Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Class B Girls 4X200 meter relay

2017 Track - B Girls 4x200 Relay.JPG

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:52 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 1:44.88  2009        Rosholt/Fairmount                           

                         Heesch, Meyer, Anderson, Anderson                      

    School                                               Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Parker                                              1:46.81   10            

     1) Even, Alexis 7                  2) Preheim, Mayson 9                    

     3) Mohr, Rayna 9                   4) Peters, Karley 10                    

  2 Viborg-Hurley                                       1:47.49    8            

     1) Kropuenske, Kaylee 10           2) Richards, Holly 10                   

     3) Bjerkaas, Emily 12              4) Paetow, Kirsten 12                   

  3 Chester Area                                        1:49.45    6            

     1) Kenyon, Jayda 7                 2) Larson, Makenna 9                    

     3) Campbell, Karissa 12            4) Wolf, Josie 12                       

  4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                                1:50.28    5            

     1) Whitney, Hannah 8               2) Payer, Kianna 9                      

     3) Whitney, Alyssa 10              4) Brouwer, Brooklyn 11                 

  5 Corsica-Stickney                                    1:51.44    4            

     1) Tilton, Alexis 9                2) Bamberg, Jenna 9                     

     3) Detlefsen, Abby 10              4) Menning, Courtney 10                 

  6 Hanson                                              1:51.90    3            

     1) Slaba, Brooke 11                2) Tuschen, Ellie 10                    

     3) Huber, Morgan 9                 4) Kayser, Heather 11                   

  7 Freeman                                             1:52.10    2            

     1) Fuhrmann, Josie 10              2) Eberts, Hannah 10                     

     3) Peterson, Rijjy 8               4) Roth, Dayna 10                       

  8 Lake Preston                                        1:52.35    1            

     1) Neeley, Ashley 9                2) Hillestad, Lindsay 10                 

     3) DeKnikker, Karley 12            4) Brown, Rylie 11                      

Preliminaries                                                                   

  9 Potter County                                                               

 10 Colome                                                                      

 11 Platte-Geddes                                                               

 12 Northwestern                                                                

 13 Wolsey-Wessington                                                           

 14 Herreid/Selby Area                                                          

 15 RC Christian                                                                

 16 Faith                                                                        

 17 Langford Area                                                               

 18 Deubrook Area                                                               

 19 Bison                                                                        

 -- New Underwood                      

')