Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

AA Girls Long Jump

Girls Class AA: Long Jump

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:26 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                    Class AA                                    

                            Brandon & Sioux Falls, SD                           

 

Event 217  Girls Long Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 18-10.75  2008        Jasmyne King, RC Central                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                           

  1 DeWitt, Callie            12 SF O'Gorman           18-06.75   10            

  2 Heier, Ryley              11 SF Lincoln            17-08.50    8            

  3 Boomsma, Jaiden            9 Yankton               17-04.50    6            

  4 Law, Trinity              10 Brandon Valley        17-02.00    5            

  5 Bisgard, Sophie           12 Yankton               17-01.00    4            

  6 Bates, Sammi              12 RC Stevens            16-10.50    3            

  7 Justus, Liberty           11 SF Lincoln            16-10.00    2            

  8 Emick, Caitlynn           12 Sturgis Brown         16-09.25    1            

  9 Toliver, Jordynn          10 Douglas               16-07.75                 

 10 Johnson, Bailey           11 RC Central            16-07.50                 

 11 Hale, Lindsey             12 Yankton               16-05.50                 

 12 Falak, Alayna              9 Watertown             16-04.50                 

 13 Grismer, Jenna            12 Aberdeen Central      16-04.00                 

 14 Martin, Grace              9 RC Stevens            16-02.50                 

 15 Brunner, Rachel           10 Watertown             16-00.75                 

 16 Simons, Ashlyn            11 Sturgis Brown         16-00.50                 

 17 Wambach, Sydney            9 SF O'Gorman           16-00.25                 

 18 Mohr, Michaela            11 SF Lincoln            15-05.50                  

 19 Kreber, Kendyl            12 SF O'Gorman           15-04.75                 

 20 Fischer, Makaylee          9 Harrisburg            15-04.50                 

 21 Rippentrop, Cassidy       11 Harrisburg            15-04.00                  

 22 Hase, Adrianna            11 Aberdeen Central      15-02.25                 

 23 Doud, Valarie             11 Douglas               14-11.50                 

 -- Schoenhard, Mallory       12 RC Stevens                  ND

')