Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: Shot Put​

Class B Boys Shot Put .jpg

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:53 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 34  Boys Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 59-10.75  1999        Garrett Novy, Grant-Deuel                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Ward, Xavier              12 Canistota             58-02.75   10            

  2 Campbell, Matt            12 Colome                54-06.00    8            

  3 Begeman, Trevor           11 Herreid/Selby Area    50-08.00    6            

  4 Jenson, Jarett            12 Harding County        49-08.75    5            

  5 Trygstad, Bennet          12 Oldham-Ramon          49-04.25    4            

  6 Howard, Jacob             11 Sully Buttes          49-00.75    3            

  7 Collins, Shane            10 Bison                 47-05.00    2            

  8 Skorepa, Tanner           12 Scotland              47-03.25    1            

  9 Rice, Grant               12 Gayville-Volin        47-00.50                 

 10 DuMarce, Dylan            12 Tri-State             45-03.50                 

 11 Buse, Kasey               12 Canistota             44-10.00                 

 12 Ching, Costner            12 Castlewood            44-04.25                 

 13 Babcock, Tyler            11 Wolsey-Wessington     44-01.75                 

 14 Eppard, Austin            12 Chester Area          43-10.00                 

 15 Joachim, Jacob            11 Corsica-Stickney      43-09.50                 

 16 Geffre, Tanner            10 Leola                 42-08.25                 

 17 Menning, Cordel           11 Corsica-Stickney      42-06.25                 

 18 Christensen, Dylan        12 Viborg-Hurley         42-05.75                 

 19 Fauth, Tucker             11 Eureka/Bowdle         42-00.50                 

 20 Wolf, Riston              12 Oldham-Ramon          41-08.00                 

 21 Pinney, Kaylor            11 Philip                39-00.00                 

 -- Todd, Jon                 12 De Smet                     ND                 

 -- O'Connor, Donovan         12 Lemmon                    FOUL                 

 -- Biggers, Jadeon           10 Lyman                     FOUL               

')