Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Girls Class B: 4 X 100 Meter Relay

400m Relay

Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 49.93  2011        Oldham-Ramona/Rutland                        

                       Olson, Thurow, Hagemann, Carper                          

    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Chester Area                                          51.13   10            

     1) Reiff, Hanna 10                 2) Larson, Makenna 9                    

     3) Campbell, Karissa 12            4) Wolf, Josie 12                       

  2 Platte-Geddes                                         52.20    8            

     1) Knutson, Candice 11             2) Berens, Katie 12                     

     3) Erickson, Sarah 11              4) Engebretson, Kaetlyn 10              

  3 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                                  52.38    6            

     1) Whitney, Hannah 8               2) Payer, Kianna 9                      

     3) Whitney, Alyssa 10              4) Brouwer, Brooklyn 11                 

  4 Viborg-Hurley                                         52.50    5            

     1) Jensen, Lexie 12                2) Bjerkaas, Emily 12                   

     3) Richards, Holly 10              4) Kropuenske, Kaylee 10                

  5 RC Christian                                          52.83    4            

     1) Altstiel, Tori 8                2) Heidemann, Breanna 12                

     3) Rhodes, Seema 9                 4) Jahner, Darienne 12                  

  6 Colome                                                53.09    3            

     1) Noteboom, Matrix 10             2) Heath, Kaydee 10                     

     3) Heath, Saydee 8                 4) Heath, Callie 12                     

  7 Freeman                                               53.40    2            

     1) Peterson, Rijjy 8               2) Roth, Dayna 10                       

     3) Eberts, Hannah 10               4) Fuhrmann, Josie 10                   

  8 Hanson                                                53.44    1            

     1) Huber, Morgan 9                 2) Slaba, Brooke 11                     

     3) Zens, Tessa 11                  4) Kayser, Heather 11                   

Preliminaries                                                                    

  9 Corsica-Stickney                                                            

 10 Waverly-South Shore                                                         

 11 Northwestern                                                                 

 12 Eureka/Bowdle                                                               

 13 James Valley Christian                                                      

 14 Parker                                                                       

 15 Lake Preston                                                                

 16 Ipswich                                                                     

 17 Faith                                                                        

 18 New Underwood                                                               

 19 Wall                                                                        

 20 Bison                                                                        

     1) Senn, Sydney 12                 2) Schuchard, Kiley 9                   

     3) Aceves, Blanca 11               4) Kari, Julianna 12                    

 -- Potter County                                           

')