Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Boys Class B: Triple Jump

Class B Boys Triple Jump.jpg

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:53 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                 

 

Event 38  Boys Triple Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 47-01.50  2001        Chad Greenway, Mt. Vernon                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 O'Bryan, Kelly            12 Colome                43-11.25   10            

  2 McDonnell, Allan          12 Wall                  43-04.25    8            

  3 Hood, Darrian             10 James Valley          42-02.75    6            

  4 Tronvold, Daaron          10 Andes Centra          41-09.50    5            

  5 Poppenga, Malik           12 Colman-Egan           41-08.25    4            

  6 DeVries, Levi             12 Chester Area          40-09.00    3            

  7 Olson, Scott              12 Florence/Henry        40-06.25    2            

  8 Schaefbauer, Logan        12 Herreid/Selby Area    40-02.75    1            

  9 Pulscher, Brayden         10 Alcester-Hudson       39-08.25                 

  9 McKinstry, Josh           12 Bison                 39-08.25                 

 11 Berndt, Ryan              12 Deubrook Area         39-07.00                 

 12 King, Trey                10 Irene-Wakonda         38-10.25                 

 13 Cihak, Jacob              11 Avon                  38-09.75                 

 14 Wessel, Garrett           12 Kimball/White Lake    38-08.00                 

 15 Mason, Chase               8 Viborg-Hurley         38-06.25                 

 16 Franck, Cole              11 Leola                 38-05.25                 

 17 Olson, Trig               12 Harding County        37-08.00                 

 18 Loibl, Peyton             11 Kadoka Area           37-06.75                 

 19 Moser, Joshua             12 Corsica-Stickney      37-04.50                 

 20 Mayer, Dawson             12 Herreid/Selby Area    36-01.75         

')