Team Scores
Pos | Teams | Score Over Par | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total |
1 | St. Thomas More | 49 | 337 | - | 337 |
2 | Tea Area | 50 | 336 | - | 336 |
3 | Aberdeen Roncalli | 54 | 340 | - | 340 |
4 | Canton | 56 | 342 | - | 342 |
5 | Chamberlain | 59 | 345 | - | 345 |
6 | SF Christian | 60 | 345 | - | 345 |
7 | Spearfish | 63 | 347 | - | 347 |
T8 | Custer | 64 | 350 | - | 350 |
T8 | Sisseton | 64 | 351 | - | 351 |
10 | Madison | 71 | 357 | - | 357 |
11 | Parkston | 72 | 358 | - | 358 |
12 | Dakota Valley | 74 | 360 | - | 360 |
13 | Sioux Valley | 89 | 375 | - | 375 |
14 | Mobridge-Pollock | 122 | 407 | - | 407 |
15 | Belle Fourche | 154 | 440 | - | 440 |
Individual Scores
Pos | Players | Teams | Score Over Par | Total Score | 1st Round | 2nd Round | Total |
1 | Nick Lust | St. Thomas More | 2 | 2 | 74 | - | 74 |
T2 | Brock Murphy | Tea Area | 4 | 4 | 76 | - | 76 |
T2 | *Brett Mattson | Lead-Deadwood | 4 | 4 | 76 | - | 76 |
T4 | Trevor Bartunek | St. Thomas More | 5 | 5 | 77 | - | 77 |
T4 | Jacob Lee | Parkston | 5 | 5 | 77 | - | 77 |
T6 | Kolby Newborg | Tea Area | 9 | 9 | 81 | - | 81 |
T6 | Jake Peterson | Canton | 9 | 9 | 81 | - | 81 |
T6 | Lucas Schaefbauer | Aberdeen Roncalli | 9 | 9 | 80 | - | 80 |
T6 | Noah Zacher | Custer | 9 | 9 | 81 | - | 81 |
T10 | *Kayd Varland | Lead-Deadwood | 10 | 10 | 81 | - | 81 |
T10 | Brian Finn | Tea Area | 10 | 10 | 81 | - | 81 |
T10 | Nate Nielsen | Sisseton | 10 | 10 | 81 | - | 81 |
T13 | *Devlin Rue | West Central | 11 | 11 | 83 | - | 83 |
T13 | Adam Hutmacher | Chamberlain | 11 | 11 | 82 | - | 82 |
T13 | Danny Sazue | Chamberlain | 11 | 11 | 83 | - | 83 |
T13 | Bryce Eimers | Madison | 11 | 11 | 82 | - | 82 |
T13 | *Cooper Williams | Vermillion | 11 | 11 | 82 | - | 82 |
18 | Cameron Caldwell | Chamberlain | 12 | 12 | 84 | - | 84 |
T19 | Gunnar Stugart | SF Christian | 13 | 13 | 84 | - | 84 |
T19 | Jesse Sacrison | Spearfish | 13 | 13 | 84 | - | 84 |
T19 | Ramsey Johnsen | Aberdeen Roncalli | 13 | 13 | 84 | - | 84 |
T22 | *Tyler Leif | Elk Point-Jefferson | 14 | 14 | 85 | - | 85 |
T22 | *Jacob Leiseth | Tri-Valley | 14 | 14 | 86 | - | 86 |
T22 | *Ryne Whisler | Vermillion | 14 | 14 | 85 | - | 85 |
T22 | Dylan Van Ruler | SF Christian | 14 | 14 | 85 | - | 85 |
T22 | Cole Conard | Custer | 14 | 14 | 85 | - | 85 |
T22 | Dawson Sundsted | Spearfish | 14 | 14 | 85 | - | 85 |
T28 | Drew Gusso | Spearfish | 15 | 15 | 86 | - | 86 |
T28 | Tanner Hensley | Dakota Valley | 15 | 15 | 86 | - | 86 |
T28 | Carsten Archer | Sisseton | 15 | 15 | 87 | - | 87 |
T28 | *Caden Jost | West Central | 15 | 15 | 86 | - | 86 |
T28 | Alex DeJong | Canton | 15 | 15 | 86 | - | 86 |
T28 | Blake Martinz | Custer | 15 | 15 | 87 | - | 87 |
