Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

girls shotput winners

Girls Class AA: Shot Put​

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:26 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                    Class AA                                    

                            Brandon & Sioux Falls, SD                           

 

Event 214  Girls Shot Put

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 46-00  1996        Lisa Griebel, SF Roosevelt                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Greer, Jasmine             9 SF Roosevelt          41-00.50   10            

  2 Burckhard, Paiton         11 Aberdeen Central      40-09.00    8            

  3 Wynn, Naomi               12 Douglas               39-07.25    6            

  4 Klamm, Libby              12 Brandon Valley        39-00.00    5            

  5 Brady, Lexie               8 SF O'Gorman           38-00.00    4            

  6 Bindert, Becca            12 SF Lincoln            37-09.00    3            

  7 Lindner, Ali              11 Harrisburg            37-07.50    2            

  8 Flores-Schulte, Amanda    11 Brookings             37-04.50    1            

  9 Reinke, Maddie            12 Pierre T.F. Riggs     37-03.50                 

 10 Rohrer, Raylynn           11 SF Washington         36-06.25                 

 11 Delzer, Christina         12 RC Stevens            36-00.25                 

 12 Papstein, Aurora          11 Yankton               35-09.50                 

 13 Smith, Madison            12 Watertown             35-05.50                 

 14 Witte, Madison            12 Huron                 35-02.50                 

 15 Cornemann, Kami           12 Yankton               34-01.00                 

 16 Sayler, Jenna             10 SF Washington         34-00.00                 

 17 Moes, Jenica              11 Watertown             33-09.50                  

 18 Oleson, Jessica           11 SF Lincoln            33-07.50                 

 19 Haase, Carson             12 Brandon Valley        32-04.50                 

 -- Rath, Mackenzie           10 Pierre T.F. Riggs           ND

')