Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

2017 Class A State Track Girls Long Jump

Meet Record: R 18-09.50  2013        Stachia Reuwsaat, St. Thomas More         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                           

  1 Howell, Shayla            11 Belle Fourche         18-05.75   10            

  2 Wanner, Audrey            12 Groton Area           17-03.50    8            

  3 Wevik, Mikayla            11 Tea Area              16-10.00    6             

  4 Goertel, Sydney           12 West Central          16-09.75    5            

  5 Stange, Harleigh          11 Groton Area           16-07.00    4            

  6 Gerber, Lydia             12 Canton                16-05.50    3            

  7 Krouse, Jocelyn           10 McCook Centr          16-03.25    1.50         

  7 Stevens, Lynsey           11 Sioux Valley          16-03.25    1.50         

  9 Holzbauer, Jensen         12 Wagner                16-02.75                 

 10 Long, Avany               10 Chamberlain           16-02.50                 

 11 Kasuske, Kyla             12 Madison               16-00.50                 

 12 Stedillie, Taryn           9 Belle Fourche         15-11.25                 

 13 Weber, Taylor             11 Vermillion            15-10.50                 

 14 Ziegler, Nikole           11 Sioux Valley          15-10.00                 

 15 Niles, Jessica             9 Beresford             15-09.75                 

 16 Miller, Mia               11 Tri-Valley            15-09.25                 

 17 Nelson, Kali              10 West Central          15-09.00                 

 18 Cardella, Elise           12 Aberdeen Roncalli     15-07.50                 

 19 Heiberger, Hannah          9 Dell Rapids           15-05.75                 

 20 Ecoffey, Echo             10 Red Cloud             15-04.75                 

 21 Wiley, Tyanna             11 Canton                15-04.25                 

 22 Cournoyer, Raven          10 Todd County           14-07.50                 

 23 Woodward, Shay            10 Custer                14-02.75                 

 -- Perrenoud, Grace          11 SF Christian                ND                 

 -- Werdel, Shaly             12 Miller                      ND   

')