T28 | *Mason Schmidt | Dell Rapids | 15 | 15 | 87 | - | 87 |
T35 | Alex VandeGriend | SF Christian | 16 | 16 | 88 | - | 88 |
T35 | Austin Kokales | Aberdeen Roncalli | 16 | 16 | 88 | - | 88 |
T35 | Scipio Jeme | Aberdeen Roncalli | 16 | 16 | 88 | - | 88 |
T35 | Grant Nelson | Canton | 16 | 16 | 88 | - | 88 |
T35 | Gunner St. John | Sioux Valley | 16 | 16 | 88 | - | 88 |
T35 | Adam Roskam | Canton | 16 | 16 | 87 | - | 87 |
T41 | Joey Poppens | Madison | 17 | 17 | 89 | - | 89 |
T41 | Brandon VandeGriend | SF Christian | 17 | 17 | 88 | - | 88 |
T41 | Austin Mette | Belle Fourche | 17 | 17 | 88 | - | 88 |
T44 | Hunter Ryan | Sisseton | 18 | 18 | 90 | - | 90 |
T44 | Jack Furlong | Dakota Valley | 18 | 18 | 90 | - | 90 |
T44 | Heston Jorgenson | Madison | 18 | 18 | 90 | - | 90 |
T44 | Stuart Farrand | Aberdeen Roncalli | 18 | 18 | 89 | - | 89 |
T44 | Trent Jensen | Dakota Valley | 18 | 18 | 90 | - | 90 |
T49 | Carter Jannsen | St. Thomas More | 19 | 19 | 91 | - | 91 |
T49 | *Landon Marzahn | Groton Area | 19 | 19 | 91 | - | 91 |
T49 | *Hunter Lavin | Vermillion | 19 | 19 | 90 | - | 90 |
T52 | Riley Anderson | SF Christian | 20 | 20 | 91 | - | 91 |
T52 | Stone Jensen | Mobridge-Pollock | 20 | 20 | 91 | - | 91 |
T52 | *Easton Keuck | Elk Point-Jefferson | 20 | 20 | 91 | - | 91 |
T52 | *Hunter Beeson | Beresford | 20 | 20 | 92 | - | 92 |
T52 | *Sam Nelson | Beresford | 20 | 20 | 91 | - | 91 |
T57 | Sam Grout | Spearfish | 21 | 21 | 92 | - | 92 |
T57 | *Hunter Goehring | Elk Point-Jefferson | 21 | 21 | 93 | - | 93 |
T57 | Alex Scott | Parkston | 21 | 21 | 92 | - | 92 |
T57 | Mitch Hansen | Sisseton | 21 | 21 | 93 | - | 93 |
T57 | *Jordan Kerns | Dell Rapids | 21 | 21 | 93 | - | 93 |
T57 | Kevin Kolb | Spearfish | 21 | 21 | 93 | - | 93 |
T63 | Blake Nielsen | Sisseton | 22 | 22 | 94 | - | 94 |
T63 | Nate Hohn | Parkston | 22 | 22 | 93 | - | 93 |
T63 | Westin Trenhaile | Sioux Valley | 22 | 22 | 94 | - | 94 |
T66 | Dillon Johnson | St. Thomas More | 23 | 23 | 95 | - | 95 |
T66 | Keaton Hensley | Dakota Valley | 23 | 23 | 94 | - | 94 |
68 | Quinn Bormann | Parkston | 24 | 24 | 96 | - | 96 |
T69 | Tiegen Priebe | Chamberlain | 25 | 25 | 96 | - | 96 |
T69 | Nate Buisker | Sioux Valley | 25 | 25 | 96 | - | 96 |
T69 | Aaron Fiegen | Madison | 25 | 25 | 96 | - | 96 |
T69 | *Payton Borah | Beresford | 25 | 25 | 96 | - | 96 |
T73 | Nate Christensen | Sioux Valley | 26 | 26 | 97 | - | 97 |
T73 | Austin Eggers | Custer | 26 | 26 | 97 | - | 97 |
T73 | *Gabe Suchor | Redfield/Doland | 26 | 26 | 98 | - | 98 |
T73 | *Kole Vollmer | Hot Springs | 26 | 26 | 98 | - | 98 |
T73 | *Bryce Hammer | Todd County | 26 | 26 | 98 | - | 98 |
T78 | *Lance Christensen | Little Wound | 27 | 27 | 99 | - | 99 |
