Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: Discus​

Class B Boys Discus.jpg

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:53 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 35  Boys Discus Throw

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 187-09  1993        Jason Long, Harding County                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Eppard, Austin            12 Chester Area            167-11   10            

  2 Campbell, Matt            12 Colome                  165-04    8            

  3 Ching, Costner            12 Castlewood              159-10    6            

  4 Joachim, Jacob            11 Corsica-Stickney        154-10    5            

  5 Collins, Shane            10 Bison                   154-02    4            

  6 Fauth, Tucker             11 Eureka/Bowdle           149-05    3            

  7 Trygstad, Bennet          12 Oldham-Ramon            143-11    2            

  8 Jenson, Jarett            12 Harding County          143-10    1            

  9 Fries, Zac                12 Langford Area           139-10                 

 10 Bohle, Emmit              11 Herreid/Selby Area      134-03                 

 11 Begeman, Trevor           11 Herreid/Selby Area      132-06                 

 12 Rice, Grant               12 Gayville-Volin          132-04                 

 13 Spader, Koby               9 De Smet                 132-03                 

 14 Cogdill, Colton           11 New Underwood           130-11                 

 15 Todd, Jon                 12 De Smet                 130-01                 

 16 O'Connor, Donovan         12 Lemmon                  129-03                 

 17 Bohlmann, Trey            10 Menno                   125-08                 

 18 Howard, Jacob             11 Sully Buttes            125-07                 

 19 Christensen, Dylan        12 Viborg-Hurley           122-02                 

 20 VanOsdel, Brook           12 Gayville-Volin          121-07                 

 21 Biggers, Jadeon           10 Lyman                   119-10                 

 21 Heltzel, Riley            12 Philip                  119-10                 

 23 Chaloupka, Kyrin          12 Wilmot                  115-05                 

 24 Katus, Braydon            12 Lemmon                  107-06                 

 -- Ward, Xavier              12 Canistota                 FOUL                

')