Make a year-end gift today!
2019 State Track and Field Championships, Final Results
Email share
track hurdlers

The 2019 State High School Track and Field Championships wrapped up from Howard Wood Field in Sioux Falls on Saturday afternoon with what turned out to be a gorgeous weekend for a track meet. Here are the full results from all of the action.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Class AA Combined: Sioux Falls Lincoln

Class A Combined: St. Thomas More

Class B Combined: Ipswich

Team Standings

Class AA Boys

1
SF Lincoln (169.50)
2
Watertown (94)
3
Aberdeen Central (73)
4
RC Stevens (57)
5
Brandon Valley (55)
6
Sturgis Brown (46)
7
RC Central (45.50)
8
Harrisburg (45)
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs (29)
10
SF O'Gorman (26)
11
SF Washington (23)
11
Spearfish (23)
13
SF Roosevelt (15)
14
Yankton (12)
15
Douglas (11)
16
Huron (10)
17
Mitchell (2)
18
Brookings (1)

Class AA Girls

1
SF Lincoln (88)
2
SF O'Gorman (86)
3
SF Roosevelt (80)
4
Brandon Valley (78)
5
RC Stevens (76)
6
Watertown (59)
7
Aberdeen Central (46)
7
Harrisburg (46)
9
Yankton (43)
10
SF Washington (37)
11
RC Central (27)
12
Pierre T.F. Riggs (21)
13
Spearfish (15)
14
Sturgis Brown (14)
15
Douglas (12)
16
Brookings (7)
17
Mitchell (4)
18
Huron (1)

Class A Boys

1
St. Thomas More (97)
2
SF Christian (78)
3
Lennox (48)
4
Beresford (37)
5
Custer (36)
6
Webster Area (33.50)
7
Dakota Valley (32)
7
Milbank (32)
9
Tri-Valley (28)
10
Elk Point-Jefferson (27)
11
Sisseton (23)
11
West Central (23)
13
Vermillion (22)
14
Chamberlain (20)
15
Belle Fourche (18)
16
Lead-Deadwood (17)
17
Tea Area (16)
18
Bon Homme (14)
18
Hamlin (14)
20
Baltic (12)
20
Dell Rapids (12)
22
Garretson (10)
22
Groton Area (10)
24
Wagner (9.50)
25
Winner (9)
26
Madison (8)
26
Sioux Valley (8)
28
Todd County (7)
29
Deuel (6)
29
Bennett County (6)
31
RC Christian (5)
31
Ethan/Parkston (5)
33
Mobridge-Pollock (4)
33
Redfield/Doland (4)
33
Aberdeen Roncalli (4)
36
Stanley County (2)
37
Canton (1)
37
Platte-Geddes (1)
37
Parker (1)

Class A Girls

1
St. Thomas More (76)
2
Custer (66)
3
Parker (55)
4
West Central (46)
5
Beresford (40)
5
McCook Central/Montrose (40)
5
Lennox (40)
8
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (39)
9
Hill City (37)
10
SF Christian (34)
11
Elk Point-Jefferson (24)
12
Winner (23)
13
Hamlin (20)
14
Wagner (16.33)
15
Belle Fourche (16)
16
Milbank (15.33)
17
Aberdeen Roncalli (15)
17
Chamberlain (15)
19
Ethan/Parkston (14)
20
Flandreau (13)
21
Platte-Geddes (12)
21
Madison (12)
23
Red Cloud (10)
24
Dell Rapids (8)
25
Webster Area (7.83)
26
Miller (7)
27
Vermillion (6)
28
Dakota Valley (5)
29
Tea Area (4.50)
30
Deuel (4)
30
Sioux Valley (4)
30
Redfield/Doland (4)
33
Bennett County (3)
33
Sisseton (3)
33
Groton Area (3)
36
McLaughlin (2)
37
RC Christian (1)

Class B Boys

1
Viborg-Hurley (76)
2
Wall (63)
3
Warner (41)
4
Freeman (32)
4
Ipswich (32)
6
Timber Lake (27)
7
James Valley Christian (26)
7
Northwestern (26)
7
Bison (26)
7
Freeman Academy/Marion (26)
11
Sunshine Bible Academy (24)
12
Menno (23.50)
13
Sully Buttes (22)
14
De Smet (20)
15
White River (18)
15
Chester Area (18)
17
Potter County (16)
17
Andes Central/Dakota Chri (16)
19
Wakpala (13)
20
Hanson (12)
20
Langford Area (12)
22
DR St. Mary (11)
23
Gayville-Volin (10)
23
Clark/Willow Lake (10)
25
Castlewood (9)
25
Jones County (9)
25
Corsica-Stickney (9)
28
Herreid/Selby Area (8)
29
Lemmon (7.50)
30
Deubrook Area (7)
31
Tri-State (6)
31
Harding County (6)
33
Irene-Wakonda (5.50)
33
Waverly-South Shore (5.50)
35
Leola (5)
35
Faulkton Area (5)
35
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket (t 5)
35
Edgemont (5)
35
Dakota Hills (5)
35
Alcester-Hudson (5)
35
Colman-Egan (5)
42
Gregory (4.50)
43
Eureka/Bowdle (4)
43
McIntosh (4)
43
Kadoka Area (4)
46
Great Plains Lutheran (3)
47
Lyman (2.50)
48
Aberdeen Christian (2)
48
Burke (2)
50
Elkton-Lake Benton (1.50)
50
Arlington (1.50)
52
Lower Brule (1)
52
Philip (1)

Class B Girls

1
Deubrook Area (76)
2
Ipswich (67)
3
Colman-Egan (53)
4
White River (38)
4
Chester Area (38)
6
Andes Central/Dakota Chri (34)
7
New Underwood (32)
8
Gayville-Volin (30)
9
Avon (29)
9
Estelline/Hendricks (29)
11
Sully Buttes (27)
12
Kimball/White Lake (24)
13
Corsica-Stickney (22)
14
Newell (21)
14
DR St. Mary (21)
16
Warner (20.50)
17
Hanson (20)
18
Viborg-Hurley (18)
19
Freeman (14)
20
Irene-Wakonda (13)
21
Arlington (12)
22
Jones County (10)
23
Aberdeen Christian (8)
24
Faulkton Area (7)
24
Howard (7)
24
Dakota Hills (7)
24
Scotland (7)
28
Burke (5)
28
Castlewood (5)
28
Gregory (5)
31
Wolsey-Wessington (4)
31
Freeman Academy/Marion (4)
33
Lake Preston (3)
33
Northwestern (3)
33
James Valley Christian (3)
33
Tri-State (3)
33
Philip (3)
33
Potter County (3)
39
Menno (2.50)
40
Tripp-Delmont/Armour (2)
40
Alcester-Hudson (2)
40
De Smet (2)
40
Eureka/Bowdle (2)
40
Centerville (2)
45
Bridgewater-Emery (1)
45
Sunshine Bible Academy (1)
45
Wall (1)