     1) Andersen, Shane 9               2) Jahnig, Carter 9                        

     3) Doorn, Quinn 11                 4) Slack, Logan 12                         

 12 Platte-Geddes                                       9:06.21   1                

     1) Whalen, Nate 8                  2) Tegethoff, Caden 9                      

     3) Severson, Jalen 8               4) Boltjes, Kade 8                         

 13 Northwestern                                        9:07.39   2                

     1) Clemens, Zech 9                 2) Schentzel, Caleb 10                     

     3) Schipke, Hunter 8               4) Haven, Jarret 10                        

 14 Leola                                               9:08.69   1                

     1) Franck, Cole 11                 2) Wollman, Adam 11                        

     3) Hoffman, Josh 8                 4) Cutler, Kagan 10                        

 15 Hitchcock-Tulare                                    9:08.78   1                

     1) Mallon, Craig 12                2) Hamilton, Grant 10                      

     3) Hofer, Ty 10                    4) Gilbert, Logan 9                        

 16 Elkton-Lake Benton                                  9:16.17   1                

     1) DeRuyter, Grant 9               2) Sopko, Devon 10                         

     3) Harming, Miles 7                4) DeRuyter, Cole 12                       

 17 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland                               9:19.44   1                

     1) Olson, Jack 10                  2) Spilde, Connor 10                       

     3) Roti, Peyton 10                 4) Renaas, Casey 10                        

 18 Harding County                                      9:49.63   1                

     1) Tilus, David 9                  2) Klempel, Jace 10                        

     3) George, Garrett 8               4) Adams, Sam 9                            

 -- Sanborn Central/Woonsocket                              DNF   1                

     1) Weber, Trey 11                  2) Goldammer, Jared 11                     

     3) Schmit, Austin 10               4) Schlicht, Spens 10                      

')