Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Girls Class B: 200 Meter Dash

200m Dash

 South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:52 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 24.85  2009        Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Peters, Karley            10 Parker                   25.97   10            

  2 Wolf, Josie               12 Chester Area             26.17    8             

  3 Jones, Cerington           8 New Underwood            26.19    6            

  4 Vandermeer, Ashley        10 Deubrook Area            26.43    5            

  5 Brown, Rylie              11 Lake Preston             26.91    4            

  6 Larson, Makenna            9 Chester Area             26.99    3            

  7 Dwight, Adyson             9 Langford Area            27.20    2            

  8 Even, Alexis               7 Parker                   27.46    1            

Preliminaries                                                                    

  9 Schell, Sydney             8 Northwestern                                   

 10 Sees, Lauren              10 Avon                                           

 11 Heath, Callie             12 Colome                                         

 12 Sokolowski, Shannon       10 Irene-Wakonda                                  

 13 Ortman, Kalli             12 Canistota                                      

 14 Leiferman, Kennedy         8 Kimball/White Lake                             

 15 Engebretson, Kaetlyn      10 Platte-Geddes                                  

 16 Clark, Elianna            11 Gayville-Volin                                 

 17 Duran, Paola               9 Edmunds Central                                

 18 Heinitz, Ella              8 DR St. Mary                                    

 19 Kilness, Robin             9 Faith                                          

 20 Burtzlaff, Lexa            8 Newell                                         

 21 Eisenbraun, Kaylee        10 Kadoka Area                                    

 22 Hoffer, Aryann            10 Newell              

')