Banner_Web_BGTrack_920x118 copy.png

Class B Girls Triple Jump

Girls Class B: Triple Jump

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          5/31/2017 - 9:52 AM

          2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017         

                                     Class B                                    

                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                

 

Event 18  Girls Triple Jump

=================================================================================

 Meet Record: R 38-06.50  1994        Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points Alternate

=================================================================================

Finals                                                                          

  1 Vandermeer, Ashley        10 Deubrook Area         35-03.00   10             

  2 Selland, Myah             12 Sanborn Cent          34-06.75    8            

  3 DeBeer, Shaylee           10 Deubrook Area         34-01.50    6            

  4 Heidemann, Breanna        12 RC Christian          33-10.00    5            

  5 Raile, Sam                12 Eureka/Bowdle         33-05.25    4            

  6 Mudder, Kacie             11 Avon                  33-04.75    3            

  7 Alexander, Austin          9 Newell                32-10.75    2            

  8 Kranz, Ali                10 Waverly-South Shore   32-09.50    1            

  9 Kahnke, Evie              11 Florence/Henry        32-07.25                 

 10 Weber, Megan               9 Eureka/Bowdle         32-00.50                 

 11 Sparling, Addison         11 Northwestern          31-11.50                 

 12 Gaston, Lily               9 Ipswich               31-09.25                 

 13 Genzler, Mercades         12 Potter County         31-09.00                 

 13 Walth, Kassidy            12 Alcester-Hudson       31-09.00                 

 15 Payer, Kianna              9 Tripp-Delmon          31-08.00                 

 16 Burtzlaff, Lexa            8 Newell                31-03.25                 

 16 Lebert, Sami              12 Colman-Egan           31-03.25                 

 18 Nicol, Haleigh            11 Colman-Egan           31-01.75                 

 19 Comes, Sammi               8 Harding County        30-07.50                 

 20 Sayler, Eisley            10 Menno                 30-03.25                 

 21 Krumpus, Hayley            9 Colome                30-02.75                 

 22 Stone, Anna               10 Kadoka Area           30-02.50                 

 23 Naasz, Destiny            12 Warner                30-02.25                 

 24 Jones, Jenni              12 Sully Buttes          30-02.00                 

 25 Sayler, Isabel             9 Freeman               29-07.75                 

 -- Weber, Brooke             11 Hanson                      ND                 

 -- Kretchman, Anna            9 Aberdeen Christian        FOUL      

')