Skip to main content
2017 South Dakota State Cross Country Meet Results
Email share
Girls cross country runner

Follow @Nate_WekSDPB

Class AA Combined Champion - Sioux Falls Lincoln

Image - 2017 CC Class AA Combined Championship - Sioux Falls Lincoln.jpg

Class AA Boys

Image - 2017 CC Class AA Boys 1st Place - Sioux Falls Washington.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class AA Boys 2nd Place - Sioux Falls Lincoln.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class AA Boys 3rd Place - Sioux Falls O'Gorman.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class AA Boys 4th Place - Rapid City Stevens.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class AA Boys 5th Place - Sioux Falls Roosevelt.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class AA Boys 6th Place - Aberdeen Central.jpg

Class AA Boys Full Individual Results

Class AA Boys Full Team Scores

Class AA Girls

Image - 2017 CC Class AA Girls 1st Place - Brandon Valley.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class AA Girls 2nd Place - Sioux Falls Lincoln.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class AA Girls 3rd Place - Aberdeen Central.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class AA Girls 4th Place - Yankton.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class AA Girls 5th Place - Rapid City Stevens.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class AA Girls 6th Place - Sioux Falls Washington.jpg

Class AA Girls Full Individual Results

Class AA Girls Full Team Scores

Class A Combined Champion - Custer

Image - 2017 CC Class A Combined Champion - Custer.jpg

Class A Boys

Image - 2017 CC Class A Boys 1st Place - West Central.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class A Boys 2nd Place - Custer.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class A Boys 3rd Place - Sioux Falls Christian.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class A Boys 4th Place - Beresford.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class A Boys 5th Place - St. Thomas More.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class A Boys 6th Place - Lennox.jpg

Class A Boys Full Individual Results

Class A Boys Full Team Scores

Class A Girls

Image - 2017 CC Class A Girls 1st Place - Hill City.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class A Girls 2nd Place - Custer.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class A Girls 3rd Place - St. Thomas More.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class A Girls 4th Place - Sioux Falls Christian.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class A Girls 5th Place - Winner Area.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class A Girls 6th Place - Beresford.jpg

Class A Girls Full Individual Results

Class A Girls Full Team Scores

Class B Combined Champion - Ipswich

Image - 2017 CC Class B Combined Champion - Ipswich.jpg

Class B Boys

Image - 2017 CC Class B Boys 1st Place - Ipswich.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class B Boys 2nd Place - Freeman Academy.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class B Boys 3rd Place - Burke:South Central.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class B Boys 4th Place - Warner.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class B Boys 5th Place - James Valley Christian.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class B Boys 6th Place - Great Plains Lutheran.jpg

Class B Boys Full Individual Results

Class B Boys Full Team Scores

Class B Girls

Image - 2017 CC Class B Girls 1st Place - Newell.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class B Girls 2nd Place - Ipswich.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class B Girls 3rd Place - Deubrook Area.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class B Girls 4th Place - Gayville-Volin.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class B Girls 5th Place - Kimball:White Lake.jpg
Image - 2017 CC Class B Girls 6th Place - Sully Buttes.jpg

Class B Girls Full Individual Results

Class B Girls Full Team Scores