2015 State Volleyball Championships

2015 State Volleyball Scoreboard

Class AA Volleyball   -  AA Dakstats
Thursday Games:

Aberdeen Central vs Pierre T.F. Riggs Final 3-0
(25-13, 25-11, 25-19)  - Stats

SF O'Gorman vs RC Stevens Final 3-2
(14-25, 25-21, 25-23, 20-25, 15-11) - Stats

Brandon Valley vs Sioux Falls Roosevelt Final 3-1
(18-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-20) - Stats

Harrisburg vs Huron Final 3-1
(16-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-15) - Stats

Friday Games:

Pierre T.F. Riggs vs Rapid City Stevens Final 0-3
(22-25, 17-25, 13-25) - Stats

SF Roosevelt vs Huron Final 3-2
(25-22, 22-25, 26-28, 25-16, 15-13) - Stats

Aberdeen Central vs Sioux Falls O'Gorman Final 3-0
(25-20, 25-21, 25-17) - Stats

Brandon Valley vs Harrisburg Final 3-0
(26-24, 25-17, 25-17) - Stats

Saturday Games:

7th Place: Pierre T.F. Riggs vs Huron Final 0-3
(25-27, 21-25, 21-25) - Stats

5th Place: RC Stevens vs SF Roosevelt Final 0-3
(24-26, 25-27, 23-25) - Stats

3rd Place: SF O'Gorman vs Harrisburg Final 3-0
(27-25, 25-23, 25-15) - Stats

Championship: Aberdeen Central vs Brandon Valley Final 3-0
(25-13, 25-17, 25-23) - Stats
 

Class A Volleyball  -  A Dakstats
Thursday Games:

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton vs Red Cloud Final 3-0
(25-7, 25-17, 25-12) - Stats

Sioux Valley vs Spearfish Final 1-3
(23-25, 24-26, 25-21, 24-26) - Stats

Dakota Valley vs Mobridge-Pollock Final 3-0
(25-14, 25-17, 25-16) - Stats

Sioux Falls Christian vs Milbank Final 3-0
(25-15, 25-18, 25-10) - Stats

Friday Games:

Red Cloud vs Sioux Valley Final 0-3
(12-25, 16-25, 21-25) - Stats

Mobridge-Pollock vs Milbank Final 3-0
(25-21, 25-18, 25-16) - Stats

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton vs Spearfish Final 3-0
(25-17, 25-23, 25-20) - Stats

Dakota Valley vs SF Christian Final 1-3
(20-25, 25-27, 28-26, 16-25) - Stats

Saturday Games:

7th Place: Red Cloud vs Milbank Final 2-3
(17-25, 25-23, 17-25, 25-17, 4-15) - Stats

5th Place: Sioux Valley vs Mobridge-Pollock Final 3-0
(25-18, 25- 22, 25-18) - Stats

3rd Place: Spearfish vs Dakota Valley Final 3-0
(25-19, 25-18, 25-21) - Stats

Championship: Mt. Vernon/Plankinton vs SF Christian Final 0-3
(11-25, 17-25, 18-25) - Stats
 

Class B Volleyball  -  B Dakstats
Thursday Games:

Chester vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket Final 3-0
(25-14, 25-17, 25-18) - Stats

Parker vs Philip Final 3-1
(25-16, 23-25, 25-13, 25-16) - Stats

Sully Buttes vs Platte-Geddes Final 3-0
(25-23, 25-14, 25-19) - Stats

Warner vs Harding County Final 3-0
(25-14, 25-10, 25-16) - Stats

Friday Games:

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs Philip Final 3-0
(25-15, 25-16, 25-14) - Stats

Platte-Geddes vs Harding County Final 3-1
(18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-21) - Stats

Chester Area vs Parker Final 3-2
(25-18, 23-25, 25-27, 25-18, 15-6) - Stats

Sully Buttes vs Warner Final 1-3
(25-21, 23-25, 13-25, 12-25) - Stats

Saturday Games:

7th Place: Philip vs Harding County Final 3-1
(25-17, 14-25, 25-14, 25-22) - Stats

5th Place: Sanborn Central-Woonsocket vs Platte-Geddes Final 2-3
(24-26, 8-25, 25-21, 25-23, 20-22) - Stats

3rd Place: Parker vs Sully Buttes Final 3-2
(25-18, 17-25, 21-25, 25-15, 15-13) - Stats

Championship: Chester Area vs Warner Final 3-2
(22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 20-25, 15-10) - Stats

 

')