Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Class A Girls 3200m Relay

 Meet Record: R 9:26.26  2016        Custer                                        

                         Delmont, Sedlacek, Parys, Glazier                         

    School                                               Finals 

====================================================

Finals                                                                             

  1 St. Thomas More                                     9:29.37  

     1) Blote, Brigit 11                2) Erlandson, Lizzy 11                     

     3) Timmer, Haleigh 8               4) Cooper, Kaci 9                          

  2 Custer                                              9:36.72

     1) Delmont, Mallory 9              2) Sedlacek, Clara 11                      

     3) Parys, Morgan 12                4) Glazier, Tori 11                        

  3 Hill City                                           9:50.77

     1) Becker, Mckenzie 11             2) Adrian, Taleigh 10                      

     3) Simmons, Karlee 10              4) Hohn, Marion 11                         

  4 Madison                                             9:51.08

     1) Theophilus, Anna 11             2) Giles, Jessica 11                       

     3) Giles, Jennifer 11              4) Streff, Hailey 12                       

  5 Beresford                                          10:07.26

     1) Atwood, Ashlynn 12              2) Fischer, Jordyn 9                       

     3) Atwood, Anna 7                  4) Savey, Cait 11                          

  6 Winner                                             10:07.34

     1) Bartels, Chloe 12               2) Richey, Alexis 10                       

     3) Schuyler, Sidda 7               4) Schuyler, Samantha 12                   

  7 Canton                                             10:15.89

     1) Woods, Elizabeth 12             2) Wersal, Jaden 12                        

     3) Bentz, Brystol 7                4) Peterson, Karryn 10                     

  8 SF Christian                                       10:17.79

     1) VanKalsbeek, Micah 10           2) Zylstra, Johanna 9                      

     3) Schnabel, Mia 10                4) Barkema, Rachel 11                      

  9 Webster Area                                       10:27.28

     1) Witt, Annie 7                   2) Mount, Brianna 11                       

     3) Volesky, Mariah 12              4) Volesky, McKenzie 12                    

 10 Wagner                                             10:29.19

     1) Freier, Abby 11                 2) Dion, Alcista 7                         

     3) Soukup, Kristan 12              4) Eitemiller, Taylor 11                   

 11 Milbank Area                                       10:32.13

     1) Cumming, Gabbi 10               2) Thue, Madi 8                            

     3) Grajczyk, Jatana 9              4) Schulte, Danica 9                       

 12 Aberdeen Roncalli                                  10:38.43

     1) Simmons, Gwyn 10                2) Ewart, Jami 10                          

     3) Litzen, Isabel 12               4) Kuck, Halle 7                           

 13 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton                              10:38.87

     1) Gregerson, Lorna 10             2) Schmidt, Hallie 8                       

     3) Schmidt, Savannah 12            4) Baker, Maria 7                          

 14 Todd County                                        10:38.97

     1) Cournoyer, Raven 10             2) Herman, Kelsie 9                        

     3) Prue, Karli 10                  4) Prue, Amory 12                          

 15 Vermillion                                         10:42.58

     1) Brady, Rachel 10                2) Whisler, Taryn 8                        

     3) Develder, Kate 9                4) Pederson, Sadie 8                       

 16 Spearfish                                          10:43.05

     1) Kruskamp, Ella 7                2) Hovdenes, Angela 10                     

     3) Reiners, Ashtyn 9               4) Blain, Gretchen 12                      

 17 Garretson                                          10:56.07

     1) Bohl, Macey 12                  2) Benson, Jaelyn 7                        

     3) Kindt, Rachel 9                 4) Nordstrom, Madisen 9                    

 18 Great Plains Lutheran                              10:56.36

     1) Kratz, Hannah 10                2) Gosch, Erika 10                         

     3) York, Brooklyn 9                4) Kuhlman, Chloe 10                       

 19 Hamlin                                             10:58.27

     1) Fraser, Zoie 7                  2) Alfson, Brynn 9                         

     3) Prouty, Mckenna 8               4) Sprang, Mara 11                         

 20 Miller                                             11:27.92

     1) Keeter, Annie 11                2) Sargent, Brooke 10                      

     3) Ketelhut, Abby 9                4) Jessen, Sydney 9                        

 21 Chamberlain                                        11:37.93

     1) Hutmacher, Abby 7               2) Shepherd, Isabella 7                    

     3) Staehelin, Seraina 11           4) Ristau, Jesse 12

')