Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

girls 4x800

Girls Class AA: 4 X 800 Meter Relay

 

Meet Record: R 9:10.26  2004        RC Stevens                                    

                         Blackler, Pagel, Hattervig, Schwengler                    

    School                                               Finals  H# Points Alternate

====================================================================================

Finals                                                                             

  1 SF Lincoln                                          9:26.13   2  10            

     1) Bindert, Liz 10                 2) Sudbeck, Caroline 9                     

     3) Levesque, Analise 10            4) Klatt, Courtney 11                      

  2 Aberdeen Central                                    9:35.10   2   8            

     1) Douglas, Zoe 8                  2) Jacobs, Melanie 8                       

     3) Riggs, Ava 8                    4) Kopecky, Abby 8                         

  3 Brandon Valley                                      9:48.95   2   6            

     1) Presler, Sarah 12               2) Wells, Lauren 10                        

     3) Foss, Kylie 7                   4) Waterfall, Haylee 11                    

  4 SF O'Gorman                                         9:51.93   2   5            

     1) Mwenentanda, Ndjakalenga 7      2) Ripperda, Abby 12                       

     3) Althoff, Olivia 10              4) Pujado, Theresa 12                      

  5 RC Central                                          9:53.37   2   4            

     1) Gutknecht, Sarra 11             2) Bunkers, Maria 11                       

     3) Glass, Isabella 8               4) Kost, Delaney 8                         

  6 Yankton                                             9:56.80   2   3            

     1) Knoff, Anne 11                  2) Karolevitz, Ellie 7                     

     3) Bietz, Madisyn 7                4) Vavra, Carly 11                         

  7 SF Roosevelt                                       10:08.34   1   2            

     1) Geurts, Jaide 9                 2) Werner, Kylie 12                        

     3) Rames, Haley 11                 4) Howard, Danielle 10                     

  8 SF Washington                                      10:08.60   2   1            

     1) Kray, Carlie 11                 2) Kearney, Kelsi 12                       

     3) Juac, Khot 9                    4) DeBeer, Kayla 8                         

  9 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                  10:12.40   2                

     1) Shaffer, Hannah 12              2) Lutmer, Jessica 8                       

     3) Keyes, Kyla 9                   4) Mikkelsen, Emily 10                     

 10 Watertown                                          10:14.97   1                

     1) Anderson, Morgan 8              2) Schulte, Megan 10                       

     3) Spartz, Karlee 9                4) Corey, Tayler 10                        

 11 RC Stevens                                         10:16.05   1                

     1) Dykstra, Erica 11               2) Matkins, Jaden 7                        

     3) Ukenholz, Elise 7               4) Uhre, Hailey 7                          

 12 Brookings                                          10:27.52   1                

     1) Gilk, Megan 11                  2) Wika, Brooke 10                         

     3) Bono, Josie 10                  4) Baggett, Bastienne 12                   

 13 Huron                                              10:43.66   1                

     1) Pyle, Leah 8                    2) Lichty, Brianna 12                      

     3) Thomas, Braylee 9               4) Shoultz, Samatha 10                     

 14 Mitchell                                           11:14.10   1                

     1) Schmidt, Mandy 10               2) Hart, TyAnn 10                          

     3) Thill, Bridget 10               4) Vermeulen, Annika 10   

')