T78 | Cody Peterson | Tea Area | 27 | 27 | 98 | - | 98 |
T80 | *Will Christianson | Hot Springs | 29 | 29 | 101 | - | 101 |
T80 | Braden Bruening | Parkston | 29 | 29 | 101 | - | 101 |
T82 | Noah Puetz | Sioux Valley | 30 | 30 | 101 | - | 101 |
T82 | *Hunter Schaller | Groton Area | 30 | 30 | 102 | - | 102 |
T84 | Riley Steffensen | Madison | 31 | 31 | 103 | - | 103 |
T84 | Strider Jacobson | St. Thomas More | 31 | 31 | 103 | - | 103 |
T86 | Dustyn Fish | Custer | 32 | 32 | 104 | - | 104 |
T86 | *Karsen Welbig | Dell Rapids | 32 | 32 | 104 | - | 104 |
T86 | *Thomas Denoyer | St. Francis Indian | 32 | 32 | 104 | - | 104 |
T86 | Zach Anderson | Canton | 32 | 32 | 103 | - | 103 |
T86 | Drayton Priebe | Chamberlain | 32 | 32 | 104 | - | 104 |
T91 | Dalton Faehrich | Mobridge-Pollock | 33 | 33 | 104 | - | 104 |
T91 | Noah Fried | Mobridge-Pollock | 33 | 33 | 104 | - | 104 |
T93 | *Nick Gabbert | West Central | 35 | 35 | 107 | - | 107 |
T93 | *Cade Guthmiller | Groton Area | 35 | 35 | 107 | - | 107 |
T95 | Mason Schoenhard | Mobridge-Pollock | 36 | 36 | 108 | - | 108 |
T95 | *Blaine Rothhacker | Redfield/Doland | 36 | 36 | 108 | - | 108 |
T95 | Braden Goehring | Mobridge-Pollock | 36 | 36 | 108 | - | 108 |
98 | *Jay Greenwald | Pine Ridge | 37 | 37 | 109 | - | 109 |
99 | Lance Sutter | Belle Fourche | 40 | 40 | 112 | - | 112 |
100 | Riley Meyer | Belle Fourche | 43 | 43 | 114 | - | 114 |
101 | *Jacob Madison | Tri-Valley | 45 | 45 | 117 | - | 117 |
102 | Cooper Leslie | Tea Area | 50 | 50 | 122 | - | 122 |
103 | *Isaac Suchor | Redfield/Doland | 52 | 52 | 124 | - | 124 |
104 | Chris Wahlfeldt | Belle Fourche | 54 | 54 | 126 | - | 126 |
105 | *Shane Witt | St. Francis Indian | 67 | 67 | 139 | - | 139 |
Day Two Pairings
TEE TIMES | POSITION 1 | POSITION 2 | POSITION 3 | POSITION 4 |
1. 9:00 am (1) | Hunter Beeson / Beresford | Easton Keuck / Elk Point-Jefferson | Landon Marzahn / Groton Area | Stone Jensen / Mobridge-Pollock |
2. 9:10 am (1) | Sam Nelson / Beresford | Riley Anderson / SF Christian | Carter Jannsen / St. Thomas More | Jack Furlong / Dakota Valley |
3. 9:20 am (1) | Trent Jensen / Dakota Valley | Heston Jorgenson / Madison | Hunter Ryan / Sisseton | Stuart Farrand / Aberdeen Roncalli |
4. 9:30 am (1) | Hunter Lavin / Vermillion | Joey Poppens / Madison | Austin Kokales / Aberdeen Roncalli | Alex VandeGriend / SF Christian |
5. 9:40 am (1) | Scipio Jeme / Aberdeen Roncalli | Austin Mette / Belle Fourche | Grant Nelson / Canton | Brandon VandeGriend / SF Christian |
6. 9:50 am (1) | Gunner St. John / Sioux Valley | Adam Roskam / Canton | Blake Martinz / Custer | Mason Schmidt / Dell Rapids |
7. 10:00 am (1) | Carsten Archer / Sisseton | Alex DeJong / Canton | Tanner Hensley / Dakota Valley | Drew Gusso / Spearfish |
