Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: High Jump

Class B Boys High Jump.jpg

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:53 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 36  Boys High Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R  6-09  2016        Zack Anderson, Parker                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Milton, JayShawn          11 Lower Brule            6-07.00   10            

  2 McDonnell, Allan          12 Wall                   6-05.00    8            

  3 Pulscher, Brayden         10 Alcester-Hudson        6-03.00    6            

  4 Ogunjemilusi, Darian      12 Wolsey-Wessington      6-03.00    5            

  5 Girton, Malchi            12 Platte-Geddes          6-01.00    4            

  6 Ewoldt, Haden             12 Chester Area           6-01.00    3            

  7 Sumption, Alex            11 Frederick              6-01.00    2            

  8 Olson, Scott              12 Florence/Henry         6-01.00    1            

  9 Menning, Clayton          12 Corsica-Stickney       6-01.00                 

 10 Wessel, Garrett           12 Kimball/White Lake     6-01.00                 

 11 Spilde, Fisher            11 Waverly-South Shore    5-11.00                 

 12 Moser, Joshua             12 Corsica-Stickney       5-11.00                 

 13 Spader, Colton             9 Howard                 5-11.00                 

 14 Hoellein, Micah           12 Warner                 5-09.00                 

 14 Holland, Trevin           10 De Smet                5-09.00                 

 14 Boes, Blake               11 Gregory                5-09.00                 

 17 Swanson, Tyler             9 Andes Centra           5-09.00                 

 17 Determan, Tommy            9 Gregory                5-09.00                 

 19 Gaspar, Logan             11 DR St. Mary            5-09.00                 

 20 Kraft, Isaac               9 Timber Lake            5-07.00                 

 20 Mason, Chase               8 Viborg-Hurley          5-07.00                 

 22 Hofer, Michael            10 Howard                 5-07.00                 

 22 McDonnell, Bradan         10 Wall                   5-07.00                  

 -- LaRoche, Marlowe          12 Lower Brule                 NH                 

 -- Olson, Trig               12 Harding County              NH                 

 -- Grassrope, Iren           12 Lower Brule                 NH                  

')