Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Girls Class B: 3200 Meter Run

Class B Girls 3200m Run.jpg

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:52 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 11:02.24  2003        Melinda Zirbel, Summit                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Nelson, Laura             12 Gayville-Volin        11:33.45   10            

  2 Olsen, Josie              10 Deubrook Area         11:51.47    8            

  3 Vandermeer, Andrea         8 Deubrook Area         11:53.77    6            

  4 Fairley, Maddy             7 Gayville-Volin        12:08.10    5            

  5 Steger, Aleah             10 Ipswich               12:13.77    4            

  6 Groft, Peyton             11 Northwestern          12:19.14    3            

  7 Kilber, Tessa              9 Ipswich               12:26.61    2            

  8 Terkildsen, Dilyn          8 Philip                12:38.19    1            

  9 Boekelheide, Jessica       7 Northwestern          12:41.38                 

 10 Roshone, Kara              7 Canistota             12:42.23                 

 11 Person, Lacey              9 Burke/South Central   12:45.48                 

 12 Laprath, Jaclyn           10 Colome                12:48.45                 

 13 McCord, Sidney             8 Kimball/White Lake    12:55.95                 

 14 Schuchard, Kiley           9 Bison                 12:59.14                 

 15 Kohn, Tayte                8 Lemmon                12:59.17                 

 16 Pierce, Abby               8 RC Christian          13:06.18                 

 17 Flatt, Hannah             12 Potter County         13:08.99                 

 18 Neises, Emma               8 Howard                13:15.78                 

 19 O' Malley, Nora            7 Irene-Wakonda         13:18.97                 

 20 Christiansen, Jacia       12 Viborg-Hurley         13:34.15         

')