8. 10:10 am (1) | Jacob Leiseth / Tri-Valley | Caden Jost / West Central | Cole Conard / Custer | Tyler Leif / Elk Point-Jefferson |
9. 10:20 am (1) | Dylan Van Ruler / SF Christian | Dawson Sundsted / Spearfish | Ryne Whisler / Vermillion | Cameron Caldwell / Chamberlain |
10. 10:30 am (1) | Ramsey Johnsen / Aberdeen Roncalli | Gunnar Stugart / SF Christian | Jesse Sacrison / Spearfish | Danny Sazue / Chamberlain |
11. 10:40 am (1) | Devlin Rue / West Central | Adam Hutmacher / Chamberlain | Bryce Eimers / Madison | Cooper Williams / Vermillion |
12. 10:50 am (1) | Jake Peterson / Canton | Noah Zacher / Custer | Kayd Varland / Lead-Deadwood | Kolby Newborg / Tea Area |
13. 11:00 am (1) | Nate Nielsen / Sisseton | Brian Finn / Tea Area | Lucas Schaefbauer / Aberdeen Roncalli | Trevor Bartunek / St. Thomas More |
14. 11:10 am (1) | Jacob Lee / Parkston | Brett Mattson / Lead-Deadwood | Brock Murphy / Tea Area | Nick Lust / St. Thomas More |
15. 9:00 am (10) | Alex Scott / Parkston | Sam Grout / Spearfish | Jordan Kerns / Dell Rapids | Hunter Goehring / Elk Point-Jefferson |
16. 9:10 am (10) | Nate Hohn / Parkston | Mitch Hansen / Sisseton | Kevin Kolb / Spearfish | Keaton Hensley / Dakota Valley |
17. 9:20 am (10) | Westin Trenhaile / Sioux Valley | Blake Nielsen / Sisseton | Dillon Johnson / St. Thomas More | Payton Borah / Beresford |
18. 9:30 am (10) | Tiegen Priebe / Chamberlain | Aaron Fiegen / Madison | Quinn Bormann / Parkston | Nate Buisker / Sioux Valley |
19. 9:40 am (10) | Austin Eggers / Custer | Nate Christensen / Sioux Valley | Kole Vollmer / Hot Springs | Gabe Suchor / Redfield/Doland |
20. 9:50 am (10) | Cody Peterson / Tea Area | Bryce Hammer / Todd County | Lance Christensen / Little Wound | Will Christianson / Hot Springs |
21. 10:00 am (10) | Braden Bruening / Parkston | Noah Puetz / Sioux Valley | Hunter Schaller / Groton Area | Zach Anderson / Canton |
22. 10:10 am (10) | Riley Steffensen / Madison | Strider Jacobson / St. Thomas More | Drayton Priebe / Chamberlain | Dalton Faehrich / Mobridge-Pollock |
23. 10:20 am (10) | Karsen Welbig / Dell Rapids | Dustyn Fish / Custer | Noah Fried / Mobridge-Pollock | Thomas Denoyer / St. Francis Indian |
24. 10:30 am (10) | Cade Guthmiller / Groton Area | Nick Gabbert / West Central | Mason Schoenhard / Mobridge-Pollock | Blaine Rothhacker / Redfield/Doland |
25. 10:40 am (10) | Braden Goehring / Mobridge-Pollock | Jay Greenwald / Pine Ridge | Lance Sutter / Belle Fourche | |
26. 10:50 am (10) | Riley Meyer / Belle Fourche | Jacob Madison / Tri-Valley | Cooper Leslie / Tea Area | |
27. 11:00 am (10) | Isaac Suchor / Redfield/Doland | Chris Wahlfeldt / Belle Fourche | Shane Witt / St. Francis Indian |