2018 State Gymnastics Team Results
Email share
Gymnast

Follow @Nate_WekSDPB

The State Gymnastics Meet was underway at the Civic Arena in Watertown on Friday February 9. Mitchell took home the team title in Class AA, while Deuel won the team state championship in Class A.

Class AA

PlaceTeamVaultPlaceUneven BarsPlaceBalance BeamPlaceFloor ExercisePlaceTotal
1Mitchell34.95336.475137.1137.1752145.7
2Watertown35.825135.325235.2252381144.375
3Brookings34.1534.025334.875336.83139.8
4Sioux Falls O'Gorman34.3433.475434.7435.755138.225
5Pierre TF Riggs34.975232.75532.575836.3754136.675
6Rapid City Stevens33.95732.55634.125535.56136.125
7Yankton34.025630.575732.7735.057132.33
8Sioux Falls Lincoln33.925829.85933.125634.759131.65
9Huron33.5930.175831.525935.0258130.225

Class A

PlaceTeamVaultPlaceUneven BarsPlaceBalance BeamPlaceFloor ExercisePlaceTotal
1Deuel35.725134.725137.35136.8751144.675
2Madison35.65234.5235.75236.552142.45
3Parkston/Ethan/Hanson32.475731.275334.3332.356130.4
4Hot Springs33.3430.05533.575532.7255129.65
5Milbank Area33.375329.775633.5632.157128.8
6Vermillion31.925930.25433.775431.78127.65
7Chamberlain32.75529.05832.625732.9753127.4
8Wagner/Bon Homme32.6629.1732.375832.7754126.85
9West Central31.95827.45930.15931.39120.85