Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Girls Class B: Long Jump

Long Jump

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:52 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 17  Girls Long Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 18-09.50  2009        Christy Schultz, RC Christian             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Jones, Cerington           8 New Underwood         16-07.00   10            

  2 Raile, Sam                12 Eureka/Bowdle         15-09.50    8            

  3 Sees, Lauren              10 Avon                  15-08.75    6            

  4 Vandermeer, Ashley        10 Deubrook Area        J15-08.75    5            

  5 Heidemann, Breanna        12 RC Christian          15-07.50    4            

  6 Baumberger, Olivia         8 Colman-Egan           15-04.25    3            

  7 Kari, Julianna            12 Bison                 15-02.75    2            

  8 Fryda, Grace               8 Scotland              15-02.50    1            

  9 Ortman, Kalli             12 Canistota             15-02.00                 

 10 Reuland, Nikki            12 Kimball/White Lake    15-01.75                 

 11 Pulse, Sage               11 Kimball/White Lake    15-01.50                 

 12 Bartling, JayCee           9 Gregory               15-01.00                 

 12 Johnson, Breanna          10 Viborg-Hurley         15-01.00                 

 14 Weber, Megan               9 Eureka/Bowdle         15-00.75                 

 15 Renelt, Gabrielle         11 Wilmot                15-00.00                 

 16 Barrie, Erin              12 Hitchcock-Tulare      14-09.00                 

 17 Melius, Morgan             9 Faulkton Area         14-08.00                 

 18 Huber, Morgan              9 Hanson                14-07.00                 

 19 Heath, Saydee              8 Colome                14-06.25                 

 20 Kilness, Robin             9 Faith                 14-05.00                 

 21 Weber, Kennedee            9 Bridgewater-Emery     14-04.50                 

 22 Slaba, Brooke             11 Hanson                14-02.50                 

 23 Eisenbraun, Kaylee        10 Kadoka Area           13-09.00                 

 24 Urevig, Sarah             10 Deubrook Area         13-05.75                 

 25 Krause, Kailen            10 Wolsey-Wessington     13-03.75                 

 26 Hewson, Tessa              9 Harding County        11-06.50                  

 -- Gaston, Lily               9 Ipswich                     ND                 

 -- Kretchman, Anna            9 Aberdeen Christian        FOUL     

')